MX23RW : Tuesday, August 3 02:05:54| >> :300:86500:86500:
Apr 25, 2021 at 3pm UK at Anduva, Miranda de Ebro, Castile and Leon

1-1

Berrocal (12')
Martinez (35'), Berrocal (48')
FT(HT: 1-1)
Corpas (37' pen.)
Robertone (21'), Samu (41'), Fernandes (53'), Cuenca (78'), Akieme (90+4')
Coverage of the Segunda Division clash between Mirandes and Almeria.
Head to Head
Nov 14, 2020 3.15pm
Almeria
2-1
Mirandes
Villalba (17'), Sadiq (45')
Petrovic (90+1')
Martinez (42')
Gomez (58'), Martinez (67'), Munoz (81'), Vivian (89')
Jun 28, 2020 4pm
Mirandes
2-2
Almeria
Guridi (23'), Merquelanz (90+9' pen.)
Aias (81'), Sanchez (84'), (90+3')
Sanchez (84')
Vada (1'), Corpas (45+2')
Balliu (90+1'), Coric (90+2'), Costas (90+5'), Villalba (90+10')
Dec 7, 2019 7pm
Almeria
3-1
Mirandes
Munoz (46'), Nunez (49'), Carlos Lazo (72')
Maras (27'), Petrovic (45'), Aguza (64'), Balliu (84')
de la Hoz (20')
Maranhao (11')
Franquesa (36'), Rey (82'), Onaindia (85')
Pena (68')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1AlcorconAlcorcon00000000
2Almeria00000000
3Amorebieta00000000
4Burgos00000000
5CartagenaCartagena00000000
6Fuenlabrada00000000
7GironaGirona00000000
8Huesca00000000
9Las PalmasLas Palmas00000000
10Leganes00000000
11LugoLugo00000000
12Malaga00000000
13MirandesMirandes00000000
14PonferradinaPonferradina00000000
15Real Oviedo00000000
16Real Sociedad B00000000
17Real Valladolid00000000
18Real ZaragozaZaragoza00000000
19EibarEibar00000000
20Sporting GijonSporting Gijon00000000
21TenerifeTenerife00000000
22UD Ibiza00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!