MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 10:08:54| >> :600:133867:133867:

Kilmarnock: 2020-21

Select Season:
Oct 17, 2020 3pm
Livingston
1-3
Kilmarnock
Pittman (11')
Tiffoney (27'), Bartley (66'), Guthrie (84'), Ambrose (90')
Tshibola (24'), Burke (37' pen.), Kiltie (57')
Oct 24, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
0-1
Hibernian

Dikamona (27'), Power (40'), (69')
Nisbet (27' pen.)
Mallan (76')
Nov 1, 2020 12pm
Kilmarnock
0-1
Rangers

Waters (23'), Tshibola (41'), Power (90')
Tavernier (19' pen.)
Barisic (44'), Goldson (70'), Davis (83')
Nov 6, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 10, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 14, 2020 3pm
Nov 21, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
3-1
Ross County
Brophy (14'), Kabamba (68' pen.), Burke (90+3')
McKenzie (90+1')
Findlay (8')
Grivosti (42')
Dec 5, 2020 3pm
Hamilton
1-0
Kilmarnock
Callachan (73' pen.)
Fulton (79'), Stirling (85'), Owolabi (89')

McGowan (63'), Haunstrup (72')
Dikamona (29')
Dec 13, 2020 3pm
Dec 20, 2020 12pm
Dec 23, 2020 6.30pm
Dec 26, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-2
Livingston
Burke (48' pen.)
Kabamba (8'), Burke (90+1')
Emmanuel-Thomas (51'), Robinson (90+3')
Devlin (47'), Serrano (57')
Dec 30, 2020 6.15pm
Motherwell
0-2
Kilmarnock

Crawford (56'), Campbell (63')
O'Hara (52')
Kiltie (41'), Whitehall (53' pen.)
Tshibola (32')
Jan 2, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
St Mirren
Whitehall (12')
Mulumbu (23'), McGowan (89'), Rogers (90+1')
Rogers (90' og.)
McAllister (71'), Doyle-Hayes (90+3')
Jan 9, 2021 3pm
Jan 16, 2021 3pm
Jan 27, 2021 7.45pm
Livingston
2-0
Kilmarnock
Kabia (89'), Pittman (90')
Bartley (40'), Devlin (86')

Power (19'), Haunstrup (69'), McKenzie (84')
Jan 30, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
2-3
St Johnstone
Burke (5'), Tshibola (32')
Power (76')
Melamed (53'), Davidson (69'), McCann (73')
McCart (80')
Feb 2, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
0-4
Celtic

Tshibola (36')
Brown (29'), Edouard (52' pen., 62'), Ajeti (86')
Feb 6, 2021 3pm
Feb 10, 2021 6pm
Feb 13, 2021 3pm
Feb 20, 2021 3pm
Feb 27, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
Dundee Utd
Medley (64')
Kiltie (38')
Sporle (18')
Fuchs (45'), Smith (67'), Connolly (71'), Harkes (86')
Mar 6, 2021 3pm
Ross County
3-2
Kilmarnock
Mckay (38', 49'), Hjelde (47')
Tillson (63'), Lakin (69')
Lafferty (18', 77')
Millen (27'), Lafferty (33')
Millen (90+4')
Mar 20, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
4-1
Motherwell
Lafferty (1'), McKenzie (55'), Burke (57'), Pinnock (83')
McGowan (45'), Lafferty (58'), Power (72')
Maguire (8')
Roberts (42')
Apr 3, 2021 3pm
Stenhousemuir
0-4
Kilmarnock

Yeats (60'), Tapping (72')
Lafferty (38' pen., 45+1', 56'), Oakley (87')
Power (74')
Apr 10, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
2-2
Ross County
Burke (3'), Pinnock (16')
McKenzie (30'), Lafferty (70'), Power (85')
Gardyne (5'), Iacovitti (54')
Tillson (15'), Naismith (30'), Vigurs (61')
Apr 17, 2021 11.45am
Kilmarnock
3-1
Montrose
Lafferty (6'), Pinnock (24'), Kiltie (61')
Broadfoot (63')
Ballantyne (82')
Ballantyne (67'), Masson (75'), Quinn (86'), Campbell (90'), Ballantyne (90+2'), Callaghan (90+3')
Apr 21, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-0
Dundee Utd
Lafferty (32', 35', 43' pen.)
Lafferty (16')

Hoti (57'), Sporle (77')
Apr 26, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
St Mirren win 5-4 on penalties
Rossi (37'), Kiltie (44'), Millen (101' pen.)
Oakley (66'), Tshibola (90+3'), Dicker (108')
Durmus (25'), Shaughnessy (84'), McGrath (119' pen.)
McCarthy (82'), McAllister (101'), Alnwick (101')
Scottish Premiership
Oct 17, 2020 3pm
Livingston
1-3
Kilmarnock
Pittman (11')
Tiffoney (27'), Bartley (66'), Guthrie (84'), Ambrose (90')
Tshibola (24'), Burke (37' pen.), Kiltie (57')
Oct 24, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
0-1
Hibernian

Dikamona (27'), Power (40'), (69')
Nisbet (27' pen.)
Mallan (76')
Nov 1, 2020 12pm
Kilmarnock
0-1
Rangers

Waters (23'), Tshibola (41'), Power (90')
Tavernier (19' pen.)
Barisic (44'), Goldson (70'), Davis (83')
Nov 6, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 21, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
3-1
Ross County
Brophy (14'), Kabamba (68' pen.), Burke (90+3')
McKenzie (90+1')
Findlay (8')
Grivosti (42')
Dec 5, 2020 3pm
Hamilton
1-0
Kilmarnock
Callachan (73' pen.)
Fulton (79'), Stirling (85'), Owolabi (89')

McGowan (63'), Haunstrup (72')
Dikamona (29')
Dec 13, 2020 3pm
Dec 20, 2020 12pm
Dec 23, 2020 6.30pm
Dec 26, 2020 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-2
Livingston
Burke (48' pen.)
Kabamba (8'), Burke (90+1')
Emmanuel-Thomas (51'), Robinson (90+3')
Devlin (47'), Serrano (57')
Dec 30, 2020 6.15pm
Motherwell
0-2
Kilmarnock

Crawford (56'), Campbell (63')
O'Hara (52')
Kiltie (41'), Whitehall (53' pen.)
Tshibola (32')
Jan 2, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
St Mirren
Whitehall (12')
Mulumbu (23'), McGowan (89'), Rogers (90+1')
Rogers (90' og.)
McAllister (71'), Doyle-Hayes (90+3')
Jan 9, 2021 3pm
Jan 16, 2021 3pm
Jan 27, 2021 7.45pm
Livingston
2-0
Kilmarnock
Kabia (89'), Pittman (90')
Bartley (40'), Devlin (86')

Power (19'), Haunstrup (69'), McKenzie (84')
Jan 30, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
2-3
St Johnstone
Burke (5'), Tshibola (32')
Power (76')
Melamed (53'), Davidson (69'), McCann (73')
McCart (80')
Feb 2, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
0-4
Celtic

Tshibola (36')
Brown (29'), Edouard (52' pen., 62'), Ajeti (86')
Feb 6, 2021 3pm
Feb 10, 2021 6pm
Feb 13, 2021 3pm
Feb 20, 2021 3pm
Feb 27, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
Dundee Utd
Medley (64')
Kiltie (38')
Sporle (18')
Fuchs (45'), Smith (67'), Connolly (71'), Harkes (86')
Mar 6, 2021 3pm
Ross County
3-2
Kilmarnock
Mckay (38', 49'), Hjelde (47')
Tillson (63'), Lakin (69')
Lafferty (18', 77')
Millen (27'), Lafferty (33')
Millen (90+4')
Mar 20, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
4-1
Motherwell
Lafferty (1'), McKenzie (55'), Burke (57'), Pinnock (83')
McGowan (45'), Lafferty (58'), Power (72')
Maguire (8')
Roberts (42')
Apr 10, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
2-2
Ross County
Burke (3'), Pinnock (16')
McKenzie (30'), Lafferty (70'), Power (85')
Gardyne (5'), Iacovitti (54')
Tillson (15'), Naismith (30'), Vigurs (61')
Apr 21, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-0
Dundee Utd
Lafferty (32', 35', 43' pen.)
Lafferty (16')

Hoti (57'), Sporle (77')
Scottish League Cup
Nov 10, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 14, 2020 3pm
Scottish Cup
Apr 3, 2021 3pm
Stenhousemuir
0-4
Kilmarnock

Yeats (60'), Tapping (72')
Lafferty (38' pen., 45+1', 56'), Oakley (87')
Power (74')
Apr 17, 2021 11.45am
Kilmarnock
3-1
Montrose
Lafferty (6'), Pinnock (24'), Kiltie (61')
Broadfoot (63')
Ballantyne (82')
Ballantyne (67'), Masson (75'), Quinn (86'), Campbell (90'), Ballantyne (90+2'), Callaghan (90+3')
Apr 26, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
St Mirren win 5-4 on penalties
Rossi (37'), Kiltie (44'), Millen (101' pen.)
Oakley (66'), Tshibola (90+3'), Dicker (108')
Durmus (25'), Shaughnessy (84'), McGrath (119' pen.)
McCarthy (82'), McAllister (101'), Alnwick (101')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States25292276
JapanJapan2071239
AustraliaAustralia1541736
Great BritainGreat Britain14181547
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!