MX23RW : Wednesday, September 22 09:01:51| >> :120:6784:6784:

Olympics

Thursday, August 5 schedule

Athletics

1am-7.05am
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Women's High Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Men's 800m Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Victory Ceremony
Men's Triple Jump Final
Men's Shot Put Final
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Men's 110m Hurdles Final
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw

8.30am-10.05am
Men's 20km Race Walk Final
Men's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

11am-1.45pm
Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
Men's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Women's Pole Vault Final
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men's 1500m Semifinals
Men's 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Men's 400m Final
Women's Heptathlon 800m
Men's Decathlon 1500m

Swimming

10.30pm (Wed): Marathon Swimming - Men's 10km

Diving

2am: Women's 10m platform semi-final

7am: Women's 10m platform final

Football

9am: Women's Bronze Medal Match

Cycling

7.30am: Men's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4

7.48am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1
7.51am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2
7.54am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3
7.57am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4
8am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5
8.03am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6

8.06am: Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 1
8.11am: Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 2
8.16am: Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 3

8.21am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
8.24am: Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 2

8.27am: Men's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4

8.45am: Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1

8.57am: Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 1
9.02am: Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 2

9.07am: Men's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4

9.25am: Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2

9.37am: Women's Keirin Final 7-12
9.45am: Women's Keirin Final 1-6

9.50am: Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Decider

9.55am: Men's Omnium Points Race 4/4

10.27am: Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places

Golf

11.30pm (Wed): Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2

Canoeing

1.30am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 1
1.37am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 2

1.44am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 1
1.51am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 2

1.58am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 1
2.05am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 2

2.12am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 1
2.20am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 2

3.20am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Final B

3.27am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Final A

3.36am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Final B

3.43am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Final A

4.01am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Final B

4.08am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Final A

4.26am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final B

4.34am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final A

Boxing

6am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1
6.15am: Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2

6.30am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 1
6.48am: Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 2

7.03am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1
7.18am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2

7.35am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout

Basketball

5.15am: Men's Semi-Final

12pm: Men's Semi-Final

Equestrian

9am: Jumping 2nd Horse Inspection

Karate

2am: Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - First Kata
2.20am: Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - First Kata

2.40am: Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - Second Kata
3am: Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata

3.25am: Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool A
3.37am: Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool B

4.05am: Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A
4.05am: Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B

9am: Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A
9am: Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B

11.30am: Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1
11.40am: Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2

11.50am: Women's Kata Final Bout

12.05pm: Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal
12.05pm: Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal

12.22pm: Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal
12.22pm: Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal

12.40pm: Men's Kumite -67kg Gold Medal Bout

12.50pm: Women's Kumite -55kg Gold Medal Bout

Wrestling

3am: MFS 57kg/86kg, WFS 57kg Repechages

3.30am: MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg 1/8 Finals, QF

From 10.15am

Men's Freestyle 74kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 125kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 53kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 57kg Final
Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 86kg Final
Women's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 57kg Final

Modern Pentathlon

5am: Women's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round

8.30am: Men's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round

Table Tennis

3am: Women's Team Bronze Medal Team Match

11.30am: Women's Team Gold Medal Team Match

Hockey

2.30am: Men's Bronze Medal Match

11am: Men's Gold Medal Match

Volleyball

5am: Men's Semi-Finals

1pm: Men's Semi-Finals

Beach Volleyball

1am: Women's Semi-Final

2am: Men's Semi-Final

1pm: Women's Semi-Final

2pm: Men's Semi-Final

Handball

9am: Men's Semi-Final

1pm: Men's Semi-Final

Baseball

11am: Semi-Final

Water Polo

6am: Women's Classification 5th-8th

7.30am: Women's Semi-Final

10.20am: Women's Classification 5th-8th

11.50am: Women's Semi-Final

Climbing

9.30am: Men's Combined, Speed Final

10.30am: Men's Combined, Bouldering Final

1.10pm: Men's Combined, Lead Final

Skateboarding

1am: Men's Park Prelims Heat 1
1.41am: Men's Park Prelims Heat 2
2.22am: Men's Park Prelims Heat 3
3.03am: Men's Park Prelims Heat 4

4.30am: Men's Park Final


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!