League Two 2025-26 Overview
League Table
| Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS | |
| > League Two Full Table | |||||||||
Form Guide
| Team | Last Six (oldest first) | PTS | ||
| 1 | Barnet | 16 | ||
| 2 | Bristol Rovers | 16 | ||
| 3 | Colchester | 12 | ||
| 4 | MK Dons | 12 | ||
| 5 | Salford City | 11 | ||
| 6 | Chesterfield | 11 | ||
| 7 | Notts County | 10 | ||
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 10 | ||
| 9 | Newport | 9 | ||
| 10 | Harrogate | 9 | ||
| 11 | Cambridge | 9 | ||
| 12 | Cheltenham | 9 | ||
| 13 | Bromley | 8 | ||
| 14 | Shrewsbury | 8 | ||
| 15 | Gillingham | 7 | ||
| 16 | Fleetwood | 6 | ||
| 17 | Crawley | 6 | ||
| 18 | Tranmere | 5 | ||
| 19 | Swindon | 5 | ||
| 20 | Oldham | 4 | ||
| 21 | Walsall | 4 | ||
| 22 | Crewe | 4 | ||
| 23 | Barrow | 3 | ||
| 24 | Accrington | 2 | ||
| > Full Version | ||||
Home Table
| Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS | |
| 1 | Cambridge | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 28 | 51 |
| 2 | Bromley | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 51 |
| 3 | Salford City | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 46 |
| 4 | MK Dons | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 21 | 45 |
| 5 | Notts County | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 25 | 20 | 43 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 18 | 41 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 41 |
| 8 | Crewe | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 40 |
| 9 | Oldham | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 38 |
| 10 | Swindon | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 26 | 10 | 38 |
| 11 | Bristol Rovers | 23 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 37 |
| 12 | Colchester | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 36 |
| 13 | Barnet | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 36 |
| 14 | Fleetwood | 23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 33 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 33 |
| 16 | Accrington | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 32 |
| 17 | Cheltenham | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 31 |
| 18 | Gillingham | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 31 |
| 19 | Walsall | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 29 |
| 20 | Crawley | 23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 25 |
| 21 | Newport | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 22 |
| 22 | Barrow | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 19 |
| 23 | Tranmere | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 18 |
| 24 | Harrogate | 23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 15 |
Away Table
| Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS | |
| 1 | Notts County | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 42 |
| 2 | MK Dons | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 20 | 41 |
| 3 | Barnet | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 40 |
| 4 | Chesterfield | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 38 |
| 5 | Salford City | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 38 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 37 |
| 7 | Walsall | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 36 |
| 8 | Swindon | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 36 |
| 9 | Bromley | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 33 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 23 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 31 |
| 11 | Oldham | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 30 |
| 12 | Colchester | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 30 |
| 13 | Fleetwood | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 28 |
| 14 | Crewe | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 26 |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 25 |
| 16 | Harrogate | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 23 |
| 17 | Tranmere | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 23 |
| 18 | Gillingham | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 22 |
| 19 | Accrington | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 21 |
| 20 | Newport | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 21 |
| 21 | Cheltenham | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 21 |
| 22 | Barrow | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 44 | -17 | 17 |
| 23 | Shrewsbury | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 16 |
| 24 | Crawley | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 15 |
Best Defence
| Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets | |
| 1 | Cambridge | 33 | 0.72 | 20 |
| 2 | Oldham | 44 | 0.96 | 19 |
| 3 | MK Dons | 45 | 0.98 | 15 |
| 4 | Bromley | 45 | 1.00 | 16 |
| 5 | Colchester | 49 | 1.07 | 11 |
| 6 | Notts County | 50 | 1.06 | 15 |
| 7 | Grimsby Town | 52 | 1.11 | 17 |
| 8 | Salford City | 52 | 1.11 | 15 |
| 9 | Barnet | 53 | 1.15 | 15 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 56 | 1.19 | 14 |
| 11 | Walsall | 56 | 1.22 | 11 |
| 12 | Crewe | 57 | 1.27 | 9 |
| 13 | Accrington | 58 | 1.26 | 12 |
| 14 | Fleetwood | 58 | 1.26 | 9 |
| 15 | Swindon | 58 | 1.26 | 13 |
| 16 | Bristol Rovers | 65 | 1.41 | 11 |
| 17 | Harrogate | 67 | 1.49 | 9 |
| 18 | Crawley | 68 | 1.48 | 12 |
| 19 | Shrewsbury | 69 | 1.50 | 13 |
| 20 | Gillingham | 72 | 1.57 | 11 |
| 21 | Newport | 77 | 1.67 | 7 |
| 22 | Tranmere | 77 | 1.71 | 8 |
| 23 | Barrow | 78 | 1.70 | 7 |
| 24 | Cheltenham | 78 | 1.70 | 11 |
| > Full Version | ||||
Best Attack
| Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer | |
| 1 | MK Dons | 86 | 1.87 | |
| 2 | Grimsby Town | 75 | 1.60 | |
| 3 | Notts County | 74 | 1.57 | |
| 4 | Chesterfield | 71 | 1.51 | |
| 5 | Barnet | 70 | 1.52 | |
| 6 | Bromley | 68 | 1.51 | |
| 7 | Swindon | 68 | 1.48 | |
| 8 | Cambridge | 66 | 1.43 | |
| 9 | Crewe | 63 | 1.40 | |
| 10 | Salford City | 63 | 1.34 | |
| 11 | Colchester | 62 | 1.35 | |
| 12 | Oldham | 60 | 1.30 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood | 57 | 1.24 | |
| 14 | Bristol Rovers | 56 | 1.22 | |
| 15 | Walsall | 56 | 1.22 | |
| 16 | Tranmere | 54 | 1.20 | |
| 17 | Cheltenham | 52 | 1.13 | |
| 18 | Gillingham | 52 | 1.13 | |
| 19 | Newport | 48 | 1.04 | |
| 20 | Accrington | 47 | 1.02 | |
| 21 | Barrow | 45 | 0.98 | |
| 22 | Crawley | 44 | 0.96 | |
| 23 | Shrewsbury | 42 | 0.91 | |
| 24 | Harrogate | 38 | 0.84 | |
| > Full Version | ||||
Top Scorers
Player
Goals
1
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Swindon Town (H, Apr 25, 2026)
Braces: 3, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 3, Hat-tricks: 0
12
2
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Swindon Town (A, May 2, 2026)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
10
2
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Accrington Stanley (H, Apr 18, 2026)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
10
2
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Harrogate Town (A, May 2, 2026)
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 0, Quintuples: 1
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 0, Quintuples: 1
10
2
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Notts County (A, Apr 18, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
10
6
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Gillingham (H, Apr 14, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
9
6
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Fleetwood Town (A, May 2, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
9


