MX23RW : Saturday, September 18 21:18:23| >> :600:198605:198605:

Olympics

Tuesday, August 3 schedule

Athletics

1am-4.35am
Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round
Men's 1500m Round 1
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 400m Round 1
Women's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
Women's Long Jump Final
Men's 200m Round 1
Men's 400m Hurdles Final
Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony

11am-1.55pm
Women's Long Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1
Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round
Men's Pole Vault Final
Men's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Men's 5000m Round 1
Women's Hammer Throw Final
Men's 200m Semifinals
Women's 800m Final
Women's 200m Final

Swimming

11.30am: Artistic Swimming - Duet Technical Routine

Diving

2am: Men's 3m springboard semi-final

7am: Men's 3m springboard final

Football

9am: Men's Semi-Final

12pm: Men's Semi-Final

Gymnastics

9am: Artistic - Men's Parallel Bars Final

9.48am: Artistic - Women's Balance Beam Final

10.37am: Artistic - Men's Horizontal Bar Final

Cycling

7.30am: Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1
7.37am: Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2
7.44am: Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3
7.51am: Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4

7.58am: Men's Team Sprint Qualifying

8.22am: Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1
8.29am: Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2
8.36am: Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3
8.43am: Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4

8.50am: Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 1
8.53am: Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 2
8.56am: Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 3
8.59am: Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 4

9.05am: Women's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8
9.12am: Women's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6
9.19am: Women's Team Pursuit Finals Bronze
9.26am: Women's Team Pursuit Finals Gold

9.35am: Men's Team Sprint Finals - Places 7-8
9.38am: Men's Team Sprint Finals - Places 5-6
9.41am: Men's Team Sprint Finals - Places Bronze
9.44am: Men's Team Sprint Finals - Places Gold

Canoeing

1.30am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 1
1.37am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 2

1.44am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semi-final 1
1.52am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semi-final 2

2am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semi-final 1
2.08am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semi-final 2

2.23am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Double 500m Semi-final 1
2.30am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Double 500m Semi-final 2

3.30am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 200m Final B

3.37am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 200m Final A

3.46am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final B

3.54am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final A

4.13am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 1000m Final B

4.21am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 1000m Final A

4.40am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Double 500m Final B

4.47am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Double 500m Final A

Boxing

3am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 1
3.15am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 2

3.30am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal 1

3.48am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 1
4.03am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 2

4.18am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal 1

4.35am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 1
4.50am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 2

5.05am: Women's Feather (54-57kg) Final Bout

9am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 3
9.15am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 4

9.30am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 3
9.48am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 4

10.03am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal 2

10.18am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 3
10.35am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 4

10.50am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal 2

11.05am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Final Bout

Basketball

2am: Men's Quarter-Final

5.40am: Men's Quarter-Final

9.20am: Men's Quarter-Final

1pm: Men's Quarter-Final

Equestrian

11am: Jumping Individual Qualifier

Sailing

6.33am: Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Medal Race

7.33am: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Medal Race

Weightlifting

5.50am: Men's 109kg Group B

11.50am: Men's 109kg Group A

Wrestling

3am: MGR 77kg/97kg, WFS 68kg Repechages

3.30am: MGR 67kg/87kg, WFS 62kg 1/8 Finals, QF

From 10.15am

Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 62kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Final
Women's Freestyle 68kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 68kg Final

Table Tennis

2am: Men's & Women's Team Quarterfinals

6.30am: Men's & Women's Team Quarterfinals

11.30am: Women's Team Semifinal

Hockey

2.30am: Men's Semi-Final

11am: Men's Semi-Final

Volleyball

1am: Men's Quarter-Finals

5am: Men's Quarter-Finals

9am: Men's Quarter-Finals

1.30pm: Men's Quarter-Finals

Beach Volleyball

1am: Women's Quarter-Final

2am: Women's Quarter-Final

1pm: Women's Quarter-Final

2pm: Women's Quarter-Final

Handball

1.30am: Men's Quarter-Final


5.15am: Men's Quarter-Final


9am: Men's Quarter-Final


12.45pm: Men's Quarter-Final

Baseball

11am: Round 1 Repechage

Water Polo

6am: Women's Quarter-Final

7.30am: Women's Quarter-Final

10.20am: Women's Quarter-Final

11.50am: Women's Quarter-Final

Climbing

9am: Men's Combined, Speed Qualification

10am: Men's Combined, Bouldering Qualification

1.10pm: Men's Combined, Lead Qualification


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!