MX23RW : Friday, September 17 02:19:33| >> :120:43876:43876:

Olympics

Sunday, August 1 schedule

Athletics

1.10am-4am
Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's Shot Put Final
Men's 400m Round 1
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony

11am-1.55pm
Women's 100m Victory Ceremony
Men's High Jump Final
Men's 100m Semifinals
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals
Women's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
Women's Triple Jump Final
Men's 800m Semifinals
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
Men's High Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's 100m Final

Swimming

2.30am: Men's 50m Freestyle Final

2.37am: Women's 50m Freestyle Final

2.44am: Men's 1500m Freestyle Final

3.15am: Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

3.36am: Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

Diving

7am: Women's 3m springboard final

Gymnastics

9am: Artistic - Men's Floor Exercise Final

9.55am: Artistic - Women's Vault Final

10.44am: Artistic - Men's Pommel Horse Final

11.27am: Artistic - Women's Uneven Bars Final

Cycling

2.10am: BMX Freestyle - Women's Park Final

3.20am: BMX Freestyle - Men's Park Final

Tennis

4am start

Men's singles - final
Women's doubles - final
Mixed doubles - final

Golf

11.30pm (Sat): Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 4

Boxing

3am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 1
3.15am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 2

3.30am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 1
3.48am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 2

4.03am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 1

4.18am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1
4.36am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

4.51am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 1

5.06am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 1
5.24am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 2

9am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 3
9.15am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 4

9.30am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 3
9.48am: Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 4

10.03am: Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 2

10.18am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3
10.36am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

10.51am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 2

11.06am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 3
11.24am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 4

Basketball

2am: Canada vs. Spain
Women's Group A

5.40am: Argentina vs. Japan
Men's Group C

9.20am: Spain vs. Slovenia
Men's Group C

1pm: South Korea vs. Serbia
Women's Group A

Shooting

12.30am: 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 1

3.30am: 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Pre-Event Training

Fencing

1am: Men's Foil Team Table of 16

2.45am: Men's Foil Team Quarterfinal 1
2.45am: Men's Foil Team Quarterfinal 2
2.45am: Men's Foil Team Quarterfinal 3
2.45am: Men's Foil Team Quarterfinal 4

4.25am: Men's Foil Team Classifications 5-8

5.40am: Men's Foil Team Semifinal 1
5.40am: Men's Foil Team Semifinal 2

6.50am: Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6
6.50am: Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8

10.30am: Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match

11.50am: Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match

Equestrian

11.45pm (Sat): Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual

11am: Jumping Training

Sailing

4.05am: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 07

4.05am: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 10

4.15am: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 07

Following: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 11

Following: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 08

Following: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 08

Following: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 12

6.33am: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Medal Race

7.05am: Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 09

7.33am: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Medal Race

Following: Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 10

Weightlifting

5.50am: Women's 76kg Group B

11.50am: Women's 76kg Group A

Wrestling

3am: MGR 60kg/130kg, WFS 76kg 1/8 Fin, QF

From 10.15am
Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 76kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 76kg Semifinal

Table Tennis

2am: Men's & Women's Team Round of 16

6.30am: Men's & Women's Team Round of 16

11.30am: Men's & Women's Team Round of 16

Badminton

5am-8am

Men's Singles Semi-Finals

12.30pm-3pm

Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match

Hockey

1.30am: Men's Quarter-Final

4am: Men's Quarter-Final

10.30am: Men's Quarter-Final

1pm: Men's Quarter-Final

Volleyball

1am: Poland vs. Canada
Men's Pool A

3.05am: Brazil vs. France
Men's Pool B

6.20am: Russian Athletes vs. Tunisia
Men's Pool B

8.25am: Italy vs. Venezuela
Men's Pool A

11.40am: Japan vs. Iran
Men's Pool A

1.45pm: USA vs. Argentina
Men's Pool B

Beach Volleyball

1am-2.50pm

Men's Round of 16
Women's Round of 16

Handball

1am: Portugal vs. Japan
Men's Group B

3am: Egypt vs. Bahrain
Men's Group B

6.15am: Spain vs. Argentina
Men's Group A

8.15am: Norway vs. France
Men's Group A

11.30am: Germany vs. Brazil
Men's Group A

1.30pm: Denmark vs. Sweden
Men's Group B

Baseball

4am: Round 1

11am: Round 1

Water Polo

6am: Hungary vs. China
Women's Group B

7.30am: Netherlands vs. Canada
Women's Group A

10.20am: Russian Athletes vs. Japan
Women's Group B

11.50am: Australia vs. South Africa
Women's Group A


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!