MX23RW : Friday, July 30 02:27:24| >> :300:86500:86500:
Barrow
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Carlisle United
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
Mansfield Town
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Port Vale
Rochdale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
Sutton United
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Coverage of the League Two clash between Tranmere Rovers and Morecambe.
May 20, 2021 at 6pm UK at Prenton Park
TranmereTranmere Rovers
1-2
MorecambeMorecambe
Clarke (19')
Spearing (54'), Vaughan (78'), Lloyd (83'), O'Connor (89')
FT(HT: 1-2)
Knight-Percival (15'), McAlinden (45+1')
Lyons (87'), Mendes Gomes (89')

Team Lineups: Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Morecambe

Last Updated: Friday, May 28, 2021 at 23:01 UK

Venue: Prenton Park

Tranmere Rovers

G13Joe Murphy
D26Peter Clarke
D3Liam Ridehalgh
D6Emmanuel Monthe
D2Lee O'Connor
M8Jay Spearing
M19Liam Feeney
M7Kieron Morris
M17Otis Khan
A11Corey Taylor
A9James Vaughan

Morecambe

G1Kyle Letheren
D3Stephen Hendrie
D5Samuel Lavelle
M8Toumani Diagouraga
D4Nathaniel Knight-Percival
M10Aaron Wildig
M24Yann Songo'o
D21Ryan Cooney
M19Liam McAlinden
A9Cole Stockton
M11Carlos Mendes Gomes

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1 00000000
2 00000000
3 00000000
4 00000000
5 00000000
6 00000000
7 00000000
8 00000000
9 00000000
10 00000000
11 00000000
12 00000000
13 00000000
14 00000000
15 00000000
16 00000000
17 00000000
18 00000000
19 00000000
20 00000000
21 00000000
22 00000000
23 00000000
24 00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!