MX23RW : Wednesday, December 2 17:47:04| >> :60:285:285:

Stats Centre

FA Cup 2020-21: Results

Second Round
Friday, November 27, 2020
Nov 27, 2020 7.55pm
Saturday, November 28, 2020
Nov 28, 2020 12.30pm
Morecambe
4-2
Solihull
Stockton (53', 59', 107'), O'Sullivan (95')
Wildig (22'), Lavelle (49'), Songo'o (100'), Davis (102'), O'Sullivan (106')
Hudlin (19'), Cranston (69')
Hancox (45+3'), Gleeson (49'), Williams (73'), Ward (90+3'), Coxe (107')
Nov 28, 2020 1pm
Newport
3-0
Salford City
Proctor (56'), Amond (75' pen.), Janneh (90+2')
Bennett (90+1')

Turnbull (79'), Hunter (80')
Thomas-Asante (47')
Nov 28, 2020 1pm
Gillingham
2-3
Exeter
Oliver (21'), Samuel (80')
Law (29'), Randall (35', 40')
Atangana (33'), Sparkes (76')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
Portsmouth
6-1
King's Lynn
Nicolaisen (2'), Naylor (30'), Raggett (51'), Harness (58'), Harrison (72' pen.), Hiwula (80')
Naylor (63')
Southwell (68')
McAuley (47')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
Plymouth
2-0
Lincoln
Jephcott (6'), Reeves (55')
Canavan (55'), Opoku (85')

Melbourne (21'), Walsh (54'), Edun (67'), McGrandles (76'), (90+5')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
Harrogate
0-4
Blackpool

Miller (45+2'), Falkingham (47'), Burrell (52'), Kerry (90+4')
Lokko (90')
Beck (50' og.), Ward (60'), Gabriel (85'), Kemp (90+2')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
Cheltenham
2-1
Crewe
Azaz (2'), Lloyd (94')
Freestone (30'), May (80')
Porter (63')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
Bradford
1-2
Oldham
Donaldson (11' pen.)
Wood (90')
McAleny (18'), Rowe (47')
Piergianni (74')
Nov 28, 2020 5.30pm
Peterborough
1-2
Chorley
Taylor (2')
Taylor (78'), Brown (88')
C (60'), Calveley (63')
Shenton (89')
Sunday, November 29, 2020
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Stockport
3-2
Yeovil
Rooney (41' pen.), Palmer (76'), Jennings (100')
Warburton (2'), Wilkinson (69')
Bradley (51')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Stevenage
1-1
Hull City
Stevenage win 6-5 on penalties
List (79')
Hutton (64'), Newton (98'), Vincelot (115')
Eaves (52' pen.)
Slater (69')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Shrewsbury
1-0
Oxford City
Udoh (108')
Goss (67'), Cummings (120+2')
Pierre (81')

Owusu (38'), Fleet (63'), (101')
Roberts (81')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Mansfield
2-1
Dag & Red
Charsley (25'), Maynard (120+2')
McCallum (19')
Deering (63')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Carlisle
1-2
Doncaster
Mellish (78')
Kayode (43')
Whiteman (32', 40')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Bristol Rovers
6-0
Darlington
Daly (29'), Hare (38'), Leahy (44' pen., 53' pen.), Oztumer (45+2'), Nicholson (59')

Rivers (52'), Hatfield (69')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
Barnet
0-1
MK Dons
Jerome (82')
Freeman (13')
Nov 29, 2020 1.30pm
AFC Wimbledon
1-2
Crawley
Pigott (22')
Rudoni (90+4')
Nadesan (30'), Watters (50')
Powell (45+3')
Nov 29, 2020 2.45pm
Marine
1-0
Havant & W'ville
Cummins (120')
Cummins (44'), Joyce (84'), Hmami (86'), Devine (96')

Deacon (30'), Diarra (36'), Clifford (58'), Read (76'), Straker (84'), Wright (110'), Taylor (119')
Straker (88')
Monday, November 30, 2020
Nov 30, 2020 7.45pm
Canvey Island
0-3
Boreham Wood

Ronto (90+1')
Tshimanga (8'), Smith (28'), Rhead (83')
First Round
Friday, November 6, 2020
Nov 6, 2020 7.45pm
Harrogate
4-1
Skelmersdale United
Miller (1'), Beck (45+3'), Lawlor (68'), Martin (73')
Jones (17')
Mitchley (89')
Elams (29'), Grogan (90+1')
Saturday, November 7, 2020
Nov 7, 2020 12.30pm
Tonbridge Angels
0-7
Bradford
O'Connor (6'), Clarke (14', 45'), Donaldson (55'), Samuels (69'), Pritchard (83'), Wood (90+1')
Cooke (63')
Nov 7, 2020 1pm
Exeter
2-1
Fylde
Jay (26'), Hartridge (33')
McArdle (8')
Hulme (11')
(9')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Walsall
1-2
Bristol Rovers
Lavery (87')
Jules (4'), Bates (47')
Baldwin (33'), Hanlan (38')
Kilgour (47'), Jaakkola (90+4')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Tranmere
2-1
Accrington
Taylor (13'), Clarke (83')
Bishop (24')
Butcher (64'), Burgess (88')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Swindon
1-2
Darlington
Pitman (41')
Grounds (51'), Iandolo (82')
Campbell (30', 60')
Hedley (45+6'), Hunt (82')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Stevenage
2-2
Concord Rangers
Stevenage win 5-4 on penalties
Coker (28'), Newton (99')
Wildin (96')
Wall (43'), Martin Sorondo (109')
Martin Sorondo (39'), Shabani (101'), Scott (105')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Salford City
2-0
Hartlepool
Andrade (106'), Dieseruvwe (120+3')
Lowe (62'), Hunter (87'), Bernard (91')

Ofosu (13')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Port Vale
0-1
King's Lynn

Conlon (23'), Legge (42')
Carey (82')
McAuley (53')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Oxford Utd
1-2
Peterborough
Ruffels (45+1')
Long (12'), Shodipo (53')
Dembele (23'), Broom (63')
Hamilton (75')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Lincoln
6-2
Forest Green
Grant (17', 24' pen.), Johnson (64'), Scully (78', 88'), Jones (90+2')
Edun (10'), Grant (68'), Archibald (74')
Whitehouse (82'), Young (90+4')
Kitching (23')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Leyton Orient
1-2
Newport
Kyprianou (40')
McAnuff (69'), Turley (75')
Baker (37'), Devitt (77')
Proctor (27')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Ipswich
2-3
Portsmouth
Nolan (43'), Norwood (66')
Hawkins (27'), Donacien (109'), Norwood (114')
Curtis (11'), Naylor (13'), Raggett (110')
Pring (87')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Hull City
2-0
Fleetwood
Magennis (31'), Burke (63')
Smallwood (90+4')

Connolly (58'), Madden (66'), Holgate (88')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Gillingham
3-2
Woking
Samuel (59', 68'), Oliver (79')
Graham (9')
Kretzschmar (23'), Davison (56')
Davison (53'), Kretzschmar (70')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Dag & Red
3-1
Grimsby Town
Wilson (10', 90+1'), Brundle (90+6' pen.)
Ogogo (82')
Windsor (60' pen.)
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Colchester
1-1
Marine
Marine win 5-3 on penalties
Pell (64')
Chilvers (20'), Smith (103')
Miley (22')
Miley (69'), Raven (90+5')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Cheltenham
3-1
South Shields
May (12', 53'), Sercombe (62')
Osei (18')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Cambridge
0-2
Shrewsbury

Taylor (64')
Daniels (47'), Walker (89')
Udoh (51'), Norburn (78')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Bromley
0-1
Yeovil

(96')
Forster (68')
Rogers (120+2')
Quigley (13'), Williams (19'), Skendi (75'), Dickinson (117')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Brackley Town
3-3
Bishop's Stortford
Brackley Town win 3-2 on penalties
Ndlovu (14'), Lowe (21'), Mitford (69')
Murombedzi (27'), Lowe (76'), Byrne (117')
Foxley (65', 87'), Richardson (72')
Thomas (96'), Jones (105+1')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Boreham Wood
2-2
Southend
Boreham Wood win 4-3 on penalties
Fyfield (8'), Ricketts (51'), Tshimanga (93' pen.)
Ilesanmi (53'), Rhead (73'), Mafuta (76'), Ashmore (96'), Thomas (104')
Goodship (59'), Egbri (63'), Olayinka (100')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Bolton
2-3
Crewe
Delfouneso (37', 78')
Mandron (29'), Finney (70'), Kirk (75')
Nov 7, 2020 3pm
Banbury United
1-2
Canvey Island
Johnson (68')
Hubble (23'), Ronto (72')
Nov 7, 2020 5.30pm
FC United
1-5
Doncaster
Linney (30')
Okenabirhie (13'), Whiteman (21'), Sims (33', 50'), Coppinger (42')
Sunday, November 8, 2020
Nov 8, 2020 12pm
Scunthorpe
2-3
Solihull
McAtee (14'), Van Veen (84')
Cordner (48'), (90+3')
Cordner (90+3')
Gleeson (4' pen., 80'), Pearce (49')
Williams (59')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Wigan
2-3
Chorley
Garner (19'), James (34')
James (88'), Obi (102')
Long (41')
Newby (48'), Cardwell (60'), Hall (92')
Hall (8')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Torquay Utd
2-0
Crawley
Torquay Utd win 0-0 on penalties
Nemane (18'), Whitfield (24')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Maldon & Tiptree
0-1
Morecambe

McNamara (42'), Stokes (90+1')
Phillips (43' pen.)
Knight-Percival (69')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Hayes & Yeading United
2-2
Carlisle
Carlisle win 4-3 on penalties
Rowe (104'), Nasha (108')
Williams (17'), Rowe (40'), McDevitt (72'), Sheppard (85')
Mellish (118', 120+1')
Patrick (9'), Furman (77')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Havant & W'ville
1-0
Cray Valley (PM)
Gomis (17')
Poku (3'), Iaciofano (45+1')
Poku (62')

Adeyemo (56'), (69'), Yussuff (90')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Hampton
2-3
Oldham
Deadfield (30' pen., 75')
Miller-Rodney (40'), Gray (90+2')
Miller-Rodney (90+3')
Garrity (6'), Grant (40'), Rowe (49')
Clarke (32')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Eastleigh
0-0
MK Dons
MK Dons win 4-3 on penalties

House (35'), Hollands (43')

Morris (50')
Nov 8, 2020 12.45pm
Barnet
1-0
Burton Albion
Fonguck (10')
Taylor (29')
Preston (45')

Hemmings (35'), Powell (45+2')
Nov 8, 2020 2.30pm
Eastbourne
0-3
Blackpool

Whelpdale (52'), (87'), Luer (87')
Madine (58', 68'), Yates (90+2')
Kemp (89')
Monday, November 9, 2020
Nov 9, 2020 7.45pm
Oxford City
2-1
Northampton
Roberts (12'), Ashby (68' pen.)
Owusu (90+2')
Hoskins (7')
Martin (52'), Horsfall (67')
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Nov 26, 2020 7.45pm
Barrow
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon win 4-2 on penalties

Gribbin (40'), Hird (57'), Kay (90+5')

Nightingale (35'), Palmer (57'), Guinness-Walker (83')
Fourth Round Qualifying
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Nov 4, 2020 7.45pm
Stockport
4-0
Chesterfield
Chesterfield win 7-6 on penalties
Bennett (4'), Reid (35'), Rooney (69' pen., 79' pen.)

Smith (28'), Evans (40'), Maguire (65')

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!