MX23RW : Monday, July 26 17:10:28| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aberdeen logo
Celtic logo
Dundee logo
Dundee United
Hearts logo
Hibs logo
Livingston logo
Motherwell logo
Rangers logo
Ross County
St Johnstone logo
St Mirren logo
Coverage of the Scottish Premiership clash between Rangers and Aberdeen.
May 15, 2021 at 12.30pm UK at Ibrox Stadium
RangersRangers
4-0
AberdeenAberdeen
Lewis (5' og.), Roofe (34', 60'), Defoe (88')
Davis (85')
FT(HT: 2-0)

Team Lineups: Rangers 4-0 Aberdeen

Last Updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 at 23:30 UK

Venue: Ibrox Stadium

Rangers

G1Allan McGregor
D2James Tavernier
D6Connor Goldson
D4Jack Simpson
D17Joe Aribo
M7Ianis Hagi
M10Steven Davis
M18Glen Kamara
A25Kemar Roofe
A20Alfredo Morelos
A14Ryan Kent

Aberdeen

G1Joe Lewis
D18Connor McLennan
D3Tommie Hoban
D4Andy Considine
D29Jack Mackenzie
M19Lewis Ferguson
M15Dylan McGeouch
M11Ryan Hedges
M22Florian Kamberi
M17Jonny Hayes
A9Callum Hendry

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan82313
United StatesUnited States73414
ChinaChina65718
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia45312
Great BritainGreat Britain3317
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Team GB trio Vicky Holland, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Jess Learmonth all have realistic medal hopes in the women's event (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After an impressive opening day, Great Britain play their final group game against a Fiji side level with them at the top of the pool, but also yet to hit their brilliant best (1.30am)

TAEKWONDO
· After disappointment for friend and housemate Jade Jones, Bianca Walkden will go for gold in the women's +67kg category (2am-2.30pm)
· Mahama Cho is another medal contender for Team GB in the men's +80kg class (2am-2.30pm)

SWIMMING
· Team GB's Duncan Scott has the chance to claim his first individual Olympic medal in the men's 200m freestyle final. Teammate Tom Dean is also involved. (2.43am)
· Kathleen Dawson is the Team GB representative in the women's 100m backstroke final (2.51am)

DIVING
· Eden Cheng and Lois Toulson will look to emulate Tom Daley and Matty Lee's success in the women's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three-time Olympic champion Charlotte Dujardin is part of a Team GB team going for gold in the dressage team Grand Prix final (9.30am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Superstar Simone Biles leads the United States side in the women's team final (11.45am-2.10pm)

FOOTBALL
· Team GB's women's team play their final group game, taking on Canada with qualification for the knockout rounds already secured (12pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Aberdeen00000000
2Celtic00000000
3Dundee00000000
4Dundee UnitedDundee Utd00000000
5Hearts00000000
6Hibernian00000000
7Livingston00000000
8Motherwell00000000
9RangersRangers00000000
10Ross County00000000
11St Johnstone00000000
12St Mirren00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!