MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 18:37:32| >> :120:110:110:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 23, 2019 at 7.45pm UK
Attendance: 10,000
Bosnia H'vinaBosnia-Herzegovina
2-1
ArmeniaArmenia
Krunic (33'), Milosevic (80')
FT(HT: 1-0)
Mkhitaryan (93' pen.)

Team Lineups: Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1 Armenia

Last Updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 22:39 UK

Venue: Grbavica Stadium

Bosnia-Herzegovina

G12Ibrahim Sehic
CD-L17Ervin Zukanovic
CD-R3Ermin Bicakcic
LB2Eldar Civic
SubstitutionDeni Milosevic, 65'
RB4Darko Todorovic
CM7Muhamed Besic
LM19Rade Krunic
SubstitutionAmer Gojak, 83'
RM10Miralem Pjanic
F11Edin Dzeko
SubstitutionElvir Koljic, 87'
LF20Goran Zakaric
SubstitutionDeni Milosevic, 65'
RF8Edin Visca
Sub14Amer Gojak
Sub16Elvir Koljic
Sub23Deni Milosevic
Sub15Toni Sunjic
Sub5Sead Kolasinac
Sub9Haris Duljevic
Sub18Kenan Kodro
Sub13Gojko Cimirot
Sub1Vedran Kjosevski
Sub22Kenan Piric
Sub6Samir Memisevic

Armenia

G16Aram Airapetyan
CD-L8André Calisir
CD-R3Varazdat Haroyan
LB15Gagik Daghbashyan
RB13Kamo Hovhannisyan
AM18Henrikh Mkhitaryan
LM6Karlen Mkrtchyan
SubstitutionNorberto Briasco, 67'
RM5Artak Grigoryan
F20Alexander Karapetian
SubstitutionNorberto Briasco, 67'
AM-L10Gevorg Ghazaryan
SubstitutionAras Özbiliz, 81'
AM-R22Sargis Adamyan
SubstitutionEdgar Babayan, 67'
Sub14Norberto Briasco
Sub23Aras Özbiliz
Sub9Edgar Babayan
Sub1Grigor Meliksetyan
Sub17Artak Edigaryan
Sub2Artiom Haciaturov
Sub19Hovhannes Hambardzumyan
Sub21Hayk Ishankanyan
Sub11Tigran Barseghyan
Sub4Armen Manucharyan
Sub7Petros Avetisyan
Sub12Henri Avagyan

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!