MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 12:49:44| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Segunda Division clash between Tenerife and Almeria.
May 7, 2021 at 8pm UK at Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez, Tenerife
TenerifeTenerife
0-1
AlmeriaAlmeria

Moore (73'), Pomares (80'), Gonzalez (84')
Jimenez (41')
FT(HT: 0-0)
Ramazani (69')
Robertone (53'), Maras (59')

Match Stats: Tenerife 0-1 Almeria

Tenerife

Almeria

Possession

3862

Shots

1012

Shots on Goal

37

Total Saves

63

Corners

46

Offsides

30

Yellow Cards

32

Red Cards

10


Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1AlcorconAlcorcon00000000
2Almeria00000000
3Amorebieta00000000
4Burgos00000000
5CartagenaCartagena00000000
6Fuenlabrada00000000
7GironaGirona00000000
8Huesca00000000
9Las PalmasLas Palmas00000000
10Leganes00000000
11LugoLugo00000000
12Malaga00000000
13MirandesMirandes00000000
14PonferradinaPonferradina00000000
15Real Oviedo00000000
16Real Sociedad B00000000
17Real Valladolid00000000
18Real ZaragozaZaragoza00000000
19EibarEibar00000000
20Sporting GijonSporting Gijon00000000
21TenerifeTenerife00000000
22UD Ibiza00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!