MX23RW : Tuesday, July 27 17:36:32| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Greek Superleague clash between OFI Crete and Panetolikos.
May 15, 2021 at 5.30pm UK at Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium
OFI CreteOFI Crete
2-2
PanetolikosPanetolikos
Sardinero (17'), Sturgeon (79')
Mellado (34')
FT(HT: 1-0)
Vergos (70'), Tahar (81')
Arzura (61')

Team Lineups: OFI Crete 2-2 Panetolikos

Last Updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 19:25 UK

Venue:

OFI Crete

G24Boy Waterman
D14Praxitelis Vouros
D15Apostolos Diamantis
D18Konstantinos Giannoulis
D6Nikolaos Marinakis
M4Vajebah Sakor
D34Nikos Korovesis
M29Miguel Mellado
A22Adrian Sardinero
M8Juan Angel Neira
A20Apostolos Giannou

Panetolikos

G1Christopher Knett
D47Alexandros Malis
M88Delvin N'Dinga
D4Aristotelis Karasalidis
M14Frederico Duarte
M11Jorge Díaz
M5Joaquín Arzura
M6Ayman Tahar
M10Dalcio
M20Hélder Barbosa
A9Nicolás Mazzola

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan103518
United StatesUnited States98825
ChinaChina95721
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia77418
Great BritainGreat Britain45413
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (3.15am-6.10am)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1 26214164135167
2 26156534161851
3 26146641291248
4 26138549262347
5 26136730191145
6 2611962725242
7 268992632-633
8 2687112326-331
9 2684142635-928
10 26610102435-1128
11 2658131438-2423
12 2648141332-1920
13 2654172243-2119
14 2637161842-2416

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!