MX23RW : Monday, September 20 18:31:08| >> :600:361370:361370:

Olympics

Saturday, July 24 schedule

Swimming

11.02am: Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1
11.07am: Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2
11.12am: Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3
11.17am: Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4

11.28am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 1
11.31am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 2
11.34am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 3
11.37am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 4
11.40am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 5
11.43am: Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 6

11.48am: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 1
11.54am: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 2
12pm: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 3
12.06pm: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 4
12.12pm: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 5
12.18pm: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 6
12.24pm: Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 7

12.30pm: Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1
12.35pm: Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2
12.40pm: Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3
12.45pm: Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4
12.50pm: Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 5

12.55pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 1
12.58pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 2
1.01pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 3
1.04pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 4
1.07pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 5
1.10pm: Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 6

1.15pm: Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1
1.20pm: Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2

Football

8.30am: Chile vs. Canada
Women's Group E

9am: China vs. Zambia
Women's Group F

9.30am: Sweden vs. Australia
Women's Group G

11.30am: Japan vs. Great Britain
Women's Group E

12pm: Netherlands vs. Brazil
Women's Group F

12.30pm: New Zealand vs. USA
Women's Group G

Gymnastics

2am: Artistic - Men's Qualification, Subdivision 1

6.30am: Artistic - Men's Qualification, Subdivision 2

11.30am: Artistic - Men's Qualification, Subdivision 3

Cycling

3am: Road - Men's Road Race

Tennis

3am start

Men's singles - round 1
Women's singles - round 1
Men's doubles - round 1
Women's doubles - round 1

Rowing

12.30am: Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12.40am: Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12.50am: Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3

1am: Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
1.10am: Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
1.20am: Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3

1.30am: Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1

1.40am: Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1

1.50am: Women's Pair Heat 1
2am: Women's Pair Heat 2
2.10am: Women's Pair Heat 3

2.20am: Men's Pair Heat 1
2.30am: Men's Pair Heat 2
2.40am: Men's Pair Heat 3

2.50am: Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
3am: Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
3.10am: Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 3

3.20am: Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
3.30am: Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
3.40am: Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 3

3.50am: Women's Four Heat 1
4am: Women's Four Heat 2

4.10am: Men's Four Heat 1
4.20am: Men's Four Heat 2

Boxing

3am: Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
3.15am: Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

3.30am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
3.48am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

4.03am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
4.18am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
4.36am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
4.51am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
5.06am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

5.24am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
5.39am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
5.54am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

6.12am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

9am: Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
9.15am: Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

9.30am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
9.48am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
10.03am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
10.18am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
10.36am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
10.51am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

11.06am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
11.24am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
11.39am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32
11.54am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

12.12pm: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32

Basketball

2.15am: 3x3 Women - Russian Athletes vs. Japan
2.40am: 3x3 Women - China vs. Romania

3.35am: 3x3 Men - Poland vs. Latvia
4am: 3x3 Men - China vs. Serbia

6am: 3x3 Women - Russian Athletes vs. China
6.25am: 3x3 Women - Romania vs. Japan

7am: 3x3 Men - Russian Athletes vs. China
7.25am: 3x3 Men - Serbia vs. Netherlands

9.30am: 3x3 Women - Italy vs. Mongolia
9.55am: 3x3 Women - USA vs. France

10.40am: 3x3 Men - Latvia vs. Belgium
11.05am: 3x3 Men - Japan vs. Poland

1pm: 3x3 Women - Mongolia vs. USA
1.25pm: 3x3 Women - France vs. Italy

2pm: 3x3 Men - Netherlands vs. Russian Athletes
2.25pm: 3x3 Men - Belgium vs. Japan

Archery

1.30am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
1.49am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
2.08am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
2.27am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
2.46am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
3.05am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
3.24am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
3.43am: Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations

6.15am: Mixed Team Quarterfinal
6.34am: Mixed Team Quarterfinal
6.53am: Mixed Team Quarterfinal
7.12am: Mixed Team Quarterfinal

7.31am: Mixed Team Semifinal
7.50am: Mixed Team Semifinal

8.25am: Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match

8.45am: Mixed Team Gold Medal Match

Shooting

12.30am: 10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification

1am: Skeet Men's Pre-Event Training
1am: Skeet Women's Pre-Event Training

2am: 10m Air Pistol Women's Pre-Event Training

2.45am: 10m Air Rifle Women's Final

5am: 10m Air Pistol Men's Qualification

6.45am: 10m Air Rifle Men's Pre-Event Training

7.30am: 10m Air Pistol Men's Final

Fencing

1am: Women's Épée Individual Table of 64

1.30am: Men's Sabre Individual Table of 64

1.55am: Women's Épée Individual Table of 32

3.55am: Men's Sabre Individual Table of 32

5.35am: Women's Épée Individual Table of 16

6.35am: Men's Sabre Individual Table of 16

7.25am: Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 1
7.25am: Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 2
7.25am: Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 3
7.25am: Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 4

7.55am: Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 1
7.55am: Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 2
7.55am: Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 3
7.55am: Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 4

10am: Women's Épée Individual Semifinal 1
10am: Women's Épée Individual Semifinal 2

11am: Men's Sabre Individual Semifinal 1
11am: Men's Sabre Individual Semifinal 2

11.50am: Women's Épée Individual Bronze Medal Bout

12.20pm: Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout

12.45pm: Women's Épée Individual Gold Medal Bout

1.15pm: Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout

Equestrian

9am: Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Qualifier Day 1

Taekwondo

2am: Women -49kg Round of 16
2.15am: Men -58kg Round of 16
2.30am: Women -49kg Round of 16
2.45am: Men -58kg Round of 16
3am: Women -49kg Round of 16
3.15am: Men -58kg Round of 16
3.30am: Women -49kg Round of 16
3.45am: Men -58kg Round of 16
4am: Women -49kg Round of 16
4.15am: Men -58kg Round of 16
4.30am: Women -49kg Round of 16
4.45am: Men -58kg Round of 16
5am: Women -49kg Round of 16
5.15am: Men -58kg Round of 16
5.30am: Women -49kg Round of 16
5.45am: Men -58kg Round of 16

6am: Women -49kg Quarterfinal
6.15am: Men -58kg Quarterfinal
6.30am: Women -49kg Quarterfinal
6.45am: Men -58kg Quarterfinal
7am: Women -49kg Quarterfinal
7.15am: Men -58kg Quarterfinal
7.30am: Women -49kg Quarterfinal
7.45am: Men -58kg Quarterfinal

8am: Women -49kg Semifinal
8.15am: Men -58kg Semifinal
8.30am: Women -49kg Semifinal
8.45am: Men -58kg Semifinal

11am: Women -49kg Repechage
11.15am: Men -58kg Repechage
11.30am: Women -49kg Repechage
11.45am: Men -58kg Repechage

12.30pm: Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests
12.45pm: Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests
1pm: Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests
1.15pm: Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests

1.30pm: Women -49kg Gold Medal Contest
1.45pm: Men -58kg Gold Medal Contest

Judo

3am: Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32
3am: Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32

Following: Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16
Following: Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16

Following: Men -60 kg Quarterfinals
Following: Women -48 kg Quarterfinals

9am: Women -48 kg Repechage contests

Following: Women -48 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Women -48 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Men -60 kg Repechage contests

Following: Men -60 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Men -60 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Women -48 kg Final

Following: Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Men -60 kg Final

Weightlifting

1.50am: Women's 49kg Group B

5.50am: Women's 49kg Group A

Table Tennis

1am: Men's & Women's Singles Preliminary Round

3.15am: Mixed Doubles Round of 16

6.15am: Men's & Women's Singles Round 1

11.30am: Men's & Women's Singles Round 1

Badminton

1am-6.30am

Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

10am-2pm

Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Hockey

1.30am: Japan vs. Australia
Men's Pool A

2am: New Zealand vs. India
Men's Pool A

3.45am: Netherlands vs. Belgium
Men's Pool B

4.15am: Argentina vs. Spain
Men's Pool A

10.30am: Great Britain vs. South Africa
Men's Pool B

11am: Canada vs. Germany
Men's Pool B

12.45pm: Netherlands vs. India
Women's Pool A

1.15pm: Ireland vs. South Africa
Women's Pool A

Volleyball

1am: Italy vs. Canada
Men's Pool A

3.05am: Brazil vs. Tunisia
Men's Pool B

6.20am: Russian Athletes vs. Argentina
Men's Pool B

8.25am: Japan vs. Venezuela
Men's Pool A

11.40am: Poland vs. Iran
Men's Pool A

1.45pm: USA vs. France
Men's Pool B

Beach Volleyball

1am-4.30am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

7am-9.50am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

12pm-2.50pm

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

Handball

1am: Norway vs. Brazil
Men's Group A

3am: France vs. Argentina
Men's Group A

6.15am: Sweden vs. Bahrain
Men's Group B

8.15am: Germany vs. Spain
Men's Group A

11.30am: Portugal vs. Egypt
Men's Group B

1.30pm: Denmark vs. Japan
Men's Group B

Water Polo

6am: Japan vs. USA
Women's Group B

7.30am: Canada vs. Australia
Women's Group A

10.20am: South Africa vs. Spain
Women's Group A

11.50am: China vs. Russian Athletes
Women's Group B

Softball

2am: Australia vs. Canada

6.30am: USA vs. Mexico

12pm: Japan vs. Italy


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!