MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 10:21:21| >> :120:7153:7153:

Frank Dancevic

Marcus Willis in action at Wimbledon on July 29, 2016
Four British players win opening match in Wimbledon qualifying
Four British players - including Marcus Willis - move two matches away from the Wimbledon main draw after starting their qualifying campaign with a win.
Jun 26, 16:11
Generic tennis image
Result: Kyle Edmund through to round two in Nottingham
British number three Kyle Edmund sees off Lukas Rosol in straight sets to earn a place in the last 32 at the Nottingham Open.
Jun 20, 19:36
Generic tennis image
Australian Open officials play down heat concerns
Australian Open officials play down concerns about the soaring temperatures in Melbourne.
Jan 14, 11:09
Poland's Jerzy Janowicz celebrates winning the first set against compatriot Lukasz Kubot during their quarter-final match at Wimbledon on July 3, 2013
Result: Jerzy Janowicz edges out Frank Dancevic
Jerzy Janowicz defeats Frank Dancevic by two sets to one to reach round three of the Rogers Cup.
Aug 7, 23:34
Generic tennis image
Result: Rafael Nadal blitzes Jesse Levine in Montreal
Rafael Nadal defeats Jesse Levine in Montreal to reach the third round of the Rogers Cup.
Aug 7, 21:02
Mardy Fish
Result: Mardy Fish fights past Frank Dancevic
Mardy Fish comes through a tough test from Frank Dancevic to book his place in round three of the Sony Ericsson Open in Miami, Florida.
Mar 24, 22:30

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina5139
JapanJapan4105
United StatesUnited States2248
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2024
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1214
29  Great BritainGreat Britain0011
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!