MX23RW : Friday, July 30 01:33:33| >> :300:86500:86500:
Alaves logo
Athletic Bilbao logo
Atletico Madrid logo
Barcelona logo
Cadiz logo
Celta Vigo logo
Elche
Espanyol logo
Getafe logo
Granada logo
Levante logo
Mallorca logo
Osauna logo
Rayo Vallecano logo
Real Betis logo
Real Madrid logo
Real Sociedad logo
Sevilla logo
Valencia logo
Villarreal logo
Mar 16, 2014 at 8pm UK at Estadio Anoeta

1-0

Agirretxe (61')
FT(HT: 0-0)
The Match
Match Report
Real Sociedad move fifth in La Liga courtesy of a 1-0 win over Valencia this evening.
Head to Head
Oct 19, 2013 5pm
Valencia
1-2
Real Sociedad
Pabon (90')
Fuego (40'), Banega (40'), Ruiz (75')
Griezmann (41'), Gutierrez (59')
de la Bella (3')
Apr 28, 2013 8pm
Real Sociedad
4-2
Valencia
Martínez (34'), Castro Irizabal (73'), Agirretxe (86', 90')
Martínez (20'), Bergara Larrañaga (72'), Illarramendi (81')
Jonas (90'), Soldado (25')
Cissokho (14'), Mathieu (37'), Banega (45'), Albelda (66')
Dec 1, 2012 5pm
Valencia
2-5
Real Sociedad
Soldado (2', 73')
Ruiz (17'), Banega (77')
Jonas (41')
Gonzalez (56'), De la Bella (43'), Vela (90' pen.), Ifrán (64'), Agirretxe (83')
Martinez (34'), Vela (67')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1571032
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia812929
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57719
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1 00000000
2 00000000
3 00000000
4 00000000
5 00000000
6 00000000
7 00000000
8 00000000
9 00000000
10 00000000
11 00000000
12 00000000
13 00000000
14 00000000
15 00000000
16 00000000
17 00000000
18 00000000
19 00000000
20 00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!