MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 17:15:55| >> :120:2236:2236:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 24, 2019 at 5pm UK
Attendance: 16,180
IsraelIsrael
4-2
Austria
Zahavi (34', 45', 55'), Dabbur (66')
FT(HT: 2-1)
Arnautovic (8', 75')

Team Lineups: Israel 4-2 Austria

Last Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 20:03 UK

Venue: Haifa International Stadium

Israel

G1Ariel Harush
CD12Shiran Yeini
CD-L4Orel Dgani
CD-R17Loai Taha
SubstitutionAyad Habashi, 77'
LB20Omri Ben Harush
RB2Eli Dasa
CM14Dor Peretz
CM-L6Bibras Natcho
CM-R21Beram Kayal
SubstitutionAlmog Cohen, 72'
CF-L7Eran Zahavi
CF-R9Moanes Dabour
SubstitutionTomer Hemed, 80'
Sub5Ayad Habashi
Sub8Almog Cohen
Sub10Tomer Hemed
Sub22Rami Gershon
Sub15Dor Micha
Sub19Dia Saba
Sub18Ofir Marciano
Sub16Manor Soloman
Sub11Yonatan Cohen
Sub23Yoav Gerafi

Austria

G1Heinz Lindner
CD4Martin Hinteregger
CD-L11Maximilian Wober
SubstitutionMarc Janko, 60'
CD-R3Aleksandar Dragovic
LB2Andreas Ulmer
RB22Valentino Lazaro
CM-L14Julian Baumgartlinger
CM-R16Peter Zulj
SubstitutionFlorian Kainz, 85'
LM9Marcel Sabitzer
RM23Xaver Schlager
SubstitutionKarim Onisiwo, 61'
F7Marko Arnautovic
Sub21Marc Janko
Sub17Florian Kainz
Sub19Karim Onisiwo
Sub15Sebastian Prödl
Sub6Stefan Ilsanker
Sub12Richard Strebinger
Sub18Konrad Laimer
Sub8Kevin Stöger
Sub13Cican Stankovic
Sub20Stefan Lainer
Sub10Florian Grillitsch
Sub5Stefan Posch

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina61411
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States42410
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1427
19  Great BritainGreat Britain0112
Today's Olympic highlights header

Monday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Jonny Brownlee will look to make the most of his brother Alistair's absence as he goes for gold in the men's triathlon (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB get their campaign underway with two matches, against Canada and Japan (from 1.30am)

SWIMMING
· One of Team GB's biggest gold medal hopes, Adam Peaty will take part in the 100m breaststroke final. (3.12am)
· Ariarne Titmus and Katie Ledecky go head to head for gold in the women's 400m freestyle final (3.20am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley and Matty Lee take part in the men's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· The men's team final takes place (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!