MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 16:27:00| >> :120:10:10:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 23, 2019 at 7.45pm UK
Attendance: 24,000
Italy
2-0
Finland
Barella (7'), Kean (74')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Team Lineups: Italy 2-0 Finland

Last Updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 22:33 UK

Venue: Dacia Arena

Italy

G20Gianluigi Donnarumma
CD-L3Giorgio Chiellini
CD-R19Leonardo Bonucci
LB4Cristiano Biraghi
SubstitutionLeonardo Spinazzola, 90+1'
RB2Cristiano Piccini
AM18Nicoló Barella
LM8Jorginho
RM6Marco Verratti
SubstitutionNicolo Zaniolo, 85'
F17Ciro Immobile
SubstitutionFabio Quagliarella, 80'
AM-L14Moise Kean
AM-R10Federico Bernardeschi
Sub7Leonardo Spinazzola
Sub23Nicolo Zaniolo
Sub21Fabio Quagliarella
Sub1Salvatore Sirigu
Sub22Stephan El Shaarawy
Sub9Leonardo Pavoletti
Sub12Alessio Cragno
Sub13Alessio Romagnoli
Sub11Vincenzo Grifo
Sub15Stefano Sensi
Sub16Matteo Politano
Sub5Gianluca Mancini

Finland

G1Lukas Hradecky
CD2Paulus Arajuuri
CD-L5Sauli Väisänen
CD-R4Joona Toivio
LB16Juha Pirinen
RB3Albin Granlund
SubstitutionPyry Soiri, 90'
CM6Glen Kamara
CM-L14Tim Sparv
CM-R8Robin Lod
CF-L21Kasper Hämäläinen
SubstitutionLassi Lappalainen, 70'
CF-R10Teemu Pukki
SubstitutionRasmus Karjalainen, 83'
Sub13Pyry Soiri
Sub22Lassi Lappalainen
Sub20Rasmus Karjalainen
Sub23Anssi Jaakkola
Sub11Rasmus Schüller
Sub18Mikko Sumusalo
Sub19Thomas Lam
Sub15Joni Kauko
Sub12Jesse Joronen
Sub9Fredrik Jensen
Sub7Robert Taylor
Sub17Leo Vaisanen

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina61411
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States42410
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1427
19  Great BritainGreat Britain0112
Today's Olympic highlights header

Monday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Jonny Brownlee will look to make the most of his brother Alistair's absence as he goes for gold in the men's triathlon (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB get their campaign underway with two matches, against Canada and Japan (from 1.30am)

SWIMMING
· One of Team GB's biggest gold medal hopes, Adam Peaty will take part in the 100m breaststroke final. (3.12am)
· Ariarne Titmus and Katie Ledecky go head to head for gold in the women's 400m freestyle final (3.20am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley and Matty Lee take part in the men's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· The men's team final takes place (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!