MX23RW : Thursday, September 23 09:13:48| >> :600:93902:93902:

Olympics

Friday, August 6 schedule

Athletics

9.30pm(Thu)-2am
Men's 50km Race Walk Final
Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

8.30am-10.15am
Women's 20km Race Walk Final
Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

11.50am-2.55pm
Men's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
Women's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon Victory Ceremony
Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Women's Javelin Throw Final
Men's 5000m Final
Men's 400m Victory Ceremony
Women's 400m Final
Women's 1500m Final
Men's 5000m Victory Ceremony
Women's 400m Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
Women's 1500m Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Swimming

11.30am: Artistic Swimming - Team Technical Routine

Diving

7am: Men's 10m platform preliminary

Football

3am: Women's Gold Medal Match

12pm: Men's Bronze Medal Match

Gymnastics

2.20am: Rhythmic - Individual All-Round Qualification Rotation 1 and 2

6.50am: Rhythmic - Individual All-Round Qualification Rotation 3 and 4

Cycling

7.30am: Women's Sprint Qualifying

8.10am: Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1

8.16am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 1
8.19am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 2
8.22am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 3
8.25am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 4
8.28am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 5
8.31am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 6
8.34am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 7
8.37am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 8
8.40am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 9
8.43am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 10
8.46am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 11
8.49am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 12

8.52am: Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 2

8.58am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
9.01am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
9.04am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
9.07am: Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 4

9.10am: Men's Sprint Semifinals - Decider

9.15am: Women's Madison Final

10am: Men's Sprint Finals - Race 1

10.06am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1
10.09am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2
10.12am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3
10.15am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4
10.18am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5
10.21am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6
10.24am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7
10.27am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8

10.35am: Men's Sprint Finals - Race 2

10.50am: Men's Sprint Finals - Decider

10.53am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
10.56am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
10.59am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
11.02am: Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 4

Golf

11.30pm (Thu): Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3

Canoeing

1.30am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Double 500m Heat 1
1.37am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Double 500m Heat 2

1.44am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 1
1.52am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 2
2am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 3

2.15am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 1
2.22am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 2

2.30am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Four 500m Heat 1
2.37am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Four 500m Heat 2

3.07am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 1
3.14am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 2

3.21am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 1
3.29am: Sprint - Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 2

Boxing

6am: Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1
6.15am: Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2

6.32am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 1
6.47am: Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 2

7.05am: Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Final Bout

Basketball

5.40am: Women's Semi-Final

12pm: Women's Semi-Final

Equestrian

11am: Jumping Team Qualifier

Karate

2am: Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - First Kata
2.24am: Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - First Kata

2.44am: Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - Second Kata
3.08am: Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata

3.33am: Men's Kata Ranking Round - Pool A
3.45am: Men's Kata Ranking Round - Pool B

4.28am: Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round - Pool A
4.28am: Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round - Pool B

9am: Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round - Pool A
9am: Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round - Pool B

11.30am: Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1
11.40am: Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2

11.50am: Men's Kata Final Bout

12.05pm: Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinal
12.05pm: Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinal

12.22pm: Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinal
12.22pm: Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinal

12.40pm: Women's Kumite -61kg Gold Medal Bout

12.50pm: Men's Kumite -75kg Gold Medal Bout

Wrestling

3am: MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg Repechages

3.30am: MFS 65kg/97kg, WFS 50kg 1/8 Finals, QF

From 10.15am

Men's Freestyle 65kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 97kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 50kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 74kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 74kg Final
Men's Freestyle 125kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 125kg Final
Women's Freestyle 53kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 53kg Final

Modern Pentathlon

6.30am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1
6.36am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2
6.42am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3
6.48am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4
6.54am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5
7am: Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6

7.45am: Women's Individual - Fencing Bonus Round

9.15am: Women's Individual - Riding Show Jumping

11.30am: Women's Individual - Laser Run

Table Tennis

3am: Men's Team Bronze Medal Team Match

11.30am: Men's Team Gold Medal Team Match

Hockey

2.30am: Women's Bronze Medal Match

11am: Women's Gold Medal Match

Volleyball

5am: Women's Semi-Finals

1pm: Women's Semi-Finals

Beach Volleyball

2am: Women's Bronze Medal Match

3.30am: Women's Gold Medal Match

Handball

9am: Women's Semi-Final

1pm: Women's Semi-Final

Water Polo

6am: Men's Classification 5th-8th

7.30am: Men's Semi-Final

10.20am: Men's Classification 5th-8th

11.50am: Men's Semi-Final

Climbing

9.30am: Women's Combined, Speed Final

10.30am: Women's Combined, Bouldering Final

1.10pm: Women's Combined, Lead Final


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!