MX23RW : Saturday, July 31 01:31:22| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Liga MX 2020-21 Form Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1Club Leon
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
15
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
2Cruz Azul
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • D
11
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • D
3Atlas
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
10
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
4Club America
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
10
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
5CD Guadalajara
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
10
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
6Pachuca
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • L
10
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • L
7Pumas
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • L
9
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • L
8Puebla
  • D
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
8
  • D
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
9Tigres
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • L
8
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • L
10Santos Laguna
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • D
8
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • D
11Mazatlan
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
7
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
12Club Tijuana
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • D
7
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • D
13Queretaro
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
7
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
14Juarez
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
6
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
15Toluca
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
6
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
16Monterrey
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • D
4
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • D
17Necaxa
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • L
4
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • L
18Atletico San Luis
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
0
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L

Home Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1America
16
2Cruz Azul
14
3Pachuca
13
4Santos Laguna
13
5Club Leon
12
6Atlas
12
7Puebla
11
8Queretaro
11
9Tijuana
9
10Guadalajara
9
11Toluca
8
12Mazatlan
8
13Monterrey
8
14Juarez
7
15Tigres
6
16Necaxa
6
17Pumas
5
18Atletico San Luis
5

Away Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1America
12
2Cruz Azul
11
3Club Leon
10
4Pachuca
10
5Guadalajara
8
6Pumas
8
7Atlas
8
8Puebla
8
9Tigres
8
10Monterrey
7
11Mazatlan
6
12Toluca
4
13Atletico San Luis
3
14Santos Laguna
3
15Tijuana
2
16Necaxa
1
17Queretaro
1
18Juarez
0

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1891138
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14171142
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain79925
Today's Olympic highlights header

Saturday's key events


TRIATHLON
· After silvers in both the men's and women's events, Team GB will be fancied to get on the podium again in the mixed relay (11.30pm-1am)

SWIMMING
· Touted as Michael Phelps's successor, Caeleb Dressel already has two gold medals from these Games and he will be going for a third in the men's 50m butterfly final (2.30am)
· It is Katie Ledecky vs. Ariarne Titmus III in the women's 800m freestyle final, with Ledecky entering as firm favourite (2.46am)
· Great Britain will be heavily fancied to add another gold medal to their swimming haul, having produced by far the fastest qualifying time for the mixed 4x100m medley relay final (3.43am)

ATHLETICS
· Dina Asher-Smith is one of three British women in the 100m semi-finals (3.01am-3.20am), and will hope to challenge for a medal in what is likely to be a star-studded final (1.50pm)
· The inaugural Olympic 4x400m mixed relay event concludes with Great Britain one of the eight finalists going for gold (1.35pm)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB's dreams of an unlikely gold are still alive in the women's event as they face France in their semi-final (3.30am). The winners will face either New Zealand or Fiji in the gold medal match later in the day (10am)

SAILING
· Gold medals are up for grabs in the windsurfer - RS:X finals. Emma Wilson participates for Team GB in the women's final (6.33am), while Tom Squires is in action in the men's (7.33am)

TENNIS
· Following his shock semi-final defeat, ending his hopes of a Golden Slam in 2021, Novak Djokovic battles for bronze against Pablo Carreno Busta (7am)
· The women's singles event reaches its conclusion with the gold medal match between Belinda Bencic and Marketa Vondrousova

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
EFL Cup
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Scottish Premiership
Portuguese Super Cup
Taca da Liga
Scottish Championship
Scottish League One
Scottish League Two
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
League of Ireland Premier
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Ligue 2
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!