MX23RW : Friday, July 30 18:20:26| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Grimsby Town
Halifax Town
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Southend United
Stockport County
Torquay United
Woking
Wrexham AFC
Yeovil Town
Apr 24, 2021 at 3pm UK

1-2

Byrne (90+3')
Williams (14'), Green (45+1'), King (75')
FT(HT: 0-1)
Cheek (13' pen.), Alabi (90+1')
Bingham (24')
Coverage of the National League clash between Halifax Town and Bromley.
Head to Head
Jan 23, 2021 3pm
Bromley
1-2
Halifax
Cheek (15' pen.)
Kizzi (24'), Bingham (30')
Trotter (67')
Summerfield (22' pen.), Allen (48')
Allen (25'), Campbell (32')
Feb 1, 2020 3pm
Halifax
2-1
Bromley
Maher (32'), Rodney (42')
Binnom-Williams (53'), Rodney (71')
Kizzi (45')
Higgs (28'), Cheek (63')
Holland (30')
Oct 26, 2019 3pm
Bromley
5-0
Halifax
Mekki (53'), Hackett-Fairchild (59'), Bush (65'), Rees (73'), Kizzi (91')

Binnom-Williams (64'), King (85'), Southwell (86')
Binnom-Williams (70')
Apr 13, 2019 3pm
Halifax
2-2
Bromley
Staunton (26'), Rodney (75')
Kosylo (61')
Coulson (55'), Brindley (84')
Sep 29, 2018 3pm
Bromley
2-2
Halifax
Sutherland (14'), Porter (81')
Wood (22'), Higgs (78')
Staunton (60'), Preston (90')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1891138
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Saturday's key events


TRIATHLON
· After silvers in both the men's and women's events, Team GB will be fancied to get on the podium again in the mixed relay (11.30pm-1am)

SWIMMING
· Touted as Michael Phelps's successor, Caeleb Dressel already has two gold medals from these Games and he will be going for a third in the men's 50m butterfly final (2.30am)
· It is Katie Ledecky vs. Ariarne Titmus III in the women's 800m freestyle final, with Ledecky entering as firm favourite (2.46am)
· Great Britain will be heavily fancied to add another gold medal to their swimming haul, having produced by far the fastest qualifying time for the mixed 4x100m medley relay final (3.43am)

ATHLETICS
· Dina Asher-Smith is one of three British women in the 100m semi-finals (3.01am-3.20am), and will hope to challenge for a medal in what is likely to be a star-studded final (1.50pm)
· The inaugural Olympic 4x400m mixed relay event concludes with Great Britain one of the eight finalists going for gold (1.35pm)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB's dreams of an unlikely gold are still alive in the women's event as they face France in their semi-final (3.30am). The winners will face either New Zealand or Fiji in the gold medal match later in the day (10am)

SAILING
· Gold medals are up for grabs in the windsurfer - RS:X finals. Emma Wilson participates for Team GB in the women's final (6.33am), while Tom Squires is in action in the men's (7.33am)

TENNIS
· Following his shock semi-final defeat, ending his hopes of a Golden Slam in 2021, Novak Djokovic battles for bronze against Pablo Carreno Busta (7am)
· The women's singles event reaches its conclusion with the gold medal match between Belinda Bencic and Marketa Vondrousova

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1 00000000
2 00000000
3 00000000
4 00000000
5 00000000
6 00000000
7 00000000
8 00000000
9 00000000
10 00000000
11 00000000
12 00000000
13 00000000
14 00000000
15 00000000
16 00000000
17 00000000
18 00000000
19 00000000
20 00000000
21 00000000
22 00000000
23 00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!