MX23RW : Friday, July 30 09:54:55| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Belarusian Premier League clash between Vitebsk and Energetik-BGU.
May 15, 2021 at 2.30pm UK at Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
VitebskVitebsk
3-2
Energetik-BGUEnergetik-BGU
Teverov (49', 57'), Wanderson (61')
Kalenchuk (52'), Carioca (85')
FT(HT: 0-2)
Vassiljev (22' pen.), Bashilov (24')
Sokol (76'), Ramzy Yussif (86'), Bashilov (90+3')

Team Lineups: Vitebsk 3-2 Energetik-BGU

Last Updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 18:12 UK

Venue:

Vitebsk

G1Dmitri Gushchenko
D3Andrei Lebedev
D4Artem Skitov
D6Julio Cesar
A11Anton Matveenko
M7Maksim Kalenchuk
D5Wanderson
A10Diego Carioca
M20Evgeni Krasnov
A9Ruslan Teverov
A8Kirill Yermakovich

Energetik-BGU

G44Denis Sadovskiy
D6Artem Sokol
A9Evgeni Yudchits
M15Aleksandr Svirepa
D5Daniil Miroshnikov
D8Mikhail Bashilov
M47Vladislav Vasiljev
M27Dmitri Girs
M18Haik Moussakhanian
M7Andrey Rylach
A22Artem Vasiljev

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!