MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 05:04:06| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Belgian Pro League clash between KV Oostende and Waasland-Beveren.
Apr 3, 2021 at 3.15pm UK at Versluys Arena
OostendeKV Oostende
0-2
WaaslandWaasland-Beveren

Jakel (45+3')
Jakel (76'), Gueye (89')
FT(HT: 0-2)
Sinani (23'), Frey (41')
Vukotic (28'), Bertone (74')

Team Lineups: KV Oostende 0-2 Waasland-Beveren

Last Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 at 23:21 UK

Venue:

KV Oostende

G28Guillaume Hubert
M27Brecht Capon
D4Jack Hendry
D15Frederik Jakel
D5Arthur Theate
M17Andrew Hjulsager
M6Maxime D'Arpino
M29Robbie D'Haese
M34Nick Batzner
A10Fashion Sakala
A7Makhtar Gueye

Waasland-Beveren

G1Nordin Jackers
D15Dries Wuytens
D52Jur Schryvers
D26Aleksandar Vukotić
D24Amine Khammas
D16Sivert Heltne Nilsen
M6Leonardo Bertone
M33Louis Verstraete
M18Daan Heymans
A99Michael Frey
A17Aboubakary Koita

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1CharleroiCharleroi11003033
2Union SGUnion SG11003123
3KortrijkKortrijk11002023
4MechelenMechelen11003213
5Sint-Truiden11002113
6Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge11001013
7EupenEupen10102201
8Club BruggeBrugge10102201
9Genk10101101
10Leuven10101101
11Standard Liege10101101
12Zulte WaregemZulte10101101
13Royal AntwerpAntwerp100123-10
14GentGent100112-10
15Beerschot WilrijkBeerschot VA100101-10
16Anderlecht100113-20
17RFC Seraing100102-20
18KV OostendeOostende100103-30

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!