MX23RW : Tuesday, July 27 16:45:43| >> :300:86500:86500:
Adelaide United
Brisbane Roar
Central Coast Mariners
Macarthur
Melbourne City
Melbourne Victory
Newcastle Jets
Perth Glory
Sydney FC
Wellington Phoenix
Western Sydney Wanderers
Western United
Feb 20, 2021 at 8.10am UK at Sydney Football Stadium

0-0


Grant (53')
FT

Brown (37'), Trewin (66'), Daley (83')
The Match
Preview
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Australian A-League clash between Sydney FC and Brisbane Roar, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Head to Head
Aug 10, 2020 10.30am
Jan 31, 2020 8.30am
Dec 7, 2019 8.30am
Sydney FC
5-1
Brisbane Roar
Le Fondre (7', 42', 89'), Ninkovic (25'), Buhagiar (86')
Le Fondre (69'), Ninkovic (71')
O'Donovan (95' pen.)
Aldred (55'), O'Neill (57')
Mar 29, 2019 8.50am
Feb 8, 2019 8.50am
Brisbane Roar
2-1
Sydney FC
Mikkelsen (77'), Wenzel-Halls (90')
DeVere (1'), Lopez (64'), Pepper (95')
De Silva (55')
Warland (33'), Ninkovic (52'), O'Neill (85')

How you voted: Sydney FC vs Brisbane Roar

Sydney FC
76.9%
Draw
7.7%
Brisbane Roar
15.4%
26

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan103518
United StatesUnited States98825
ChinaChina95721
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia77418
Great BritainGreat Britain45413
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (3.15am-6.10am)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!