MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 23:19:37| >> :120:836:836:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 26, 2019 at 7.45pm UK
Attendance: 10,502
RomaniaRomania
4-1
Faroe Islands
Deac (26'), Keseru (29', 32'), Puscas (63')
FT(HT: 3-1)
Davidsen (40' pen.)

Team Lineups: Romania 4-1 Faroe Islands

Last Updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 22:41 UK

Venue: Stadionul Dr. Constantin Radulescu

Romania

G12Ciprian Tatarusanu
CD-L21Dragos Grigore
CD-R4Cosmin Moti
LB11Nicusor Bancu
RB2Romario Benzar
SubstitutionIanis Hagi, 45'
CM-L18Razvan Marin
CM-R10Nicolae Stanciu
SubstitutionDennis Man, 78'
LM7Alexandru Chipciu
RM17Ciprian Deac
CF-L13Claudiu Keserü
SubstitutionAlexandru Cicaldau, 69'
CF-R9George Puscas
Sub8Ianis Hagi
Sub23Dennis Man
Sub14Alexandru Cicaldau
Sub22Cristian Sapunaru
Sub1Costel Pantilimon
Sub20Dan Nistor
Sub16Florin Nita
Sub15Paul Anton
Sub6Cristian Manea
Sub3Ionut Nedelcearu
Sub19Andrei Ivan
Sub5Cristian Baluta

Faroe Islands

G1Gunnar Nielsen
CD-L15Odmar Faeroe
CD-R4Atli Gregersen
LB3Viljormur Davidsen
SubstitutionRógvi Baldvinsson, 29'
RB9Gilli Sorensen
CM-L8Brandur Olsen
SubstitutionRógvi Baldvinsson, 29'
CM-R18Heini Vatnsdal
SubstitutionRógvi Baldvinsson, 29'
LM16Rene Joensen
RM7Kaj Leo Bartalsstovu
SubstitutionÁrni Frederiksberg, 67'
F11Klaemint Olsen
RCF6Hallur Hansson
SubstitutionSolvi Vatnhamar, 77'
Sub13Rógvi Baldvinsson
Sub17Árni Frederiksberg
Sub10Solvi Vatnhamar
Sub12Teitur Matras Gestsson
Sub5Bartal Wardum
Sub23Karstin Hansen
Sub19Jakub Thomsen
Sub2Magnus Egilsson

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina61411
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States42410
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1427
19  Great BritainGreat Britain0112
Today's Olympic highlights header

Monday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Jonny Brownlee will look to make the most of his brother Alistair's absence as he goes for gold in the men's triathlon (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB get their campaign underway with two matches, against Canada and Japan (from 1.30am)

SWIMMING
· One of Team GB's biggest gold medal hopes, Adam Peaty, will take part in the 100m breaststroke final. (3.12am)
· Ariarne Titmus and Katie Ledecky go head to head for gold in the women's 400m freestyle final (3.20am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley and Matty Lee take part in the men's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· The men's team final takes place (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!