MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 18:40:41| >> :120:300:300:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 25, 2019 at 7.45pm UK at Pristina City Stadium
Attendance: 12,580
KosovoKosovo
1-1
Bulgaria
Zeneli (61')
FT(HT: 0-1)
Bozhikov (39')

Team Lineups: Kosovo 1-1 Bulgaria

Last Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 at 22:45 UK

Venue: Prishtina City Stadium

Kosovo

G12Aro Muric
CD-L3Fidan Aliti
CD-R13Amir Rrahmani
LB17Benjamin Kololli
SubstitutionLeart Paqarada, 78'
RB15Mërgim Vojvoda
AM9Bersant Celina
SubstitutionBesar Halimi, 58'
LM5Herolind Shala
SubstitutionEdon Zhegrova, 59'
RM6Hekuran Kryeziu
F18Vedat Muriqi
AM-L10Arber Zeneli
AM-R7Milot Rashica
Sub19Leart Paqarada
Sub8Besar Halimi
Sub22Edon Zhegrova
Sub1Samir Ujkani
Sub23Bernard Berisha
Sub21Atdhe Nuhiu
Sub4Idriz Voca
Sub16Visar Bekaj
Sub14Florent Hasani
Sub20Mirlind Kryeziu
Sub2Arbenit Xhemajli
Sub11Lirim Kastrati I

Bulgaria

G13Nikolay Mihaylov
CD-L15Vasil Bozhikov
CD-R5Nikolay Bodurov
LB14Anton Nedyalkov
RB2Strahil Popov
CM-L7Georgi Kostadinov
SubstitutionValentin Antov, 80'
CM-R6Simeon Slavchev
LM8Todor Nedelev
RM9Spas Delev
SubstitutionPetar Zanev, 68'
F10Ivelin Popov
RCF20Kristiyan Malinov
SubstitutionMartin Minchev, 76'
Sub12Valentin Antov
Sub3Petar Zanev
Sub17Martin Minchev
Sub18Galin Ivanov
Sub16Radoslav Vasilev
Sub21Radoslav Kirilov
Sub11Antonio Vutov
Sub1Dimitar Evtimov
Sub23Blagoy Makendzhiev
Sub19Stansilav Kostov
Sub4Kamen Haszhiev
Sub22Nikolay Dimitrov

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!