MX23RW : Friday, July 30 11:48:10| >> :120:204:204:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 21, 2019 at 7.45pm UK
SlovakiaSlovakia
2-0
Hungary
Duda (42'), Rusnak (84')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Team Lineups: Slovakia 2-0 Hungary

Last Updated: Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 23:21 UK

Venue: Stadion Antona Malatinského

Slovakia

G23Martin Dubravka
CD-L14Milan Skriniar
CD-R3Denis Vavro
LB16David Hancko
RB2Peter Pekarik
AM17Marek Hamsik
LM22Stanislav Lobotka
RM19Juraj Kucka
F8Ondrej Duda
SubstitutionPavol Safranko, 88'
AM-L20Robert Mak
SubstitutionMiroslav Stoch, 79'
AM-R10Albert Rusnák
SubstitutionJaroslav Mihálik, 90+3'
Sub18Pavol Safranko
Sub9Miroslav Stoch
Sub7Jaroslav Mihálik
Sub1Matús Kozácik
Sub21Michal Duris
Sub13Patrik Hrosovsky
Sub6Jan Gregus
Sub11Matus Bero
Sub15Michal Siplak
Sub12Marek Rodak
Sub4Lukas Stetina
Sub5Lubomir Satka

Hungary

G1Péter Gulácsi
CD-L4Tamas Kadar
CD-R6Willi Orban
LB3Mihaly Korhut
RB2Adám Lang
SubstitutionFilip Holender, 81'
AM15László Kleinheisler
SubstitutionDominik Szoboszlai, 55'
LM8Adam Nagy
RM14Gergö Lovrencsics
F9Adám Szalai
AM-L10István Kovács
AM-R13Zsolt Kalmar
SubstitutionBalázs Dzsudzsák, 61'
Sub23Filip Holender
Sub20Dominik Szoboszlai
Sub7Balázs Dzsudzsák
Sub17Roland Varga
Sub22Adam Kovacsik
Sub5Paulo Vinicius
Sub16Mate Patkai
Sub12Dénes Dibusz
Sub18Dominik Nagy
Sub19Norbert Balogh
Sub21Barnabas Bese
Sub11David Holman

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1781136
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1014933
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!