MX23RW : Monday, July 26 20:58:36| >> :300:86500:86500:
Nov 8, 2020 at 5pm UK at Aker Stadion

2-2

Hussain (12'), Aursnes (89')
Bolly (83')
FT(HT: 1-2)
Pellegrino (14'), Moumbagna (23')
Coverage of the Norwegian Eliteserien clash between Molde and Kristiansund.
Head to Head
Jul 2, 2020 5pm
Kristiansund
2-2
Molde
Pellegrino (53'), Hopmark (90+4' pen.)
Peter Ulvestad (31')
Hussain (64'), Peter Ulvestad (73' og.)
Hussain (30')
Apr 13, 2020 5pm
Nov 2, 2019 5.30pm
Molde
2-0
Kristiansund
Aursnes (15'), James (59')
Gabrielsen (62'), Linde (89')

Psyche (67')
May 16, 2019 5pm
Kristiansund
3-2
Molde
Bye (34'), Psyche (41'), Kalludra (56')
Peter Ulvestad (49'), Sormo (65')
Omoijuanfo (6'), Bye (31' og.)
Sjolstad (18'), Omoijuanfo (65')
Sep 17, 2018 6pm
Molde
3-2
Kristiansund
Sarr (12', 51'), Wolff Eikrem (56')
Forren (39'), Remmer (81')
Kastrati (26'), Bye (71')
Diop (40'), Kastrati (64')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan82313
United StatesUnited States73414
ChinaChina65718
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia45312
Great BritainGreat Britain3317
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Team GB trio Vicky Holland, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Jess Learmonth all have realistic medal hopes in the women's event (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After an impressive opening day, Great Britain play their final group game against a Fiji side level with them at the top of the pool, but also yet to hit their brilliant best (1.30am)

TAEKWONDO
· After disappointment for friend and housemate Jade Jones, Bianca Walkden will go for gold in the women's +67kg category (2am-2.30pm)
· Mahama Cho is another medal contender for Team GB in the men's +80kg class (2am-2.30pm)

SWIMMING
· Team GB's Duncan Scott has the chance to claim his first individual Olympic medal in the men's 200m freestyle final. Teammate Tom Dean is also involved. (2.43am)
· Kathleen Dawson is the Team GB representative in the women's 100m backstroke final (2.51am)

DIVING
· Eden Cheng and Lois Toulson will look to emulate Tom Daley and Matty Lee's success in the women's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three-time Olympic champion Charlotte Dujardin is part of a Team GB team going for gold in the dressage team Grand Prix final (9.30am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Superstar Simone Biles leads the United States side in the women's team final (11.45am-2.10pm)

FOOTBALL
· Team GB's women's team play their final group game, taking on Canada with qualification for the knockout rounds already secured (12pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1MoldeMolde1493234132130
2Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt1474329151425
3KristiansundKristiansund137241312123
4RosenborgRosenborg146442619722
5Valerenga FotballValerenga145632520521
6Lillestrom126331816221
7FK HaugesundHaugesund125431611519
8StromsgodsetStromsgodset135442021-119
9Odd135441821-319
10Viking FKViking FK135352427-318
11SandefjordSandefjord125161519-416
12Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg133551117-614
13Mjondalen122641413112
14Tromso ILTromso132471224-1210
15SK BrannBrann141491327-147
16Stabaek FootballStabaek121381427-136

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!