MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 13:09:32| >> :300:86500:86500:
Barrow
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Carlisle United
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
Mansfield Town
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Port Vale
Rochdale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
Sutton United
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Coverage of the League Two clash between Scunthorpe United and Bradford City.
Mar 23, 2021 at 7pm UK at Glanford Park
ScunthorpeScunthorpe United
2-0
BradfordBradford City
Eisa (5'), Green (59')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Sutton (47'), Rowe (75')

Team Lineups: Scunthorpe United 2-0 Bradford City

Last Updated: Wednesday, March 31, 2021 at 23:13 UK

Venue: Glanford Park

Scunthorpe United

G33Mark Howard
D2Jordan Clarke
D12Junior Brown
D4Jacob Bedeau
D32Teddy Howe
M23Jem Karacan
M8Alex Gilliead
M20Lewis Spence
A14Devarn Green
A9Ryan Loft
A11Abo Eisa

Bradford City

G1Richard O'Donnell
D5Niall Canavan
D6Anthony O'Connor
D4Paudie O’Connor
D23Connor Wood
M22Levi Sutton
M15Charles Vernam
M18Elliot Watt
M31Oliver Crankshaw
M26Kian Scales
A29Andy Cook

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!