MX23RW : Tuesday, September 21 09:05:26| >> :600:413829:413829:

Olympics

Wednesday, August 4 schedule

Athletics

1am-4.25am
Men's Decathlon 100m
Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
Men's Decathlon Long Jump
Men's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon High Jump
Women's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's 800m Victory Ceremony
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals
Women's 400m Hurdles Final
Men's Decathlon Shot Put
Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

10.30am-2pm
Men's Decathlon High Jump
Women's 1500m Semifinals
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
Women's 400m Semifinals
Women's 200m Victory Ceremony
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
Men's Hammer Throw Final
Women's Heptathlon 200m
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
Men's 800m Final
Men's Decathlon 400m
Men's 200m Final

Swimming

10.30pm (Tue): Marathon Swimming - Women's 10km

11.30am: Artistic Swimming - Duet Free Routine Final

Diving

7am: Women's 10m platform preliminary

Cycling

7.30am: Men's Sprint Qualifying

8.10am: Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 1
8.15am: Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 2
8.20am: Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 3
8.25am: Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 4
8.30am: Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 5

8.35am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 1
8.38am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 2
8.41am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 3
8.44am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 4
8.47am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 5
8.50am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 6
8.53am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 7
8.56am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 8
8.59am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 9
9.02am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 10
9.05am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 11
9.08am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 12

9.11am: Women's Keirin Repechages - Heat 1
9.16am: Women's Keirin Repechages - Heat 2
9.21am: Women's Keirin Repechages - Heat 3
9.26am: Women's Keirin Repechages - Heat 4

9.31am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
9.34am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
9.37am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
9.40am: Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 4

9.45am: Men's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8
9.52am: Men's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6
9.59am: Men's Team Pursuit Finals Bronze
10.06am: Men's Team Pursuit Finals Gold

10.13am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1
10.16am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2
10.19am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3
10.22am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4
10.25am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5
10.28am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6
10.31am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7
10.34am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8

10.47am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
10.50am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
10.53am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
10.56am: Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 4

Golf

11.30pm (Tue): Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 1

Canoeing

1.30am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 1
1.37am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 2
1.44am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 3
1.51am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 4

1.58am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Heat 1
2.05am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Heat 2
2.12am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Heat 3

2.19am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 1
2.26am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 2
2.33am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 3
2.40am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 4
2.47am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 5

2.54am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heat 1
3.02am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heat 2

3.32am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 1
3.39am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 2
3.46am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 3

3.53am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinal 1
4am: Sprint - Women's Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinal 2

4.07am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinal 1
4.14am: Sprint - Women's Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinal 2

4.21am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinal 1
4.29am: Sprint - Men's Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinal 2

Boxing

6am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 1
6.15am: Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 2

6.30am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Semifinal 1
6.48am: Women's Welter (64-69kg) Semifinal 2

7.03am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 1
7.18am: Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 2

7.35am: Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final Bout

Basketball

2am: Women's Quarter-Final

5.40am: Women's Quarter-Final

9.20am: Women's Quarter-Final

1pm: Women's Quarter-Final

Equestrian

11am: Jumping Individual Final

Sailing

6.33am: Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race

7.33am: Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race

Weightlifting

5.50am: Men's +109kg Group B

11.50am: Men's +109kg Group A

Wrestling

3am: MGR 67kg/87kg, WFS 62kg Repechages

3.30am: MFS 57kg/86kg, WFS 57kg 1/8 Finals, QF

From 10.15am

Men's Freestyle 57kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 86kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 57kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Final
Women's Freestyle 62kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 62kg Final

Table Tennis

2am: Women's Team Semifinal

6.30am: Men's Team Semifinal

11.30am: Men's Team Semifinal

Hockey

2.30am: Women's Semi-Final

11am: Women's Semi-Final

Volleyball

1am: Women's Quarter-Finals

5am: Women's Quarter-Finals

9am: Women's Quarter-Finals

1.30pm: Women's Quarter-Finals

Beach Volleyball

1am: Men's Quarter-Final

2am: Men's Quarter-Final

1pm: Men's Quarter-Final

2pm: Men's Quarter-Final

Handball

1.30am: Women's Quarter-Final


5.15am: Women's Quarter-Final


9am: Women's Quarter-Final


12.45pm: Women's Quarter-Final

Baseball

4am: Round 2 Repechage

11am: Semi-Final

Water Polo

6am: Men's Quarter-Final

7.30am: Men's Quarter-Final

10.20am: Men's Quarter-Final

11.50am: Men's Quarter-Final

Climbing

9am: Women's Combined, Speed Qualification

10am: Women's Combined, Bouldering Qualification

1.10pm: Women's Combined, Lead Qualification

Skateboarding

1am: Women's Park Prelims Heat 1
1.41am: Women's Park Prelims Heat 2
2.22am: Women's Park Prelims Heat 3
3.03am: Women's Park Prelims Heat 4

4.30am: Women's Park Final


Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
-(578:50) NO SAVED VALID SPORT!!!!:9:

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!