MX23RW : Friday, July 30 11:12:14| >> :300:86500:86500:
Barnsley
Birmingham logo
Blackburn logo
Blackpool
Bournemouth logo
Bristol City
Cardiff City logo
Coventry City
Derby logo
Fulham logo
Huddersfield logo
Hull logo
Luton Town
Middlesbrough logo
Millwall logo
Nottingham Forest logo
Peterborough United
Preston North End logo
QPR logo
Reading logo
Sheffield United logo
Stoke logo
Swansea logo
West Brom logo
Coverage of the Championship clash between Bristol City and Luton Town.
Apr 25, 2021 at 1pm UK at Ashton Gate Stadium
Bristol CityBristol City
2-3
LutonLuton Town
Wells (31'), Nagy (38')
FT(HT: 2-0)
Collins (59'), Adebayo (68'), Cornick (74')

Team Lineups: Bristol City 2-3 Luton Town

Last Updated: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 at 23:00 UK

Venue: Ashton Gate Stadium

Bristol City

G1Daniel Bentley
D22Tomáš Kalas
D26Zak Vyner
D43Steven Sessegnon
D25Tommy Rowe
M17Henri Lansbury
M4Ádám Nagy
M30Tyreeq Bakinson
M42Han-Noah Massengo
A21Nahki Wells
M37Tommy Conway

Luton Town

G12Simon Sluga
D5Sonny Bradley
D6Matthew Pearson
D26James Bree
M25Kazenga LuaLua
M4Ryan Tunnicliffe
M18Jordan Clark
D24Kal Naismith
M17Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
M22Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall
A29Elijah Adebayo

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!