MX23RW : Thursday, August 5 07:00:01| >> :60:189:189:

Stats Centre

Africa Cup of Nations 2019: Group Stage Table

Group A

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Egypt Egypt33005059
Q Uganda Uganda31113304
Q DR Congo flag Congo DR31024403
4 Zimbabwe flag Zimbabwe301216-51

Group B

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Madagascar flag Madagascar32105237
Q Nigeria Nigeria32012206
Q Guinea flag Guinea31114314
4 Burundi flag Burundi300304-40

Group C

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Algeria Algeria33006069
Q Senegal flag Senegal32015146
3Kenya310237-43
4 Tanzania flag Tanzania300328-60

Group D

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Morocco Morocco33003039
Q Cote D'Ivoire flag Ivory Coast32015236
Q South Africa South Africa310212-13
4 Namibia Namibia300316-50

Group E

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Mali flag Mali32106247
Q Tunisia Tunisia30302203
3 Angola Angola302112-12
4 Mauritania flag Mauritania302114-32

Group F

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
Q Ghana flag Ghana31204225
Q Cameroon flag Cameroon31202025
Q Benin flag Benin30302203
4 Guinea-Bissau flag Guinea-Bissau301204-41

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32221670
United StatesUnited States26332382
JapanJapan2171240
Great BritainGreat Britain15181649
AustraliaAustralia1541736
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The women's heptathlon continues with the long jump, javelin and 800m, with Katarina Johnson-Thompson now out of contention following an injury (1.10am-1.40pm)
· Andrew Pozzi pursues his dream of an Olympic medal in the men's 110m hurdles final (3.55am)
· Tom Bosworth and Callum Wilkinson are among the British hopes in the men's 20km race walk (8.30am)
· Holly Bradshaw aims to improve on fifth in Rio to challenge Greece's Katerina Stefanidi and Anzhelika Sidorova of Russia for an unlikely medal in the women's pole vault (11am)
· London 2012 champion Kirani James goes up against current world champion Steven Gardiner in the men's 400m final (1pm)

MARATHON SWIMMING
· One of the toughest Olympic events takes place in Tokyo Bay as GB's Hector Pardoe takes on the men's 20km marathon swim (10.30pm Wed)

BOXING
· Galal Yafai takes on takes on Kazakhstan's Saken Bibossinov for a spot in the gold medal bout of the fly (48kg-52kg) class (6.48am)

DIVING
· Lois Toulson and Andrea Spendolini-Sirieix (daughter of First Dates' Fred Sirieix) line up for the women's 10m platform (semi-final 2am; final 7am)

HOCKEY
· Australia face Belgium in the men's final (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!