MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 15:24:45| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Turkish Super Lig clash between Alanyaspor and BB Erzurumspor.
May 11, 2021 at 6.30pm UK at Alanya Oba Stadium
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
2-3
BB ErzurumsporBB Erzurumspor
Karaca (30' pen., 41' pen.)
Pektemek (19'), Caulker (60'), Moubandje (79'), Tzavellas (80')
FT(HT: 2-1)
Rashani (45+1', 73'), Ahmet Alkilic (84')
Teikeu (80')

Team Lineups: Alanyaspor 2-3 BB Erzurumspor

Last Updated: Friday, May 14, 2021 at 23:03 UK

Venue:

Alanyaspor

G30Serkan Kırıntılı
D31Georgios Tzavellas
D44Steven Caulker
D21François Moubandje
D24Juanfran
M7Efecan Karaca
M26Manolis Siopis
M23Efkan Bekiroğlu
M22Berkan Kutlu
A19Mustafa Pektemek
M91Davidson

BB Erzurumspor

G29Jakub Szumski
D2Bogdan Butko
D22Leo Schwechlen
D23Gökhan Kardeş
M4Gabriel Obertan
M15Elbasan Rashani
M17Emrah Başsan
M88Osman Çelik
A91Ricardo Gomes
D30Adolphe Teikeu
M16Buğra Çağıran

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina157931
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia811928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!