MX23RW : Tuesday, July 27 09:03:52| >> :300:86500:86500:
Arouca
Belenenses
Benfica
Boavista
Braga
Estoril
Famalicao logo
Gil Vicente logo
Maritimo
Moreirense
Pacos de Ferreira logo
Portimonense
Porto
Santa Clara
Sporting Lisbon
Tondela
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Vizela
Jan 31, 2021 at 3pm UK at Estadio D Afonso Henriques

1-0

Estupinan (48')
Mumin (41'), Suliman (90+3')
FT(HT: 0-0)

Rene (10'), Hermes (82')
The Match
Preview
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Primeira Liga clash between Vitoria de Guimaraes and Maritimo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Head to Head
Jul 19, 2020 9.15pm
Guimaraes
1-0
Maritimo
Edwards (24')
Venancio (44'), Poha (64')

China (54'), Pelagio (65'), Rene (71'), Nanu (83')
Jan 12, 2020 5.30pm
Mar 4, 2019 8.15pm
Guimaraes
1-0
Maritimo
Welthon (64')
Sacko (25'), Toze (42'), Amoah (68'), Pepe (77')

Rene (38')
Oct 6, 2018 6pm
Maritimo
1-3
Guimaraes
Correa (92')
Cleber (58')
Guedes (11', 68'), Andre (80' pen.)
Feb 24, 2018 6.15pm
Maritimo
3-2
Guimaraes
Valente (13'), Santos (22'), Joel (26')
Charles (69')
Hurtado (15', 70')
Sturgeon (54'), Celis (89'), Aurelio (90')

How you voted: Guimaraes vs Maritimo

Vitoria de Guimaraes
87.5%
Draw
12.5%
Maritimo
0.0%
8

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
United StatesUnited States95822
ChinaChina95721
JapanJapan83516
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia57416
Great BritainGreat Britain45110
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Team GB trio Vicky Holland, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Jess Learmonth all have realistic medal hopes in the women's event (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After an impressive opening day, Great Britain play their final group game against a Fiji side level with them at the top of the pool, but also yet to hit their brilliant best (1.30am)

TAEKWONDO
· After disappointment for friend and housemate Jade Jones, Bianca Walkden will go for gold in the women's +67kg category (2am-2.30pm)
· Mahama Cho is another medal contender for Team GB in the men's +80kg class (2am-2.30pm)

SWIMMING
· Team GB's Duncan Scott has the chance to claim his first individual Olympic medal in the men's 200m freestyle final. Teammate Tom Dean is also involved. (2.43am)
· Kathleen Dawson is the Team GB representative in the women's 100m backstroke final (2.51am)

DIVING
· Eden Cheng and Lois Toulson will look to emulate Tom Daley and Matty Lee's success in the women's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three-time Olympic champion Charlotte Dujardin is part of a Team GB team going for gold in the dressage team Grand Prix final (9.30am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Superstar Simone Biles leads the United States side in the women's team final (11.45am-2.10pm)

FOOTBALL
· Team GB's women's team play their final group game, taking on Canada with qualification for the knockout rounds already secured (12pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!