MX23RW : Sunday, September 19 23:03:30| >> :600:291312:291312:

Olympics

Thursday, July 29 schedule

Swimming

2.30am: Men's 800m Freestyle Final

2.44am: Men's 200m Breaststroke Final

2.53am: Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 1
2.58am: Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2

3.04am: Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 1
3.11am: Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 2

3.28am: Women's 200m Butterfly Final

3.37am: Men's 100m Freestyle Final

3.54am: Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 1
4.01am: Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 2

4.08am: Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal 1
4.14am: Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal 2

4.31am: Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

11.02am: Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 1
11.14am: Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 2
11.26am: Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 3
11.38am: Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 4

11.50am: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 1
11.53am: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 2
11.56am: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 3
11.59am: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 4
12.02pm: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 5
12.05pm: Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 6

12.08pm: Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 1
12.13pm: Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 2
12.18pm: Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 3
12.23pm: Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 4

12.28pm: Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 1
12.38pm: Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 2

Gymnastics

2.10am: Trampoline - Podium Training

11.50am: Artistic - Women's All-Around Final

Cycling

2am: BMX Racing - Men's Quarter-Finals Run 1

2.21am: BMX Racing - Women's Quarter-Finals Run 1

2.42am: BMX Racing - Men's Quarter-Finals Run 2

3.03am: BMX Racing - Women's Quarter-Finals Run 2

3.24am: BMX Racing - Men's Quarter-Finals Run 3

3.45am: BMX Racing - Women's Quarter-Finals Run 3

Tennis

3am start

Men's singles - quarter-finals
Women's singles - semi-finals
Women's doubles - semi-finals
Mixed doubles - quarter-finals

Golf

11.30pm (Wed): Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 1

Rugby Union

1am: France vs. Fiji
Women's Pool B

1.30am: Canada vs. Brazil
Women's Pool B

2am: USA vs. China
Women's Pool C

2.30am: Australia vs. Japan
Women's Pool C

3am: Russian Athletes vs. Great Britain
Women's Pool A

3.30am: New Zealand vs. Kenya
Women's Pool A

8.30am: Canada vs. Fiji
Women's Pool B

9am: France vs. Brazil
Women's Pool B

9.30am: Australia vs. China
Women's Pool C

10am: USA vs. Japan
Women's Pool C

10.30am: New Zealand vs. Great Britain
Women's Pool A

11am: Russian Athletes vs. Kenya
Women's Pool A

Rowing

12.30am: Men's Single Sculls Final F

12.42am: Women's Single Sculls Final F

12.54am: Men's Single Sculls Final E

1.06am: Women's Single Sculls Final E

1.18am: Men's Pair Final A

1.30am: Women's Pair Final A

1.50am: Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A

2.10am: Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final A

2.30am: Men's Pair Final B

2.50am: Women's Pair Final B

3.02am: Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B

3.14am: Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final B

3.26am: Women's Single Sculls Final D

3.38am: Men's Single Sculls Final D

Canoeing

6am: Slalom - Women's Canoe Semi-final

7.45am: Slalom - Women's Canoe Final

Boxing

3am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.15am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.30am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
3.48am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

4.03am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
4.18am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
4.36am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
4.51am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

5.06am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
5.24am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
5.39am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
5.54am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

9am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.15am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.30am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
9.48am: Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

10.03am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
10.18am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
10.36am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
10.51am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

11.06am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
11.24am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
11.39am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16
11.54am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16

Basketball

2am: Canada vs. South Korea
Women's Group A

5.40am: Slovenia vs. Japan
Men's Group C

9.20am: Spain vs. Serbia
Women's Group A

1pm: Spain vs. Argentina
Men's Group C

Archery

1.30am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
1.43am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
1.56am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
2.09am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
2.22am: Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
2.35am: Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
2.48am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
3.01am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
3.14am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
3.27am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
3.40am: Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
3.53am: Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
4.06am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
4.19am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
4.32am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
4.45am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
4.58am: Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
5.11am: Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

8am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
8.13am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
8.26am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
8.39am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
8.52am: Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
9.05am: Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
9.18am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
9.31am: Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
9.44am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
9.57am: Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
10.10am: Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
10.23am: Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

Shooting

1am: 25m Pistol Women's Qualification Precision

1am: Trap Women's Qualification - Day 2

1.50am: Trap Men's Qualification - Day 2

5.30am: 25m Pistol Women's Official Training

6.30am: Trap Women's Final

7.30am: Trap Men's Final

Fencing

2.50am: Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 1
2.50am: Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 2
2.50am: Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 3
2.50am: Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 4

4.35am: Women's Foil Team Classifications 5-8

5.55am: Women's Foil Team Semifinal 1
5.55am: Women's Foil Team Semifinal 2

7.10am: Women's Foil Team Placement 5-6
7.10am: Women's Foil Team Placement 7-8

10.30am: Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match

11.55am: Women's Foil Team Gold Medal Match

Equestrian

1.30am: Eventing 1st Horse Inspection

Sailing

4.05am: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 07

4.05am: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 03

4.05am: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 04

4.15am: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 07

Following: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 05

5.05am: Women's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 10

Following: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 08

Following: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 04

Following: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 08

Following: Women's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 11

Following: Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling - Race 06

6.35am: Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 05

Following: Women's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 12

7.05am: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 03

7.20am: Men's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 10

Following: Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 06

Following: Men's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 11

Following: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 04

Following: Men's Windsurfer - RS:X - Race 12

Judo

3am: Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32
3am: Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32

Following: Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16
Following: Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16

Following: Men -100 kg Quarterfinals
Following: Women -78 kg Quarterfinals

9am: Women -78 kg Repechage contests

Following: Women -78 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Women -78 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Men -100 kg Repechage contests

Following: Men -100 kg Semifinal of Table A
Following: Men -100 kg Semifinal of Table B

Following: Women -78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Women -78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Women -78 kg Final

Following: Men -100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Following: Men -100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

Following: Men -100 kg Final

Table Tennis

3am: Women's Singles Semifinals

7am: Men's Singles Semifinals

12pm: Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match

1pm: Women's Singles Gold Medal Match

Badminton

1am-7.30am

Women's Singles Round of 16
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals

9am-2pm

Men's Singles Round of 16
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals

Hockey

1.30am: India vs. Argentina
Men's Pool A

2am: Belgium vs. Canada
Men's Pool B

3.45am: South Africa vs. Germany
Men's Pool B

4.15am: Netherlands vs. Great Britain
Men's Pool B

10.30am: Spain vs. China
Women's Pool B

11am: Great Britain vs. Netherlands
Women's Pool A

12.45pm: Japan vs. Argentina
Women's Pool B

1.15pm: New Zealand vs. Australia
Women's Pool B

Volleyball

1am: Italy vs. Argentina
Women's Pool B

3.05am: South Korea vs. Dominican Republic
Women's Pool A

6.20am: Serbia vs. Kenya
Women's Pool A

8.25am: China vs. Russian Athletes
Women's Pool B

11.40am: Japan vs. Brazil
Women's Pool A

1.45pm: USA vs. Turkey
Women's Pool B

Beach Volleyball

1am-4.30am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

7am-9.50am

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

12pm-2.50pm

Men's Preliminaries
Women's Preliminaries

Handball

1am: Netherlands vs. Angola
Women's Group A

3am: Spain vs. Brazil
Women's Group B

6.15am: Japan vs. South Korea
Women's Group A

8.15am: Montenegro vs. Norway
Women's Group A

11.30am: Hungary vs. Russian Athletes
Women's Group B

1.30pm: Sweden vs. France
Women's Group B

Baseball

11am: Israel vs. South Korea
Group B

Water Polo

2am: Hungary vs. South Africa
Men's Group A

3.30am: Spain vs. Kazakhstan
Men's Group B

6am: USA vs. Italy
Men's Group A

7.30am: Croatia vs. Montenegro
Men's Group B

10.20am: Greece vs. Japan
Men's Group A

11.50am: Serbia vs. Australia
Men's Group B


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!