League Two 2026-27 stats: table, results and top scorers
League Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington Stanley | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester United | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham United | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 |
Form Guide
| Pos | Team | Last six (oldest first) | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | W D W W W W | 16 |
| 2 | Gillingham | W W W L D W | 13 |
| 3 | Barnet | D D D W W W | 12 |
| 4 | Chesterfield | D W W L W D | 11 |
| 5 | Rochdale | L D W W W D | 11 |
| 6 | Crewe Alexandra | D D D D W W | 10 |
| 7 | Newport County | L D D W D W | 9 |
| 8 | Accrington Stanley | W L D D W D | 9 |
| 9 | York City | L D W L W D | 8 |
| 10 | Walsall | D D D W D D | 8 |
| 11 | Cheltenham Town | D W D W L L | 8 |
| 12 | Exeter City | D L D L W W | 8 |
| 13 | Shrewsbury Town | L W D D W L | 8 |
| 14 | Grimsby Town | D W W L L L | 7 |
| 15 | Port Vale | D L L W L W | 7 |
| 16 | Bristol Rovers | W L L W L L | 6 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | W L D D L D | 6 |
| 18 | Northampton Town | D D W L L D | 6 |
| 19 | Fleetwood Town | W D L L L D | 5 |
| 20 | Rotherham United | L D W D L L | 5 |
| 21 | Swindon Town | W L L D L L | 4 |
| 22 | Colchester United | L L D D D L | 3 |
| 23 | Oldham Athletic | D L L L L D | 2 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | L D L L L D | 2 |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | York City | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 2 | Bristol Rovers | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 |
| 3 | Salford City | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
| 4 | Newport County | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
| 5 | Barnet | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
| 7 | Swindon Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | Tranmere Rovers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 10 | Crewe Alexandra | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 11 | Exeter City | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 12 | Accrington Stanley | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 14 | Walsall | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| 15 | Chesterfield | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| 16 | Gillingham | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | Colchester United | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
| 18 | Port Vale | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 20 | Shrewsbury Town | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 22 | Rotherham United | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crewe Alexandra | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Barnet | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| 3 | Gillingham | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 4 | Walsall | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | Salford City | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Cheltenham Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
| 8 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | Rochdale | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Crawley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Shrewsbury Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | Grimsby Town | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Tranmere Rovers | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Bristol Rovers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | York City | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | Northampton Town | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 |
| 19 | Newport County | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 20 | Accrington Stanley | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 21 | Colchester United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 |
| 22 | Oldham Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 23 | Swindon Town | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 1 |
| 24 | Port Vale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
Best Defence
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall | 6 | 0.67 | 5 |
| 2 | Exeter City | 6 | 0.60 | 5 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 7 | 0.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Northampton Town | 7 | 0.88 | 2 |
| 5 | Port Vale | 9 | 1.13 | 3 |
| 6 | Salford City | 10 | 1.00 | 4 |
| 7 | Gillingham | 10 | 1.00 | 4 |
| 8 | Barnet | 11 | 1.38 | 0 |
| 9 | York City | 11 | 1.22 | 2 |
| 10 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 1.10 | 4 |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | 1.10 | 3 |
| 12 | Rochdale | 12 | 1.20 | 4 |
| 13 | Newport County | 12 | 1.20 | 4 |
| 14 | Tranmere Rovers | 13 | 1.30 | 3 |
| 15 | Colchester United | 13 | 1.44 | 1 |
| 16 | Oldham Athletic | 13 | 1.44 | 3 |
| 17 | Chesterfield | 14 | 1.40 | 2 |
| 18 | Accrington Stanley | 14 | 1.40 | 3 |
| 19 | Swindon Town | 14 | 1.40 | 1 |
| 20 | Shrewsbury Town | 15 | 1.50 | 2 |
| 21 | Crawley Town | 15 | 1.88 | 0 |
| 22 | Cheltenham Town | 16 | 1.60 | 0 |
| 23 | Rotherham United | 16 | 1.60 | 1 |
| 24 | Bristol Rovers | 17 | 1.70 | 4 |
Best Attack
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 20 | 2.50 | Charlie Lakin (6) |
| 2 | York City | 17 | 1.89 | Alex Newby (6) |
| 3 | Chesterfield | 17 | 1.70 | Louie Marsh (5) |
| 4 | Cheltenham Town | 16 | 1.60 | Charlie McCann (7) |
| 5 | Salford City | 15 | 1.50 | Joe Powell (3) |
| 6 | Gillingham | 15 | 1.50 | Ronan Hale (4) |
| 7 | Bristol Rovers | 15 | 1.50 | Bobby Kamwa (3) |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 13 | 1.30 | Kieran Green (3) |
| 9 | Newport County | 13 | 1.30 | Shaquille Gwengwe (5) |
| 10 | Tranmere Rovers | 13 | 1.30 | Dylan Jones (3) |
| 11 | Accrington Stanley | 13 | 1.30 | Charlie Caton (5) |
| 12 | Crewe Alexandra | 12 | 1.20 | Jordan Gibson (3) |
| 13 | Walsall | 12 | 1.33 | Aaron Pressley (5) |
| 14 | Rotherham United | 12 | 1.20 | Paul Mullin (5) |
| 15 | Rochdale | 11 | 1.10 | Dajaune Brown (3) |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 1.00 | Ronan Coughlan (3) |
| 17 | Colchester United | 10 | 1.11 | Moses Sesay (3) |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 9 | 0.90 | Aaron Drinan (5) |
| 19 | Shrewsbury Town | 9 | 0.90 | George Lloyd (2) |
| 20 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | 1.00 | Calum Kavanagh (4) |
| 21 | Crawley Town | 8 | 1.00 | Pemi Aderoju (2) |
| 22 | Exeter City | 6 | 0.60 | Anthony Scully (1) |
| 23 | Port Vale | 4 | 0.50 | George Byers (2) |
| 24 | Northampton Town | 4 | 0.50 | Joe O'Brien-Whitmarsh (2) |
Top Scorers
1
Last goal: vs. Chesterfield (H, Sep 26, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
7
goals
2
6
goals
2
6
goals
4
Last goal: vs. Colchester United (H, Sep 5, 2026)
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 1
5
goals
4
5
goals
4
5
goals
4
Shaquille Gwengwe
(Newport County)
Last goal: vs. Grimsby Town (H, Sep 26, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
5
goals
4
Last goal: vs. Fleetwood Town (A, Oct 10, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0, Penalties: 1
5
goals
4
Last goal: vs. Bristol Rovers (A, Oct 10, 2026)
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 0, Penalties: 2
5
goals
4
Last goal: vs. Gillingham (H, Oct 10, 2026)
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 0, Penalties: 2
5
goals
League Two 2025-26 stats: table, results and top scorers
League Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bromley | 46 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 71 | 46 | 25 | 87 |
| 2 | MK Dons | 46 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 86 | 45 | 41 | 86 |
| 3 | Cambridge United | 46 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 66 | 33 | 33 | 82 |
| 4 | Salford City | 46 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 61 | 51 | 10 | 81 |
| 5 | Notts County | 46 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 74 | 52 | 22 | 80 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 46 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 71 | 56 | 15 | 79 |
| 7 | Grimsby Town | 46 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 74 | 50 | 24 | 78 |
| 8 | Barnet | 46 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 70 | 53 | 17 | 76 |
| 9 | Swindon Town | 46 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 70 | 59 | 11 | 75 |
| 10 | Oldham Athletic | 46 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 60 | 44 | 16 | 68 |
| 11 | Crewe Alexandra | 46 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 64 | 58 | 6 | 67 |
| 12 | Colchester United | 46 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 62 | 49 | 13 | 66 |
| 13 | Walsall | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 65 |
| 14 | Bristol Rovers | 46 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 56 | 65 | -9 | 62 |
| 15 | Fleetwood Town | 46 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 57 | 58 | -1 | 61 |
| 16 | Accrington Stanley | 46 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 47 | 58 | -11 | 53 |
| 17 | Gillingham | 46 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 53 | 72 | -19 | 53 |
| 18 | Cheltenham Town | 46 | 14 | 10 | 22 | 53 | 79 | -26 | 52 |
| 19 | Shrewsbury Town | 46 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 69 | -27 | 49 |
| 20 | Newport County | 46 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 48 | 77 | -29 | 43 |
| 21 | Tranmere Rovers | 46 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 54 | 79 | -25 | 41 |
| 22 | Crawley Town | 46 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 44 | 68 | -24 | 40 |
| 23 | Harrogate Town | 46 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 39 | 68 | -29 | 39 |
| 24 | Barrow | 46 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 45 | 78 | -33 | 36 |
Form Guide
| Pos | Team | Last six (oldest first) | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | D W W W W W | 16 |
| 2 | Bristol Rovers | W W W W W D | 16 |
| 3 | MK Dons | D D W W W D | 12 |
| 4 | Colchester United | W W W L L W | 12 |
| 5 | Salford City | W W D W D L | 11 |
| 6 | Notts County | L W D W D W | 11 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | W D W W L D | 11 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | W W W D L D | 11 |
| 9 | Cambridge United | D W D L W D | 9 |
| 10 | Cheltenham Town | W W W L L L | 9 |
| 11 | Newport County | L L W L W W | 9 |
| 12 | Harrogate Town | W L L W W L | 9 |
| 13 | Bromley | D W L D L W | 8 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | W L W D D L | 8 |
| 15 | Gillingham | W D L L L W | 7 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | L L W D D D | 6 |
| 17 | Crawley Town | W L L D D D | 6 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | D W L D L L | 5 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers | L D L W L D | 5 |
| 20 | Oldham Athletic | D L L L L W | 4 |
| 21 | Crewe Alexandra | L W L L L D | 4 |
| 22 | Walsall | D L L W L L | 4 |
| 23 | Barrow | L L W L L L | 3 |
| 24 | Accrington Stanley | L L L D D L | 2 |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge United | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 28 | 51 |
| 2 | Bromley | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 51 |
| 3 | Salford City | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 46 |
| 4 | MK Dons | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 21 | 45 |
| 5 | Notts County | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 25 | 20 | 43 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 23 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 41 |
| 8 | Crewe Alexandra | 23 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 41 |
| 9 | Swindon Town | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 39 |
| 10 | Oldham Athletic | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 38 |
| 11 | Bristol Rovers | 23 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 37 |
| 12 | Colchester United | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 36 |
| 13 | Barnet | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 36 |
| 14 | Fleetwood Town | 23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 33 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 33 |
| 16 | Accrington Stanley | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 32 |
| 17 | Cheltenham Town | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 31 |
| 18 | Gillingham | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 31 |
| 19 | Walsall | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 29 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 25 |
| 21 | Newport County | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 22 |
| 22 | Barrow | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 19 |
| 23 | Tranmere Rovers | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 18 |
| 24 | Harrogate Town | 23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 15 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK Dons | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 20 | 41 |
| 2 | Barnet | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 40 |
| 3 | Chesterfield | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 38 |
| 4 | Grimsby Town | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 37 |
| 5 | Notts County | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 37 |
| 6 | Walsall | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 36 |
| 7 | Bromley | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 36 |
| 8 | Swindon Town | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 36 |
| 9 | Salford City | 23 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 35 |
| 10 | Cambridge United | 23 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 31 |
| 11 | Oldham Athletic | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 30 |
| 12 | Colchester United | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 30 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 28 |
| 14 | Crewe Alexandra | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 26 |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 25 |
| 16 | Harrogate Town | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 24 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 23 |
| 18 | Gillingham | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 22 |
| 19 | Accrington Stanley | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 21 |
| 20 | Newport County | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 21 |
| 21 | Cheltenham Town | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 21 |
| 22 | Barrow | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 44 | -17 | 17 |
| 23 | Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 16 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 15 |
Best Defence
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge United | 33 | 0.72 | 20 |
| 2 | Oldham Athletic | 44 | 0.96 | 19 |
| 3 | MK Dons | 45 | 0.98 | 15 |
| 4 | Bromley | 46 | 1.00 | 15 |
| 5 | Colchester United | 49 | 1.07 | 11 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 50 | 1.09 | 17 |
| 7 | Salford City | 51 | 1.11 | 14 |
| 8 | Notts County | 52 | 1.13 | 16 |
| 9 | Barnet | 53 | 1.15 | 15 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 56 | 1.22 | 15 |
| 11 | Walsall | 56 | 1.22 | 11 |
| 12 | Crewe Alexandra | 58 | 1.26 | 9 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 58 | 1.26 | 9 |
| 14 | Accrington Stanley | 58 | 1.26 | 12 |
| 15 | Swindon Town | 59 | 1.28 | 13 |
| 16 | Bristol Rovers | 65 | 1.41 | 11 |
| 17 | Crawley Town | 68 | 1.48 | 12 |
| 18 | Harrogate Town | 68 | 1.48 | 9 |
| 19 | Shrewsbury Town | 69 | 1.50 | 13 |
| 20 | Gillingham | 72 | 1.57 | 11 |
| 21 | Newport County | 77 | 1.67 | 7 |
| 22 | Barrow | 78 | 1.70 | 7 |
| 23 | Cheltenham Town | 79 | 1.72 | 11 |
| 24 | Tranmere Rovers | 79 | 1.72 | 8 |
Best Attack
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK Dons | 86 | 1.87 | Callum Paterson (9) |
| 2 | Notts County | 74 | 1.61 | Alassana Jatta (9) |
| 3 | Grimsby Town | 74 | 1.61 | Jaze Kabia (13) |
| 4 | Bromley | 71 | 1.54 | N. Kabamba (6) |
| 5 | Chesterfield | 71 | 1.54 | Lee Bonis (10) |
| 6 | Barnet | 70 | 1.52 | Callum Stead (10) |
| 7 | Swindon Town | 70 | 1.52 | Aaron Drinan (10) |
| 8 | Cambridge United | 66 | 1.43 | Sullay Kaikai (8) |
| 9 | Crewe Alexandra | 64 | 1.39 | Josh March (8) |
| 10 | Colchester United | 62 | 1.35 | Jack Payne (7) |
| 11 | Salford City | 61 | 1.33 | Daniel Udoh (6) |
| 12 | Oldham Athletic | 60 | 1.30 | Kane Drummond (7) |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 57 | 1.24 | Mark Helm (8) |
| 14 | Walsall | 56 | 1.22 | Daniel Kanu (9) |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 56 | 1.22 | Ellis Harrison (7) |
| 16 | Tranmere Rovers | 54 | 1.17 | Charlie Whitaker (6) |
| 17 | Gillingham | 53 | 1.15 | Garath McCleary (4) |
| 18 | Cheltenham Town | 53 | 1.15 | Isaac Hutchinson (9) |
| 19 | Newport County | 48 | 1.04 | Bobby Kamwa (5) |
| 20 | Accrington Stanley | 47 | 1.02 | Josh Woods (5) |
| 21 | Barrow | 45 | 0.98 | Josh Gordon (6) |
| 22 | Crawley Town | 44 | 0.96 | Harry McKirdy (4) |
| 23 | Shrewsbury Town | 42 | 0.91 | George Lloyd (3) |
| 24 | Harrogate Town | 39 | 0.85 | Ellis Taylor (3) |
Top Scorers
1
13
goals
2
Last goal: vs. Accrington Stanley (H, Apr 18, 2026)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
10
goals
2
10
goals
2
10
goals
5
Last goal: vs. Salford City (H, May 25, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
9
goals
5
9
goals
5
9
goals
5
9
goals
5
Last goal: vs. Gillingham (H, Apr 14, 2026)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0, Penalties: 1
9
goals
League Two latest results
League Two Squads: 2026-27
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe