MX23RW : Friday, July 30 02:37:44| >> :300:86500:86500:
AZ Alkmaar
Ajax
Cambuur
FC Twente logo
FC Utrecht
Feyenoord
Fortuna Sittard
Go Ahead Eagles
Groningen
Heerenveen
Heracles Almelo
NEC
PEC Zwolle
PSV
Waalwijk logo
Sparta Rotterdam logo
Vitesse
Willem II
Coverage of the Eredivisie clash between Sparta Rotterdam and Vitesse.
May 7, 2021 at 7pm UK at Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
SpartaSparta Rotterdam
3-0
VitesseVitesse
Smeets (36'), Thy (77'), Emegha (80')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Team Lineups: Sparta Rotterdam 3-0 Vitesse

Last Updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 23:14 UK

Venue:

Sparta Rotterdam

G1Maduka Okoye
D5Aaron Meijers
D3Bart Vriends
D4Tom Beugelsdijk
D2Dirk Abels
M6Adil Auassar
M10Bryan Smeets
M8Abdou Harroui
A7Sven Mijnans
A9Lennart Thy
A11Mario Engels

Vitesse

G22Remko Pasveer
D2Eli Dasa
D32Maximilian Wittek
D6Jacob Rasmussen
D3Danilho Doekhi
M21Matúš Bero
D10Riechedly Bazoer
M8Sondre Tronstad
M14Oussama Tannane
A7Loïs Openda
A11Armando Broja

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Ajax00000000
2AZ AlkmaarAZ00000000
3Groningen00000000
4FC Twente00000000
5FC UtrechtUtrecht00000000
6Feyenoord00000000
7Fortuna SittardSittard00000000
8Go Ahead Eagles00000000
9Heracles00000000
10NEC00000000
11PEC Zwolle00000000
12PSV EindhovenPSV00000000
13RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk00000000
14Cambuur00000000
15Heerenveen00000000
16Sparta RotterdamSparta00000000
17Vitesse00000000
18Willem II00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!