Premier League Attack stats
| Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer | |
| 1 | Manchester City | 75 | 2.08 | |
| 2 | Arsenal | 68 | 1.89 | |
| 3 | Manchester United | 63 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | Liverpool | 60 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | Bournemouth | 56 | 1.56 | |
| 6 | Chelsea | 55 | 1.53 | |
| 7 | Brentford | 52 | 1.44 | |
| 8 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 52 | 1.44 | |
| 9 | Aston Villa | 50 | 1.39 | |
| 10 | Newcastle United | 50 | 1.39 | |
| 11 | Leeds United | 48 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | Everton | 46 | 1.28 | |
| 13 | Tottenham Hotspur | 46 | 1.28 | |
| 14 | Nottingham Forest | 45 | 1.25 | |
| 15 | Fulham | 44 | 1.22 | |
| 16 | West Ham United | 42 | 1.17 | |
| 17 | Crystal Palace | 38 | 1.06 | |
| 18 | Burnley | 37 | 1.03 | |
| 19 | Sunderland | 37 | 1.03 | |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 25 | 0.69 |
Home Table
| Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer | |
| 1 | Man City | 44 | 2.44 | |
| 2 | Arsenal | 40 | 2.22 | |
| 3 | Man Utd | 36 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | Liverpool | 33 | 1.83 | |
| 5 | Newcastle | 33 | 1.83 | |
| 6 | Brentford | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 7 | Brighton | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 9 | Bournemouth | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 10 | Fulham | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 11 | Leeds | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 12 | Everton | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 13 | Chelsea | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 14 | West Ham | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 15 | Sunderland | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 16 | Spurs | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 17 | Nott'm Forest | 19 | 1.06 | |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 19 | Wolves | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 20 | Burnley | 17 | 0.94 |
Away Table
| Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer | |
| 1 | Chelsea | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 2 | Man City | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 3 | Arsenal | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 4 | Bournemouth | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 5 | Liverpool | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | Man Utd | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | Nott'm Forest | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 8 | Spurs | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 9 | Aston Villa | 22 | 1.22 | |
| 10 | Brighton | 22 | 1.22 | |
| 11 | Brentford | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 12 | Everton | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 13 | Burnley | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 14 | Crystal Palace | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 15 | Leeds | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 16 | West Ham | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | Newcastle | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 18 | Fulham | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 19 | Sunderland | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 20 | Wolves | 7 | 0.39 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Team | Penalties | |||
| 1 | Burnley | 2 | ||
| 2 | Crystal Palace | 2 | ||
| 3 | Newcastle | 2 | ||
| 4 | Arsenal | 1 | ||
| 5 | Brentford | 1 | ||
| 6 | Brighton | 1 | ||
| 7 | Chelsea | 1 | ||
| 8 | Fulham | 1 | ||
| 9 | Leeds | 1 | ||
| 10 | Man City | 1 | ||
| 11 | Man Utd | 1 | ||
| 12 | Sunderland | 1 | ||
| 13 | West Ham | 1 | ||
| 14 | Aston Villa | 0 | ||
| 15 | Bournemouth | 0 | ||
| 16 | Everton | 0 | ||
| 17 | Liverpool | 0 | ||
| 18 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | ||
| 19 | Spurs | 0 | ||
| 20 | Wolves | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Team | Goals | |||
| 1 | Brighton | 7 | ||
| 2 | West Ham | 7 | ||
| 3 | Arsenal | 6 | ||
| 4 | Man City | 6 | ||
| 5 | Newcastle | 6 | ||
| 6 | Bournemouth | 5 | ||
| 7 | Aston Villa | 4 | ||
| 8 | Brentford | 4 | ||
| 9 | Fulham | 4 | ||
| 10 | Man Utd | 4 | ||
| 11 | Nott'm Forest | 4 | ||
| 12 | Leeds | 3 | ||
| 13 | Liverpool | 3 | ||
| 14 | Chelsea | 2 | ||
| 15 | Everton | 2 | ||
| 16 | Sunderland | 2 | ||
| 17 | Burnley | 1 | ||
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 1 | ||
| 19 | Spurs | 1 | ||
| 20 | Wolves | 1 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Team | Wins | Draws | Points | |
| 1 | Man Utd | 3 | 6 | 15 |
| 2 | Sunderland | 3 | 5 | 14 |
| 3 | Aston Villa | 3 | 4 | 13 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 2 | 7 | 13 |
| 5 | Nott'm Forest | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 6 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | Leeds | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| 8 | Liverpool | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 9 | Bournemouth | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| 10 | Burnley | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 11 | Everton | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 12 | Fulham | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 13 | Man City | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 14 | Brentford | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 15 | Spurs | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 16 | Arsenal | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | Newcastle | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 18 | Brighton | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 19 | West Ham | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 20 | Wolves | 0 | 4 | 4 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Team | Percentage | |||
| 1 | Man City | 55.6% | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | 47.2% | ||
| 3 | Liverpool | 41.7% | ||
| 4 | Man Utd | 38.9% | ||
| 5 | Newcastle | 38.9% | ||
| 6 | Bournemouth | 36.1% | ||
| 7 | Brighton | 36.1% | ||
| 8 | West Ham | 33.3% | ||
| 9 | Aston Villa | 30.6% | ||
| 10 | Leeds | 27.8% | ||
| 11 | Brentford | 25.0% | ||
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 25.0% | ||
| 13 | Everton | 25.0% | ||
| 14 | Fulham | 25.0% | ||
| 15 | Spurs | 25.0% | ||
| 16 | Chelsea | 22.2% | ||
| 17 | Nott'm Forest | 19.4% | ||
| 18 | Sunderland | 19.4% | ||
| 19 | Burnley | 8.3% | ||
| 20 | Wolves | 8.3% |


