MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 00:08:42| >> :600:2719413:2719413:

Shamrock Rovers: 2021

Select Season:
Mar 19, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
1-1
St Patrick's
Greene (89')
Gannon (5')
Lopes (87' og.)
Coughlin (17'), Desmond (42'), Griffin (63')
Apr 2, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
2-1
Dundalk
Mandroiu (35'), Watts (76')
Burke (45+4'), (88')
Hoban (89')
Andris Jurkovskis (26'), Shields (84')
Apr 10, 2021 6pm
Sligo
1-1
Shamrock
Figueira (82')
Gibson (57'), Bolger (84')
Gaffney (88')
McCann (33'), Scales (84')
Apr 13, 2021 7.45pm
Derry
0-2
Shamrock
Gaffney (34'), Burke (39')
O'Neil (77'), Gannon (87')
Apr 17, 2021 6pm
Shamrock
2-1
Longford Town
Burke (54' pen.), Gannon (90+3')
Lopes (7'), McCann (10'), Mandroiu (30'), A (90+4')
Grimes (7' pen.)
Apr 20, 2021 7.45pm
Drogheda
0-1
Shamrock

Doyle (70'), Heeney (70')
Mandroiu (90+4')
Watts (55'), Lopes (70'), (74')
Apr 23, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
2-1
Bohemians
Watts (5'), Burke (76' pen.)
Gannon (53'), Finn (61'), Hoare (83')
Tierney (20')
Coote (71'), Buckley (90+2')
Finnerty (75')
Apr 30, 2021 7.45pm
Finn Harps
0-2
Shamrock

Coyle (63'), Russell (90+2')
Gaffney (75'), Hoare (81')
Burke (3'), O'Neil (90+2')
May 3, 2021 2pm
Shamrock
3-0
Waterford
Gaffney (13'), O'Neil (33'), Mandroiu (54')
Hoare (59'), McCann (69')

Power (15'), Sobowale (30'), Mutswunguma (46'), Mashigo (90+2'), Evans (90+3')
May 8, 2021 6pm
St Patrick's
1-2
Shamrock
Forrester (4')
Lennon (35'), Smith (86')
Burke (41'), Mandroiu (90+2')
Scales (35'), Burke (42')
May 15, 2021 6pm
Shamrock
1-1
Derry
Gaffney (56')
Hoare (48')
Hoare (83')
Patching (49' pen.)
Lafferty (81'), Gartside (84')
Lafferty (90')
May 21, 2021 7.45pm
Dundalk
2-1
Shamrock
McEleney (11'), Kelly (59')
Zahibo (40'), Stanton (49'), McMillan (79'), Abibi (90+3')
O'Brien (13')
O'Brien (67')
May 24, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
0-1
Sligo

Grace (15'), Scales (37'), Gaffney (64')
Parkes (55')
Gibson (39'), Bolger (47'), Kenny (77')
May 29, 2021 4pm
Longford Town
0-1
Shamrock

Manley (4'), Dobbs (43')
Gaffney (90+5')
Burke (46')
Jun 11, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
1-1
Finn Harps
Greene (8')
Hoare (27'), Murphy (47'), Gannon (84')
Foley (56')
Boyle (7'), Coyle (42'), Sadiki (63')
Jun 18, 2021 7.45pm
Waterford
1-4
Shamrock
Molloy (6')
Mutswunguma (19')
Burke (14' pen., 63'), Gaffney (48'), Greene (68')
Burke (58')
Jun 21, 2021 7.45pm
Bohemians
1-0
Shamrock
Kelly (56')

Grace (13'), McCann (26'), Hoare (40')
Jun 25, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
1-1
Drogheda
Burke (19' pen.)
Finn (37'), Hoare (85')
Lyons (64' pen.)
O'Reilly (29')
Jul 2, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
3-1
Dundalk
Scales (36'), Gannon (45+2'), Greene (75')
(90+3')
Hoban (13')
McEleney (44')
Jul 7, 2021 5.30pm
Slovan Bratislava
2-0
Shamrock
Ratao (28', 47')
Kankava (50')

Finn (90+4')
Jul 10, 2021 7.45pm
Jul 13, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
2-1
Slovan Bratislava
Burke (16' pen.), Towell (64')
Mandroiu (18'), O'Neil (45+2'), Towell (73')
Weiss (73')
Henty (23'), Kashia (33'), de Kamps (86')
Jul 16, 2021 7.45pm
Derry
2-4
Shamrock
Boyce (20'), Ogedi-Uzokwe (31' pen.)
Harkin (60')
Burke (41'), Finn (55'), Gaffney (62'), Towell (74')
Lopes (30'), (48')
Jul 30, 2021
7.45pm
Aug 13, 2021
7.45pm
Aug 20, 2021
8pm
Sep 10, 2021
8pm
Sep 24, 2021
7.45pm
Oct 1, 2021
8pm
Oct 8, 2021
7.45pm
Oct 15, 2021
8pm
Oct 25, 2021
7.45pm
Nov 5, 2021
7.45pm
Nov 12, 2021
7.45pm
League of Ireland Premier
Mar 19, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
1-1
St Patrick's
Greene (89')
Gannon (5')
Lopes (87' og.)
Coughlin (17'), Desmond (42'), Griffin (63')
Apr 2, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
2-1
Dundalk
Mandroiu (35'), Watts (76')
Burke (45+4'), (88')
Hoban (89')
Andris Jurkovskis (26'), Shields (84')
Apr 10, 2021 6pm
Sligo
1-1
Shamrock
Figueira (82')
Gibson (57'), Bolger (84')
Gaffney (88')
McCann (33'), Scales (84')
Apr 13, 2021 7.45pm
Derry
0-2
Shamrock
Gaffney (34'), Burke (39')
O'Neil (77'), Gannon (87')
Apr 17, 2021 6pm
Shamrock
2-1
Longford Town
Burke (54' pen.), Gannon (90+3')
Lopes (7'), McCann (10'), Mandroiu (30'), A (90+4')
Grimes (7' pen.)
Apr 20, 2021 7.45pm
Drogheda
0-1
Shamrock

Doyle (70'), Heeney (70')
Mandroiu (90+4')
Watts (55'), Lopes (70'), (74')
Apr 23, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
2-1
Bohemians
Watts (5'), Burke (76' pen.)
Gannon (53'), Finn (61'), Hoare (83')
Tierney (20')
Coote (71'), Buckley (90+2')
Finnerty (75')
Apr 30, 2021 7.45pm
Finn Harps
0-2
Shamrock

Coyle (63'), Russell (90+2')
Gaffney (75'), Hoare (81')
Burke (3'), O'Neil (90+2')
May 3, 2021 2pm
Shamrock
3-0
Waterford
Gaffney (13'), O'Neil (33'), Mandroiu (54')
Hoare (59'), McCann (69')

Power (15'), Sobowale (30'), Mutswunguma (46'), Mashigo (90+2'), Evans (90+3')
May 8, 2021 6pm
St Patrick's
1-2
Shamrock
Forrester (4')
Lennon (35'), Smith (86')
Burke (41'), Mandroiu (90+2')
Scales (35'), Burke (42')
May 15, 2021 6pm
Shamrock
1-1
Derry
Gaffney (56')
Hoare (48')
Hoare (83')
Patching (49' pen.)
Lafferty (81'), Gartside (84')
Lafferty (90')
May 21, 2021 7.45pm
Dundalk
2-1
Shamrock
McEleney (11'), Kelly (59')
Zahibo (40'), Stanton (49'), McMillan (79'), Abibi (90+3')
O'Brien (13')
O'Brien (67')
May 24, 2021 7.45pm
Shamrock
0-1
Sligo

Grace (15'), Scales (37'), Gaffney (64')
Parkes (55')
Gibson (39'), Bolger (47'), Kenny (77')
May 29, 2021 4pm
Longford Town
0-1
Shamrock

Manley (4'), Dobbs (43')
Gaffney (90+5')
Burke (46')
Jun 11, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
1-1
Finn Harps
Greene (8')
Hoare (27'), Murphy (47'), Gannon (84')
Foley (56')
Boyle (7'), Coyle (42'), Sadiki (63')
Jun 18, 2021 7.45pm
Waterford
1-4
Shamrock
Molloy (6')
Mutswunguma (19')
Burke (14' pen., 63'), Gaffney (48'), Greene (68')
Burke (58')
Jun 21, 2021 7.45pm
Bohemians
1-0
Shamrock
Kelly (56')

Grace (13'), McCann (26'), Hoare (40')
Jun 25, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
1-1
Drogheda
Burke (19' pen.)
Finn (37'), Hoare (85')
Lyons (64' pen.)
O'Reilly (29')
Jul 2, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
3-1
Dundalk
Scales (36'), Gannon (45+2'), Greene (75')
(90+3')
Hoban (13')
McEleney (44')
Jul 10, 2021 7.45pm
Jul 16, 2021 7.45pm
Derry
2-4
Shamrock
Boyce (20'), Ogedi-Uzokwe (31' pen.)
Harkin (60')
Burke (41'), Finn (55'), Gaffney (62'), Towell (74')
Lopes (30'), (48')
Jul 30, 2021
7.45pm
Aug 13, 2021
7.45pm
Aug 20, 2021
8pm
Sep 10, 2021
8pm
Sep 24, 2021
7.45pm
Oct 1, 2021
8pm
Oct 8, 2021
7.45pm
Oct 15, 2021
8pm
Oct 25, 2021
7.45pm
Nov 5, 2021
7.45pm
Nov 12, 2021
7.45pm
Champions League
Jul 7, 2021 5.30pm
Slovan Bratislava
2-0
Shamrock
Ratao (28', 47')
Kankava (50')

Finn (90+4')
Jul 13, 2021 8pm
Shamrock
2-1
Slovan Bratislava
Burke (16' pen.), Towell (64')
Mandroiu (18'), O'Neil (45+2'), Towell (73')
Weiss (73')
Henty (23'), Kashia (33'), de Kamps (86')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina3014
ItalyItaly1102
JapanJapan1102
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea1023
Ecuador flagEcuador1001
29  Great BritainGreat Britain0000
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Pre-Season Friendlies
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Shamrock RoversShamrock20125334171741
2St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's21125435201541
3Sligo RoversSligo20115427141338
4Bohemians2094734231131
5Drogheda UnitedDrogheda218673425930
6DundalkDundalk207672527-227
7Derry CityDerry216782328-525
8Finn HarpsFinn Harps2155111731-1420
9Waterford UnitedWaterford2161141539-2419
10Longford Town2118121535-2011

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!