MX23RW : Friday, September 17 01:39:58| >> :120:41500:41500:

Olympics

Friday, July 30 schedule

Athletics

1am-4.30am
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
Men's High Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 800m Round 1
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1
Women's 100m Round 1

11am-1pm
Women's 5000m Round 1
Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round
Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men's 10,000m Final

Swimming

2.30am: Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinal 1
2.35am: Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinal 2

2.41am: Women's 200m Breaststroke Final

2.50am: Men's 200m Backstroke Final

2.59am: Women's 100m Freestyle Final

3.16am: Men's 200m Individual Medley Final

3.35am: Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 1
3.42am: Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 2

11.02am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 1
11.04am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 2
11.06am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 3
11.08am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 4
11.10am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 5
11.12am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 6
11.14am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 7
11.16am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 8
11.18am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 9
11.20am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 10
11.22am: Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 11

11.24am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 1
11.26am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 2
11.28am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 3
11.30am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 4
11.32am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 5
11.34am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 6
11.36am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 7
11.38am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 8
11.40am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 9
11.42am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 10
11.44am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 11
11.46am: Women's 50m Freestyle - Heat 12

11.48am: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 1
12.06pm: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 2
12.24pm: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 3
12.42pm: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 4
1pm: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 5
1.18pm: Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heat 6

1.36pm: Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 1
1.42pm: Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 2

1.50pm: Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 1
2pm: Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 2
2.10pm: Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 3

Diving

7am: Women's 3m springboard preliminary

Football

9am: Women's Quarter-Final

10am: Women's Quarter-Final

11am: Women's Quarter-Final

12pm: Women's Quarter-Final

Gymnastics

5am: Trampoline - Women's Qualification

6.50am: Trampoline - Women's Final

Cycling

2am: BMX Racing - Men's Semi-Finals Run 1

2.15am: BMX Racing - Women's Semi-Finals Run 1

2.31am: BMX Racing - Men's Semi-Finals Run 2

2.46am: BMX Racing - Women's Semi-Finals Run 2

3.02am: BMX Racing - Men's Semi-Finals Run 3

3.17am: BMX Racing - Women's Semi-Finals Run 3

3.40am: BMX Racing - Men's Final

3.50am: BMX Racing - Women's Final

Tennis

4am start

Men's singles - semi-finals
Men's doubles - final
Mixed doubles - semi-finals

Golf

11.30pm (Thu): Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 2

Rugby Union

1am: Fiji vs. Brazil
Women's Pool B

1.30am: Canada vs. France
Women's Pool B

2am: China vs. Japan
Women's Pool C

2.30am: Australia vs. USA
Women's Pool C

3am: Great Britain vs. Kenya
Women's Pool A

3.30am: New Zealand vs. Russian Athletes
Women's Pool A

8.30am: Women's Placing 9-12
9am: Women's Placing 9-12

9.30am: Women's Quarter-Final
10am: Women's Quarter-Final
10.30am: Women's Quarter-Final
11am: Women's Quarter-Final

Rowing

12.45am: Women's Single Sculls Final C

12.57am: Men's Single Sculls Final C

1.09am: Women's Single Sculls Final B

1.21am: Men's Single Sculls Final B

1.33am: Women's Single Sculls Final A

1.45am: Men's Single Sculls Final A

2.05am: Women's Eight Final A

2.25am: Men's Eight Final A

Canoeing

6am: Slalom - Men's Kayak Semi-final

8am: Slalom - Men's Kayak Final

Boxing

3am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.15am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.30am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.48am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

4.03am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 1
4.18am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 2

4.36am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 1
4.51am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 2

5.06am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 1
5.24am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 2

5.39am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 1
5.54am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 2

9am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.15am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.30am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.48am: Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

10.03am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 3
10.18am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 4

10.36am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 3
10.51am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 4

11.06am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 3
11.24am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 4

11.39am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 3
11.54am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 4

Basketball

2am: Belgium vs. Puerto Rico
Women's Group C

5.40am: USA vs. Japan
Women's Group B

9.20am: France vs. Nigeria
Women's Group B

1pm: China vs. Australia
Women's Group C

Archery

1.30am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
1.43am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
1.56am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
2.09am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
2.22am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
2.35am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
2.48am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
3.01am: Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations

6.45am: Women's Individual Quarterfinal
7am: Women's Individual Quarterfinal
7.15am: Women's Individual Quarterfinal
7.30am: Women's Individual Quarterfinal

7.45am: Women's Individual Semifinal
8am: Women's Individual Semifinal

8.30am: Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match

8.45am: Women's Individual Gold Medal Match

Shooting

1am: 25m Pistol Women's Qualification Rapid

1am: Trap Mixed Team Pre-Event Training

4.30am: 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Pre-Event Training

6.50am: 25m Pistol Women's Final

Fencing

2am: Men's Épée Team Table of 16

3.25am: Men's Épée Team Quarterfinal 1
3.25am: Men's Épée Team Quarterfinal 2
3.25am: Men's Épée Team Quarterfinal 3
3.25am: Men's Épée Team Quarterfinal 4

4.45am: Men's Épée Team Classifications 5-8

5.40am: Men's Épée Team Semifinal 1
5.40am: Men's Épée Team Semifinal 2

6.30am: Men's Épée Team Placement 5-6
6.30am: Men's Épée Team Placement 7-8

10.30am: Men's Épée Team Bronze Medal Match

11.30am: Men's Épée Team Gold Medal Match

Equestrian

12.30am: Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 1

9.30am: Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 2

Sailing

4.05am: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 05

4.05am: Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 07

4.05am: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 09

4.15am: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 05

Following: Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 08

Following: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 06

Following: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 10

Following: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 06

Following: Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 09

6.35am: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 09

6.50am: Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 07

Following: Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 08

Following: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 10

Following: Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 09

Judo

3am: Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32
3am: Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 32

Following: Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16
Following: Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16

Following: Men +100 kg Quarterfinals
Following: Women +78 kg Quarterfinals

9am: Women +78 kg Repechage contests

Following: Women +78 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Women +78 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Men +100 kg Repechage contests

Following: Men +100 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Men +100 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Women +78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Women +78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Women +78 kg Final

Following: Men +100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Men +100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Men +100 kg Final

Table Tennis

12pm: Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match

1pm: Men's Singles Gold Medal Match

Badminton

1am-4.30am

Women's Singles Quarter-Finals
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

7.30am-1.30pm

Women's Singles Quarter-Finals
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Hockey

1.30am: South Africa vs. Germany
Women's Pool A

2am: Australia vs. Spain
Men's Pool A

3.45am: Ireland vs. India
Women's Pool A

4.15am: Canada vs. South Africa
Men's Pool B

10.30am: Japan vs. India
Men's Pool A

11am: Argentina vs. New Zealand
Men's Pool A

12.45pm: Germany vs. Netherlands
Men's Pool B

1.15pm: Belgium vs. Great Britain
Men's Pool B

Volleyball

1am: Canada vs. Venezuela
Men's Pool A

3.05am: Brazil vs. USA
Men's Pool B

6.20am: Japan vs. Poland
Men's Pool A

8.25am: Argentina vs. Tunisia
Men's Pool B

11.40am: Italy vs. Iran
Men's Pool A

1.45pm: Russian Athletes vs. France
Men's Pool B

Beach Volleyball

1am-4.30am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

7am-9.50am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

12pm-2.50pm

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

Handball

1am: Argentina vs. Brazil
Men's Group A

3am: Bahrain vs. Japan
Men's Group B

6.15am: France vs. Spain
Men's Group A

8.15am: Sweden vs. Egypt
Men's Group B

11.30am: Portugal vs. Denmark
Men's Group B

1.30pm: Germany vs. Norway
Men's Group A

Baseball

4am: Mexico vs. Dominican Republic
Group A

11am: USA vs. Israel
Group B

Water Polo

6am: South Africa vs. Netherlands
Women's Group A

7.30am: USA vs. Russian Athletes
Women's Group B

10.20am: Japan vs. Hungary
Women's Group B

11.50am: Spain vs. Australia
Women's Group A


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!