MX23RW : Friday, July 30 04:04:24| >> :300:86500:86500:
Apr 29, 2021 at 2pm UK at Sivas Stadium

1-0

Felix (88')
Kayode (57')
FT(HT: 0-0)

Hadebe (28'), Chebake (66'), Hafez (87')
Coverage of the Turkish Super Lig clash between Sivasspor and Yeni Malatyaspor.
Head to Head
Jan 5, 2021 1pm
Yeni M'spor
2-2
Sivasspor
Fofana (25'), Tetteh (63')
Topalli (29'), Wallace (34'), Acquah (52')
Yesilyurt (18'), Gradel (32')
Ciftci (30')
Jul 8, 2020 4.30pm
Sivasspor
0-1
Yeni M'spor

Yatabare (26')
Acquah (68')
Hadebe (29'), Farnolle (85')
Dec 7, 2019 12pm
Yeni M'spor
1-3
Sivasspor
Guilherme (37')
Chebake (62'), Guilherme (88')
Arslan (26'), Yandas (30'), Kilinc (54')
Fernando (45'), Arslan (50'), Aksoy (51'), Yesilyurt (78')
Mar 8, 2019 5.30pm
Sivasspor
2-0
Yeni M'spor
Aksoy (35'), Douglas (45')
Braz (61')

Tozlu (22'), Akca (72'), Kamara (87')
Oct 7, 2018 11.30am
Yeni M'spor
4-4
Sivasspor
Mina (11'), Donald (67'), Buyuk (77'), Tozlu (80')
Buyuk (62'), Ciftpinar (63'), Tozlu (80')
Demir (17'), Robinho (21', 24'), Arslan (75')
Erdal (19'), Pereira (27'), Robinho (90')
Pereira (52')

How you voted: Sivasspor vs Yeni M'spor

Sivasspor
57.1%
Draw
28.6%
Yeni Malatyaspor
14.3%
7

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!