MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 22:59:44| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Serie B clash between Brescia and Pisa.
May 7, 2021 at 1pm UK at Stadio Mario Rigamonti
BresciaBrescia
4-3
PisaPisa
Aye (18', 65', 82'), Donnarumma (52' pen.)
Jagiello (21'), Martella (28'), Mangraviti (63'), Mateju (80')
FT(HT: 1-1)
Marin (9'), De Vitis (68' pen.), Sibilli (85')

Team Lineups: Brescia 4-3 Pisa

Last Updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 23:10 UK

Venue:

Brescia

G1Jesse Joronen
D3Aleš Matějů
D15Andrea Cistana
D14Massimiliano Mangraviti
D26Bruno Martella
M25Dimitri Bisoli
M5Tom Van De Looi
M24Filip Jagiełło
M31Birkir Bjarnason
A9Alfredo Donnarumma
A20Florian Ayé

Pisa

G66Stefano Gori
D2Samuele Birindelli
D13Andrea Meroni
D33Simone Benedetti
D3Eros Pisano
M14Marius Marin
M21Alessandro Quaini
M30Alessandro De Vitis
M11Giuseppe Mastinu
A17Giuseppe Sibilli
A77Davide Marsura

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina157931
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia811928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Alessandria00000000
2AscoliAscoli00000000
3BeneventoBenevento00000000
4Brescia00000000
5Cittadella00000000
6Como00000000
7Cremonese00000000
8Crotone00000000
9FrosinoneFrosinone00000000
10Lecce00000000
11Monza00000000
12Parma00000000
13Perugia00000000
14Pisa00000000
15Pordenone CalcioPordenone00000000
16RegginaReggina00000000
17SPALSPAL00000000
18Ternana00000000
19Vicenza00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!