MX23RW : Friday, February 23 14:48:39| >> :60:94:94:

Stats Centre

Europa League: Results

Knockout Round Playoffs
Thursday, February 15, 2024
Feb 15, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Young Boys
1-3
Sporting Lisbon
Ugrinic (42')
Camara (22'), Colley (40'), Lakomy (54'), Elia (89')
Camara (88')
Amenda (31' og.), Gyokeres (41' pen.), Inacio (48')
Feb 15, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Shakhtar
2-2
Marseille
Matviyenko (68'), De Sousa Lemos (90+2')
Konoplya (49'), Zubkov (78'), de Sousa Lemos (90+3'), Bondar (90+4')
Aubameyang (64'), Ndiaye (90')
Balerdi (27')
Feb 15, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Galatasaray
3-2
Sparta Prague
Demirbay (19'), Mertens (60'), Icardi (90+1')
Yilmaz (47'), Akturkoglu (82')
Nelsson (62')
Preciado (47'), Kuchta (65')
Laci (41'), Rynes (49'), Birmancevic (79'), Krejci (82')
Rynes (80')
Feb 15, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Feyenoord
1-1
Roma
Paixao (45+1')
Beelen (14'), Minteh (35'), Stengs (69')
Lukaku (67')
Llorente (46'), Bove (86')
Feb 15, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Lens
0-0
Freiburg
Gradit (37'), Danso (42'), Said (81')
Philipp (90')
Feb 15, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Braga
2-4
Qarabag
Banza (44'), Moutinho (90+1' pen.)
Ruiz (45+2')
Jankovic (21' pen.), Zoubir (54', 69'), Juninho (65')
Silva (30'), Romao (76')
Feb 15, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
Benfica
2-1
Toulouse
Di Maria (68' pen., 90+8' pen.)
Kokcu (90+2')
Desler (75')
Spierings (37'), Martinez (38'), Desler (43'), Restes (58'), Magri (90+6'), Skytta (90+1'), Mawissa (90+2')
Mawissa (90+6')
Feb 15, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 1st Leg
AC Milan
3-0
Rennes
Loftus-Cheek (32', 47'), Leao (53')

Nagida (87')
Thursday, February 22, 2024
Feb 22, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Toulouse
0-0
Benfica
Donnum (15'), Suazo (74'), Kamanzi (83')
Bah (83')
Feb 22, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Rennes
3-2
AC Milan
Bourigeaud (11', 54' pen., 68' pen.)
Gouiri (69')
Jovic (22'), Leao (58')
Kjaer (53'), Maignan (79')
Feb 22, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Qarabag
2-3
Braga
Silva (102'), Axundzada (120+2')
Romao (35'), Qurbanov (36'), Cafarquliyev (53'), Bayramov (85'), Vesovic (90+1'), Mustafazada (111')
Cafarquliyev (57')
Fernandes (70'), Djalo (83'), Banza (115' pen.)
Gomez (55'), Oliveira (86'), Djalo (100'), Ndour (110'), Banza (120+3')
Feb 22, 2024 5.45pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Freiburg
3-2
Lens
Sallai (67', 90+2'), Gregoritsch (99')
Holer (43'), Kubler (61'), Streich (66')
Costa (28'), Wahi (45+2')
Frankowski (65'), Sotoca (67'), Fulgini (95'), Medina (105+2'), Said (120+2')
Feb 22, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Sporting Lisbon
1-1
Young Boys
Gyokeres (13')
Ganvoula (84' pen.)
Amenda (87'), Lustenberger (90+4')
Feb 22, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Sparta Prague
4-1
Galatasaray
Preciado (8'), Tuci (74'), Haraslin (80'), Kuchta (90+6')
Sorensen (31'), Kuchta (76'), Preciado (85'), Priske (90+8')
Bardakci (16')
Demirbay (22'), Kutlu (24'), Vinicius (90+8')
Ayhan (70')
Feb 22, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Roma
1-1
Feyenoord
Roma win 4-2 on penalties
Pellegrini (15')
Spinazzola (17'), Paredes (26'), N'Dicka (102')
Gimenez (5')
Geertruida (27'), Hancko (66'), Maduro (90'), Wieffer (107')
Feb 22, 2024 8pm
Knockout Round Playoffs 2nd Leg
Marseille
3-1
Shakhtar
Aubameyang (23'), Sarr (74'), Kondogbia (81')
Gigot (17')
Sudakov (12' pen.)
de Sousa Lemos (45'), Konoplya (45+2'), Matviyenko (58'), Stepanenko (80'), Rakitskiy (90+2')
Group Stage
Thursday, September 21, 2023
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sheriff Tiraspol
1-2
Roma
Camilo Tovar Angola (57')
Talal (45+3'), Kiki (77'), Paulo (90+7'), Apostolakis (90+2')
Paulo (90+7')
Kiki (45+4' og.), Lukaku (65')
Cristante (56')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Servette
0-2
Slavia Prague

Severin (27'), Rouiller (36'), Bedia (64')
Masopust (32'), Ogbu (58')
Dorley (66'), Tijani (79'), Provod (90+1'), Mandous (90+3')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Rennes
3-0
Maccabi Haifa
Blas (1'), Truffert (31'), Yildirim (55')
Gouiri (79')

Cafumana (59'), Kandil (66'), Chery (79'), Khalaili (79'), Mohamed (89')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Qarabag
1-0
Molde
Andrade (55')
Jankovic (84'), Medina (87'), Romao (90+1')

Breivik (20'), Ellingsen (34'), Andre Kaasa (47'), Eriksen (90+7')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Panathinaikos
2-0
Villarreal
Ioannidis (38'), Sporar (78')
Cantalapiedra (89')

Femenia (64'), Sorloth (74'), Baena (84'), Pedraza (87')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
LASK
1-3
Liverpool
Flecker (14')
Havel (41'), Zulj (44'), Ziereis (55')
Nunez (56' pen.), Diaz (63'), Salah (88')
Konate (40'), Bajcetic (43')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
B. Leverkusen
4-0
Hacken
Wirtz (10'), Adli (16'), Okoh Boniface (66'), Hofmann (70')
Tapsoba (30')
Sep 21, 2023 5.55pm
Group Stage
Union SG
1-1
Toulouse
El Amine Amoura (69')
Vanhoutte (14'), Mac Allister (53'), Sadiki (78'), Blessin (81')
Dallinga (45+3' pen.)
Donnum (33'), Costa (66'), Magri (86')
Costa (90+4')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
West Ham
3-1
Backa Topola
Kudus (66', 70'), Soucek (82')
Kehrer (41')
Stanic (47')
Kuveljic (32')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Sturm Graz
1-2
Sporting Lisbon
Boving (58')
Gazibegovic (45'), Affengruber (90')
Gyokeres (76'), Coates (84')
Paulinho (90+4')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Sparta Prague
3-2
Aris Limassol
Krejci (20', 25'), Vitik (67')
Krejci (9'), Sorensen (69'), Pavelka (87')
Kokorin (11' pen.), Babicka (90')
Shpilevski (25'), Kokorin (69')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Rangers
1-0
Betis
Sima (67')
Goldson (65')

Bartra (54'), Bravo (68'), Pezzella (81')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Olympiacos
2-3
Freiburg
El Kaabi (40', 74')
Martinez (0'), El Kaabi (35'), Podence (85')
Sallai (9'), Grifo (45+7' pen.), Philipp (86')
Holer (25'), Schmidt (52'), Sallai (68')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Brighton
2-3
AEK Athens
Pedro (30' pen., 67' pen.)
Julio (47'), Estupinan (66'), De Zerbi (71'), Paul van Hecke (76'), Welbeck (90+3')
Sidibe (11'), Gacinovic (40'), Ponce (84')
Sidibe (47'), Mitoglou (66'), Szymanski (67'), Ponce (69'), Gacinovic (72'), Mantalos (90+8'), Mohammadi (90+10')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Atalanta
2-0
Rakow
De Ketelaere (49'), Ederson (66')
de Roon (32')
Sep 21, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Ajax
3-3
Marseille
Borges (9'), Berghuis (20'), Taylor (52')
Berghuis (22'), Vos (55')
Vos (90+1')
Clauss (23'), Aubameyang (38', 78')
Gigot (90+7')
Thursday, October 5, 2023
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sporting Lisbon
1-2
Atalanta
Gyokeres (76' pen.)
Goncalves (84'), Braganca (90+2')
Scalvini (33'), Ruggeri (43')
Djimsiti (51'), Toloi (60'), Kolasinac (76'), Scamacca (90+2')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Betis
2-1
Sparta Prague
Diao (9'), Isco (79')
Rodriguez (11'), Diao (45+4'), Ruibal (58'), Vinicius (90+2')
Birmancevic (3')
Haraslin (15'), Birmancevic (45+5'), Rynes (75')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Rakow
0-1
Sturm Graz

Tudor (48'), Crnac (62')
Boving (23')
Dante (35'), Silva Teixeira (88')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Marseille
2-2
Brighton
Mbemba (19'), Veretout (20')
Sarr (84'), Clauss (87'), Balerdi (89')
Gross (54'), Pedro (88' pen.)
Gross (55'), Dunk (83'), Veltman (84'), Ferguson (90+5')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Freiburg
1-2
West Ham
Sallai (49')
Hofler (25')
Paqueta (8'), Aguerd (66')
Alvarez (48')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Backa Topola
2-2
Olympiacos
Dakovac (63'), Pantovic (90')
Petrovic (90+3')
Masouras (16'), Podence (57')
Paschalakis (85')
Ntoi (71')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Aris Limassol
2-1
Rangers
Moucketou-Moussounda (9'), Babicka (59')
Moucketou-Moussounda (29'), Boakye (52'), Gomis (75')
Sima (70')
Sima (50'), Dessers (64')
Oct 5, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
AEK Athens
1-1
Ajax
Vida (74')
Vida (40'), Pineda (51'), Araujo (89'), Amrabat (90')
Bergwijn (30' pen.)
Brobbey (56'), Sutalo (61')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Villarreal
1-0
Rennes
Sorloth (36')
Pino (43'), Moreno (50'), Baena (54'), Pedraza (86')

Doue (27'), Truffert (58')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Toulouse
1-0
LASK
Suazo (31')
Suazo (36'), Diarra (39'), Schmidt (39'), Desler (65'), Casseres Jr (78')

Jovicic (56'), Darboe (76'), Ljubic (89'), Sageder (90+7')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Slavia Prague
6-0
Sheriff Tiraspol
Chytil (4', 71'), Ogbu (6'), Garananga (39' og.), Schranz (47'), Doudera (58')

Tovar (35'), Kiki (44'), Ngom Mbekeli (68'), Bordin (68')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Roma
4-0
Servette
Lukaku (21'), Belotti (46', 59'), Pellegrini (52')

Ondoua (70'), Douline (81')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Molde
1-2
B. Leverkusen
Breivik (87')
Eriksen (42'), Fjortoft Lovik (67')
Frimpong (14'), Tella (18')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Maccabi Haifa
0-0
Panathinaikos
Saba (2'), Cornud (54'), Sundgren (71')
Ioannidis (55'), Duricic (60')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Liverpool
2-0
Union SG
Gravenberch (44'), Jota (90+2')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Hacken
0-1
Qarabag

Gustafson (89')
Juninho (70')
Jankovic (29'), Andrade (84')
Thursday, October 26, 2023
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sturm Graz
2-2
Atalanta
Prass (13'), Wlodarczyk (80' pen.)
Hierlander (45+7'), Kiteishvili (45+2')
Hierlander (52')
Muriel (34', 45+7')
Lookman (45+7'), Bakker (82')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sparta Prague
0-0
Rangers
Panak (70')
Cantwell (17'), Souttar (26'), Goldson (63'), Sima (82')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Rakow
1-1
Sporting Lisbon
Piasecki (79')
Berggren (19'), Kochergin (44'), Carlos (49')
Coates (14')
Coates (8'), Diomande (67')
Gyokeres (8')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Olympiacos
2-1
West Ham
Fortounis (33'), Rodinei (45+1')
Retsos (47'), Alexandropoulos (65'), Camara (82'), Masouras (90+3'), Tzolakis (90+9')
Paqueta (87')
Paqueta (64'), Palmieri (67'), Antonio (76'), Ogbonna (88')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Molde
5-1
Hacken
Gulbrandsen (6'), Wolff Eikrem (27', 55'), Breivik (30'), Bjornbak (90+3')
Wolff Eikrem (45+2')
Sonko (21')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Marseille
3-1
AEK Athens
Oliveira (27'), Harit (60' pen.), Veretout (69' pen.)
Balerdi (26'), Clauss (32')
Pineda (53')
Sidibe (11'), Rota (45+4'), Amrabat (68'), Jonsson (83')
Stankovic (57')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Backa Topola
1-3
Freiburg
Petrovic (13')
Cvetkovic (60'), Vlalukin (88'), Calusic (90+2')
Grifo (49' pen., 59', 73')
Lienhart (88')
Oct 26, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Aris Limassol
0-1
Betis

Bengtsson (28'), Gomis (55')
Perez (75')
Perez (60'), Guardado (90+3')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Union SG
2-1
LASK
Puertas (84' pen.), Burgess (90+4')
Vanhoutte (80'), Burgess (88')
Usor (24')
Bello (26'), Zulj (28'), Horvath (90+1'), Talovierov (90+3')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Sheriff Tiraspol
1-1
Servette
Ankeye (80')
Tovar (50'), Zohouri (75')
Crivelli (41')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Roma
2-0
Slavia Prague
Bove (1'), Lukaku (17')
Bove (23'), N'Dicka (68')

Masopust (27')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Panathinaikos
1-2
Rennes
Ioannidis (61' pen.)
Bernard (25'), Arao (45')
Gouiri (7'), Kalimuendo (49')
Belocian (21'), Truffert (45+4'), Kalimuendo (80'), Theate (90+3'), Blas (90+5')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Liverpool
5-1
Toulouse
Jota (9'), Endo (30'), Nunez (34'), Gravenberch (65'), Salah (90+3')
Elliott (75')
Dallinga (16')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Brighton
2-0
Ajax
Pedro (42'), Fati (53')
Mitoma (22'), Paul van Hecke (31')
Oct 26, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
B. Leverkusen
5-1
Qarabag
Wirtz (4'), Grimaldo (29', 54'), Okoh Boniface (35'), Tapsoba (57')
Wirtz (15'), Andrich (43')
Bayramov (16' pen.)
Andrade (19'), Romao (45+1'), Cafarquliyev (77')
Thursday, November 9, 2023
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Toulouse
3-2
Liverpool
Donnum (36'), Dallinga (58'), Magri (76')
Schmidt (11'), Kamanzi (90+3'), Restes (90+6'), Nicolaisen (90+8')
Casseres Jr (74' og.), Jota (89')
Endo (34'), Nunez (90+3')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Slavia Prague
2-0
Roma
Jurecka (50'), Masopust (74')
van Buren (45'), Masopust (58'), Sevcik (83')

Paredes (44'), N'Dicka (90+5')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Servette
2-1
Sheriff Tiraspol
Rouiller (84'), Bedia (90+2' pen.)
Severin (69'), Bedia (90+4')
Severin (12' og.)
Badolo (37'), Pilipchuk (38'), Zohouri (79'), Koval (90+8'), Kiki (90')
Zohouri (90'), Kiki (90+8')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Rennes
3-1
Panathinaikos
Rieder (9'), Salah (65'), Blas (70' pen.)
Bourigeaud (33'), Wooh (55'), Santamaria (81')
Belocian (33')
Ioannidis (34' pen.)
Vagiannidis (44'), Perez (52')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Qarabag
0-1
B. Leverkusen

Medina (25'), Vesovic (35'), Gugeshashvili (90+3'), Bayramov (90+7')
Okoh Boniface (90+4' pen.)
Wirtz (68'), Xhaka (69'), Hofmann (69')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Maccabi Haifa
1-2
Villarreal
Seck (29')
Simic (38'), Refaelov (71'), Cafumana (85')
Baena (82'), Sorloth (86')
Sorloth (29'), Pacheta (30'), Altimira (69'), Moreno (75')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
LASK
3-0
Union SG
Horvath (25' pen.), Talovierov (45+4'), Zulj (77')
Ljubicic (19'), Ljubic (19'), Sageder (29'), Stojkovic (49')

Puertas (71')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Ajax
0-2
Brighton
Fati (15'), Adingra (53')
Pedro (33'), Paul van Hecke (69')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
West Ham
1-0
Olympiacos
Paqueta (73')
Alvarez (19'), Kudus (28'), Bowen (90+4')

Podence (38'), Porozo (83'), Fortounis (90+2'), Camara (90+4')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Sporting Lisbon
2-1
Rakow
Goncalves (14' pen., 52' pen.)
Inacio (29'), Paulinho (85')
Rundic (70')
Cebula (90+4')
Racovitan (12')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Betis
4-1
Aris Limassol
Iglesias (34'), Ruibal (64'), Roca (79'), Ezzalzouli (90+4')
Rodriguez (76')
Kokorin (84')
Struski (71')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Rangers
2-1
Sparta Prague
Danilo (11'), Cantwell (20')
Barisic (58'), Tavernier (89'), Lammers (90+3'), Goldson (90+9')
Haraslin (77')
Gomez (37'), Vitik (45+1'), Laci (78'), Preciado (90+5')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Hacken
1-3
Molde
Hrstic (65')
Romeo (51'), Gustafson (90+4')
Gulbrandsen (16'), Eriksen (24', 86')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Freiburg
5-0
Backa Topola
Rohl (24'), Eggestein (56'), Weisshaupt (69'), Adamu (80'), Doan (90+2')
Lienhart (39')

Vlalukin (29')
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Nov 9, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
AEK Athens
0-2
Marseille

Gacinovic (28'), Ponce (66')
Mbemba (25'), Sarr (90+3')
Oliveira (45+3')
Thursday, November 30, 2023
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sturm Graz
0-1
Rakow

Sarkaria (82'), Affengruber (89')
Yeboah (81')
Tudor (82'), Plavsic (90+2')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Sparta Prague
1-0
Betis
Haraslin (54')
Birmancevic (38')

Ruibal (22'), Pezzella (70'), Miranda (88'), Rodriguez (90+2')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Maccabi Haifa
0-3
Rennes

Simic (16'), Cornud (65'), Kandil (85')
Terrier (29'), Gouiri (47'), Rieder (90+3')
Blas (85')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Freiburg
5-0
Olympiacos
Gregoritsch (3', 8', 36'), Sildillia (42'), Doan (77')

Hezze (34'), Retsos (57'), Iborra (82')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Backa Topola
0-1
West Ham

Petrovic (45'), Calusic (63')
Soucek (89')
Fornals (55'), Palmieri (87')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Atalanta
1-1
Sporting Lisbon
Scamacca (23')
Lookman (38'), Scalvini (42'), Kolasinac (43'), de Roon (62')
Edwards (56')
Inacio (11'), Reis (90+4'), Morita (90+1')
Nov 30, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
AEK Athens
0-1
Brighton

Gacinovic (27'), Zuber (63')
Gacinovic (65')
Pedro (55' pen.)
Veltman (12')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Villarreal
3-2
Panathinaikos
Baena (29'), Comesana (34'), Luis Morales (47')
Akhomach (71'), Marcelino (72'), Comesana (89')
Palacios (66'), Ioannidis (81')
Perez (90+8')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Toulouse
0-0
Union SG
Sierro (57')
Vanhoutte (14'), Mac Allister (34'), El Amine Amoura (56'), Sadiki (90+2')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Sheriff Tiraspol
2-3
Slavia Prague
Tovar (45+3'), Ngom Mbekeli (56')
Apostolakis (33'), Talal (67'), Badolo (83'), Artunduaga (90+3')
Jurecka (19'), Zafeiris (78'), Tijani (90+5' pen.)
Dumitrescu (45+2'), Tijani (83')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Servette
1-1
Roma
Bedia (50')
Cognat (44'), Antunes (75'), Rouiller (84')
Lukaku (21')
Cristante (66'), Belotti (90+6'), N'Dicka (90+1')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Rangers
1-1
Aris Limassol
McCausland (49')
Lammers (45+2')
Babicka (28')
Struski (45'), Yago (45+3'), Kokorin (50'), Szoke (67'), Bengtsson (85'), Brown (90')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Molde
2-2
Qarabag
Eriksen (82', 87')
Grodem (36'), Fjortoft Lovik (43'), Wolff Eikrem (61')
Juninho (11'), Mustafazada (90+5')
Andrade (66'), Medina (76'), Xhixha (90+7')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Marseille
4-3
Ajax
Aubameyang (9' pen., 47', 90+3' pen.), Mbemba (26')
Lodi (69'), Sarr (90')
Brobbey (10', 30'), Akpom (79')
Taylor (71'), Hlynsson (76'), Rensch (90+3'), Hato (90+8')
Berghuis (63')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Liverpool
4-0
LASK
Diaz (12'), Gakpo (15', 90+2'), Salah (51' pen.)

Talovierov (58')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Wednesday, December 6, 2023
Dec 6, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Villarreal
0-0
Maccabi Haifa
Capoue (36'), Foyth (45+1'), Pedraza (62')
Refaelov (79'), Naor (90+2')
Thursday, December 14, 2023
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Union SG
2-1
Liverpool
El Amine Amoura (32'), Puertas (43')
Sadiki (53')
Quansah (39')
Bradley (23'), Scanlon (90+2')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Slavia Prague
4-0
Servette
Doudera (15'), Schranz (25'), Chytil (30', 45+1')

Lele Diba (22'), Stevanovic (37')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Roma
3-0
Sheriff Tiraspol
Lukaku (11'), Belotti (32'), Pisilli (90+3')
Bove (77')

Talal (24'), Ricardinho (61')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Rennes
2-3
Villarreal
Assignon (37'), Blas (79')
Wooh (9'), Bourigeaud (23'), Belocian (33'), Mandanda (45')
Moreno (36' pen.), Akhomach (62'), Parejo (80')
Albiol (18'), Moreno (36'), Parejo (90+1')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Qarabag
2-1
Hacken
Andrade (1'), Benzia (45+3')
Vesovic (56')
Huseynov (90+4' og.)
Hovland (22'), Sonko (67')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
Panathinaikos
1-2
Maccabi Haifa
Ioannidis (89')
Carlos (10'), Bernard (90+6'), Bernard (90+7')
David (20'), Chery (74')
Cornud (36'), Sundgren (45+3'), Pierrot (46'), Hajaj (59'), Jaber (66'), Dego (71')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
LASK
1-2
Toulouse
Ljubicic (61')
Ljubicic (35'), Zulj (47'), Horvath (90+7')
Dallinga (54'), Suazo (83')
Mawissa (74'), Donnum (90+2')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Group Stage
B. Leverkusen
5-1
Molde
Schick (6'), Tapsoba (22'), Ellingsen (25' og.), Hlozek (60', 70')
Tah (42'), Grimaldo (78')
Kitolano (75')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
West Ham
2-0
Freiburg
Kudus (14'), Alvarez (42')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Betis
2-3
Rangers
Miranda (14'), Perez (37')
Isco (58'), Roca (88')
Sima (10'), Dessers (20'), Roofe (78')
Lundstram (64'), Tavernier (82'), Roofe (90')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Rakow
0-4
Atalanta

Tudor (75')
Muriel (14', 72'), Bonfanti (26'), De Ketelaere (90+2')
Holm (33'), Bonfanti (79')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Olympiacos
5-2
Backa Topola
El Kaabi (21'), Podence (40', 42'), Ilic (46' og.), El-Arabi (67')
Dakovac (48'), Cirkovic (60')
Kuveljic (30'), Radin (50'), Sos (75'), Krstic (80')
Kuveljic (60')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Brighton
1-0
Marseille
Pedro (88')
Lallana (79'), Mitoma (84'), Pedro (89'), Steele (90+4')

Mbemba (75'), Ounahi (79'), Sarr (90+4')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Aris Limassol
1-3
Sparta Prague
Bengtsson (84')
Caju (77'), Brown (86'), Brorsson (90+2')
Kuchta (4'), Birmancevic (11', 45+1')
Krejci (3'), Kairinen (87')
Dec 14, 2023 8pm
Group Stage
Ajax
3-1
AEK Athens
Akpom (5', 56'), Taylor (20')
Brobbey (8'), Sosa (10'), Hato (54'), Sutalo (76')
Garcia (11')
Amrabat (15'), Vida (35'), Moukoudi (45+2'), Almeyda (58')
Playoffs
Thursday, August 24, 2023
Aug 24, 2023 6pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Slavia Prague
2-0
Luhansk
Tijani (81'), Masopust (90+4')

Dryshliuk (7'), Guerrero (44'), Batagov (50'), Yatsyk (56'), Turbaevsky (62')
Aug 24, 2023 7pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Ljubljana
0-2
Qarabag

Doffo (23'), Elsnik (45+2'), Sualehe (55'), Seslar (59')
Sualehe (90+5')
Medina (32'), Andrade (44')
Romao (29'), Gugeshashvili (72+72')
Aug 24, 2023 7pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Ludogorets
1-4
Ajax
Verdon (70' pen.)
Kudus (16', 18', 50'), Brobbey (40')
Medic (81')
Aug 24, 2023 7pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Dinamo Zagreb
3-1
Sparta Prague
Spikic (44'), Peric (58'), Ivanusec (61')
Baturina (21')
Krejci (39' pen.)
Laci (70')
Aug 24, 2023 7.30pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Union SG
2-0
Lugano
Eckert (8'), Terho (71')
Eckert (42'), Mac Allister (67'), Nilsson (90+6')

Sabbatini (76')
Aug 24, 2023 8pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
Olympiacos
3-1
Cukaricki
El Kaabi (3', 40'), Fortounis (15')
Retsos (66'), Quini (85')
Miladinovic (90+3')
Nikcevic (61'), Nikcevic (61')
Aug 24, 2023 8pm
Playoffs 1st Leg
LASK
2-1
Zrinjski Mostar
Zulj (4', 12')
Horvath (32'), Jovicic (66')
Bilbija (71')
Thursday, August 31, 2023
Aug 31, 2023 5pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Qarabag
1-1
Ljubljana
Bayramov (24' pen.)
Mustafazada (29'), Jankovic (45+3'), Zoubir (63'), Richard (63'), Andrade (90+1')
Pinto (36')
Motika (28'), Pedro (42'), Doffo (45+1'), Lasickas (81'), Bristric (90+1')
Aug 31, 2023 6pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Luhansk
2-1
Slavia Prague
Alefirenko (32'), Antyukh (41')
Snurnitsyn (14')
Jurasek (83')
Aug 31, 2023 6pm
Aug 31, 2023 6pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Sheriff Tiraspol
2-1
KI
Luvannor (16' pen.), Zohouri (74')
Artunduaga (45+2'), Badolo (51'), Paulo (68'), Kiki (82'), Garananga (83')
Kassi (34')
Joensen (14'), Faero (70'), Hansson (80'), Johannesen (90+3')
Aug 31, 2023 6pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Aris Limassol
6-2
Slovan Bratislava
Gomis (21', 45+7', 51'), Szoke (24'), Mayambela (66'), Brown (72')
Szoke (53')
Strelec (37'), Barseghyan (88')
Kankava (23'), Wimmer (45+1'), Tolic (54')
Aug 31, 2023 7pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Cukaricki
0-3
Olympiacos

Drezgic (3')
Masouras (34'), Biel (45'), Retsos (52')
Aug 31, 2023 7pm
Aug 31, 2023 7.30pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Lugano
0-1
Union SG

Hajdari (40'), Bislimi (45')
Hajdari (90+3')
Eckert (6')
Lapoussin (38')
Aug 31, 2023 7.45pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Aberdeen
1-3
Hacken
Miovski (55' pen.)
McGrath (70'), Devlin (90'), Duncan (90+5'), Lopes (90+6')
Sadiq (14', 41'), Layouni (81' pen.)
Fridriksson (29'), Rygaard Jensen (67')
Aug 31, 2023 8pm
Playoffs 2nd Leg
Zrinjski Mostar
1-1
LASK
Bilbija (38' pen.)
Bilbija (23')
Jovicic (52')
Zulj (21'), Mustapha (34'), Lawal (36')
Third Qualifying Round
Tuesday, August 8, 2023
Aug 8, 2023 3pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Astana
2-1
Ludogorets
Tomasevic (40'), Marochkin (53')
Loncar (47'), Beysebekov (66'), Tomasevic (90+3')
Sonko-Sundberg (34')
Goncalves (47'), Verdon (87')
Thursday, August 10, 2023
Aug 10, 2023 5pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Qarabag
2-1
HJK Helsinki
Andrade (55'), Juninho (85')
Olusanya (77')
Radulovic (30')
Aug 10, 2023 5pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Zalgiris
1-3
Hacken
Hnid (85')
Vucur (90')
Hrstic (38', 47'), Rygaard Jensen (70')
Romeo (63'), Gustafson (84'), Trpchevski (90')
Aug 10, 2023 6pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Slavia Prague
3-0
Dnipro-1
Schranz (5', 38'), Wallem (81')
Masopust (90+7')
Ogbu (59')

Svatok (41'), Babenko (53'), Lednev (71'), Rubchynskyi (74'), Kravets (87')
Aug 10, 2023 6pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Sheriff Tiraspol
5-1
BATE
Akpan Ankeye (12', 47'), Badolo (32'), Yansane (90+3', 90+8')
Apostolakis (73')
Bane (50')
Aug 10, 2023 8pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Zrinjski Mostar
6-2
Breidablik
Kis (2', 30'), Malekinusic (21', 40'), Bilbija (33'), Ivancic (55')
Jakovljevic (69'), Senic (87')
Logi Ludviksson (64'), Eyjolfsson (74')
Karl Einarsson (25')
Karl Einarsson (31')
Aug 10, 2023 8pm
Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Olympiacos
1-0
Genk
Fortounis (1')
Iborra (3'), Quini (37'), Alexandropoulos (90+10')

Galarza (3'), Baah (90+10')
Thursday, August 17, 2023
Aug 17, 2023 5pm
Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
HJK Helsinki
1-2
Qarabag
Hostikka (10')
Kouassivi-Benissan (14'), Keskinen (45+6'), Mahammadaliyev (75')
Kouassivi-Benissan (16')
Bayramov (45+3' pen.), Benzia (55')
Mahammadaliyev (83'), Romao (85')
Aug 17, 2023 7pm
Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Ludogorets
5-1
Astana
Tekpetey (25', 50'), Piotrowski (47', 58'), Despodov (67')
Goncalves (54')
Darboe (29')
Ebong (27'), Aymbetov (34'), Jovancic (43')
Jovancic (77')
Aug 17, 2023 7pm
Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Dnipro-1
1-1
Slavia Prague
Rubchynskyi (45+1')
Hutsuliak (25'), Babenko (70')
Jurecka (52')
Aug 17, 2023 7pm
Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
BATE
2-2
Sheriff Tiraspol
Kontsevoy (25'), Laptev (90+4')
Jimoh (14'), Shestyuk (41'), Kontsevoy (68'), Khadarkevich (76'), Grechiho (87')
Cavalcante Mendes (40' pen.), Luvannor (45+2' pen.)
Garananga (6'), Kiki (24')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header

Subscribe to our newsletter


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!