MX23RW : Tuesday, August 3 09:53:22| >> :600:3361283:3361283:

Bristol Bears: 2020-21

Select Season:
Nov 22, 2020 1pm
Willis (69', 77')
Randall (51'), Piutau (74')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
O'Conor (24'), Byrne (50'), Piutau (68'), Penalty (76')
Howe (31'), Mama (44')
Dec 4, 2020 7.45pm
Purdy (19'), O'Conor (71')
Ribbans (8'), Francis (14')
Dec 12, 2020 1pm
Pool B
Malins (20'), Byrne (35'), Randall (48'), Lloyd (73'), Piutau (77')
Matsushima (3', 26', 68'), Naqalevu (6'), Penaud (14', 52'), Lee (63')
Dec 20, 2020 5.30pm
Pool B
O'Halloran (58'), Porch (75')
Byrne (35'), Holmes (50'), O'Conor (52'), Lloyd (72')
Dec 26, 2020 2pm
Smith (80')
Thomas (39'), Luatua (44'), Randall (55'), Adeolokun (66')
Jan 1, 2021 7.45pm
Naulago (1'), Piutau (17'), Hughes (42'), Kloska (58')
Wacokecoke (11'), Wilson (39'), Van der Walt (52')
Jan 9, 2021 4.30pm
Hill (33')
Jan 17, 2021 5.30pm
Pool B
Jan 29, 2021 7.45pm
Morahan (4'), Piutau (7'), Uren (26'), Byrne (33', 38'), Radradra (41'), Capon (51'), Penalty (52')
Feb 5, 2021 7.45pm
Byrne (16')
James (75')
Feb 12, 2021 7.45pm
Carreras (11', 25'), Thorley (51')
Byrne (3'), Heenan (32')
Feb 21, 2021 3pm
Mafi (38'), Brophy-Clews (63'), Phipps (68'), Parton (76')
O'Conor (6', 9', 35'), Vui (32')
Feb 27, 2021 1pm
Capon (32'), O'Conor (37')
Mar 6, 2021 5.15pm
Humphreys (29'), Venter (47')
Naulago (4', 26', 71'), Uren (40')
Mar 12, 2021 7.45pm
O'Conor (19'), Joyce (55'), Adeolokun (66'), Eden (80')
Vailanu (15'), Bassett (78')
Mar 21, 2021 3pm
Isiekwe (40'), Furbank (55')
Purdy (24'), Naulago (29'), Morahan (74'), Uren (76')
Mar 27, 2021 2pm
Attwood (5'), Harding (22'), O'Conor (32'), Penalty (76'), Sinckler (80')
Penalty (12'), Care (24'), Marchant (68')
Apr 4, 2021 4pm
Jalibert (44'), Dweba (70'), Ducuing (79')
Purdy (6')
Apr 17, 2021 2pm
Young (15'), Cooper (78')
Heenan (28'), Malins (31', 71'), Morahan (40'), Earl (56')
Apr 23, 2021 7.45pm
Uren (13'), Morahan (78')
Skinner (26'), O'Flaherty (32'), Vermeulen (55')
May 8, 2021 4.30pm
Watson (12', 66'), Priestland (13')
Hughes (37'), Penalty (50'), Malins (55', 80'), Piutau (62'), Earl (71')
May 17, 2021 7.45pm
Malins (27'), Piutau (53'), Earl (66'), Hughes (72'), Radradra (80')
Carreras (37')
May 28, 2021 7.45pm
Du Preez (61'), Du Preez (64'), Langdon (70')
Earl (45'), Lloyd (74')
Jun 5, 2021 3pm
Liebenberg (54'), Montoya (65')
Radradra (21', 59'), Randall (39'), Malins (56')
Jun 12, 2021 3pm
Jun 19, 2021 1pm
Earl (8'), Malins (12', 22', 94'), Morahan (28')
Dombrandt (39'), Green (42', 96'), Chisholm (49'), Lynagh (54'), Marchant (76', 100')
Gallagher Premiership
Nov 22, 2020 1pm
Willis (69', 77')
Randall (51'), Piutau (74')
Nov 28, 2020 3pm
O'Conor (24'), Byrne (50'), Piutau (68'), Penalty (76')
Howe (31'), Mama (44')
Dec 4, 2020 7.45pm
Purdy (19'), O'Conor (71')
Ribbans (8'), Francis (14')
Dec 26, 2020 2pm
Smith (80')
Thomas (39'), Luatua (44'), Randall (55'), Adeolokun (66')
Jan 1, 2021 7.45pm
Naulago (1'), Piutau (17'), Hughes (42'), Kloska (58')
Wacokecoke (11'), Wilson (39'), Van der Walt (52')
Jan 9, 2021 4.30pm
Hill (33')
Jan 29, 2021 7.45pm
Morahan (4'), Piutau (7'), Uren (26'), Byrne (33', 38'), Radradra (41'), Capon (51'), Penalty (52')
Feb 5, 2021 7.45pm
Byrne (16')
James (75')
Feb 12, 2021 7.45pm
Carreras (11', 25'), Thorley (51')
Byrne (3'), Heenan (32')
Feb 21, 2021 3pm
Mafi (38'), Brophy-Clews (63'), Phipps (68'), Parton (76')
O'Conor (6', 9', 35'), Vui (32')
Feb 27, 2021 1pm
Capon (32'), O'Conor (37')
Mar 6, 2021 5.15pm
Humphreys (29'), Venter (47')
Naulago (4', 26', 71'), Uren (40')
Mar 12, 2021 7.45pm
O'Conor (19'), Joyce (55'), Adeolokun (66'), Eden (80')
Vailanu (15'), Bassett (78')
Mar 21, 2021 3pm
Isiekwe (40'), Furbank (55')
Purdy (24'), Naulago (29'), Morahan (74'), Uren (76')
Mar 27, 2021 2pm
Attwood (5'), Harding (22'), O'Conor (32'), Penalty (76'), Sinckler (80')
Penalty (12'), Care (24'), Marchant (68')
Apr 17, 2021 2pm
Young (15'), Cooper (78')
Heenan (28'), Malins (31', 71'), Morahan (40'), Earl (56')
Apr 23, 2021 7.45pm
Uren (13'), Morahan (78')
Skinner (26'), O'Flaherty (32'), Vermeulen (55')
May 8, 2021 4.30pm
Watson (12', 66'), Priestland (13')
Hughes (37'), Penalty (50'), Malins (55', 80'), Piutau (62'), Earl (71')
May 17, 2021 7.45pm
Malins (27'), Piutau (53'), Earl (66'), Hughes (72'), Radradra (80')
Carreras (37')
May 28, 2021 7.45pm
Du Preez (61'), Du Preez (64'), Langdon (70')
Earl (45'), Lloyd (74')
Jun 5, 2021 3pm
Liebenberg (54'), Montoya (65')
Radradra (21', 59'), Randall (39'), Malins (56')
Jun 12, 2021 3pm
Jun 19, 2021 1pm
Earl (8'), Malins (12', 22', 94'), Morahan (28')
Dombrandt (39'), Green (42', 96'), Chisholm (49'), Lynagh (54'), Marchant (76', 100')
European Champions Cup
Dec 12, 2020 1pm
Pool B
Malins (20'), Byrne (35'), Randall (48'), Lloyd (73'), Piutau (77')
Matsushima (3', 26', 68'), Naqalevu (6'), Penaud (14', 52'), Lee (63')
Dec 20, 2020 5.30pm
Pool B
O'Halloran (58'), Porch (75')
Byrne (35'), Holmes (50'), O'Conor (52'), Lloyd (72')
Jan 17, 2021 5.30pm
Pool B
Apr 4, 2021 4pm
Jalibert (44'), Dweba (70'), Ducuing (79')
Purdy (6')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!