MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 17:10:39| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Eredivisie 2014-15 Overview

League Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
CPSV EindhovenPSV34291492316188
2Ajax34218569294071
3AZ AlkmaarAZ34195106356762
4Feyenoord34178956391759
5Vitesse341610866432358
6PEC Zwolle341651359431653
7Heerenveen341311105346750
8FC Twente341310115651546
9Groningen341113104953-446
10Willem II34137144650-446
11FC UtrechtUtrecht34118156062-241
12Cambuur34118154656-1041
13ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag34910154453-937
14Heracles34114194764-1737
15SBV Excelsior34614144763-1632
16NAC BredaNAC Breda34610183668-3228
17Go Ahead Eagles3476212959-3027
RDordrecht3448222476-5220

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1PSV17160150123848
2Ajax17123237112639
3PEC Zwolle17114240152537
4Vitesse1788136181832
5Feyenoord17102531201132
6AZ179353027330
7Heerenveen1785433211229
8Groningen177822618829
9Willem II178542522329
10ADO Den Haag178453023728
11Cambuur178272522326
12FC Twente178452623325
13Utrecht176473231122
14Heracles175482329-619
15SBV Excelsior174582637-1117
16Go Ahead Eagles1743101429-1515
17NAC Breda173591932-1314
18Dordrecht1734101534-1913

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1PSV17131342192340
2Ajax1795332181432
3AZ1710253329432
4Feyenoord177642519627
5Vitesse178273025526
6Heerenveen175662025-521
7Utrecht175482831-319
8FC Twente175663028218
9Heracles1760112435-1118
10Willem II1752102128-717
11Groningen174582335-1217
12PEC Zwolle1751111928-916
13SBV Excelsior172962126-515
14Cambuur173682134-1315
15NAC Breda173591736-1914
16Go Ahead Eagles1733111530-1512
17ADO Den Haag1716101430-169
18Dordrecht171412942-337

Best Defence

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Ajax290.8512
2PSV310.9113
3Feyenoord391.1512
4PEC Zwolle431.2610
5Vitesse431.268
6Heerenveen461.359
7Willem II501.477
8FC Twente511.506
9ADO Den Haag531.568
10Groningen531.565
11AZ561.6511
12Cambuur561.655
13Go Ahead Eagles591.747
14Utrecht621.826
15SBV Excelsior631.854
16Heracles641.884
17NAC Breda682.007
18Dordrecht762.245

Best Attack

TeamGoals scoredAvg per gameTop scorer
1PSV922.71Depay
2Ajax692.03Milik
3Vitesse661.94Traore
4AZ631.85Berghuis
5Utrecht601.76Haller
6PEC Zwolle591.74Necid
7FC Twente561.65Ziyech
8Feyenoord561.65Kazim-Richards
9Heerenveen531.56Uth
10Groningen491.44de Leeuw
11Heracles471.38Linssen
12SBV Excelsior471.38van Weert
13Cambuur461.35Ogbeche
14Willem II461.35Armenteros
15ADO Den Haag441.29Kramer
16NAC Breda361.06Tighadouini
17Go Ahead Eagles290.85Schalk
18Dordrecht240.71Korte

Top Scorers

Player
Goals
1
Last Goal: vs. Heracles (H, May 10, 2015)
Braces: 5, Hat-tricks: 0
22
2
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. ADO Den Haag (A, May 17, 2015)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 2
20
3
Last Goal: vs. Vitesse (H, Apr 24, 2015)
Braces: 3, Hat-tricks: 0
17
4
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. NAC Breda (A, May 17, 2015)
Braces: 0, Hat-tricks: 1
16
5
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Willem II (H, Apr 25, 2015)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 1
15
6
Last Goal: vs. Feyenoord (H, Apr 26, 2015)
Braces: 1, Hat-tricks: 0
14
6
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Groningen (H, May 17, 2015)
Braces: 4, Hat-tricks: 0
14
8
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. SBV Excelsior (H, Apr 17, 2015)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
13
8
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. Heerenveen (A, May 17, 2015)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
13
8
player photo
© df11
Last Goal: vs. FC Utrecht (A, May 10, 2015)
Braces: 2, Hat-tricks: 0
13

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina61411
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States42410
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1427
19  Great BritainGreat Britain0112
Today's Olympic highlights header

Monday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Jonny Brownlee will look to make the most of his brother Alistair's absence as he goes for gold in the men's triathlon (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB get their campaign underway with two matches, against Canada and Japan (from 1.30am)

SWIMMING
· One of Team GB's biggest gold medal hopes, Adam Peaty will take part in the 100m breaststroke final. (3.12am)
· Ariarne Titmus and Katie Ledecky go head to head for gold in the women's 400m freestyle final (3.20am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley and Matty Lee take part in the men's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· The men's team final takes place (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!