MX23RW : Friday, July 30 04:59:00| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Gallagher Premiership Table

TeamPWDLFATFTATDPTS
1Exeter Chiefs23180566438697445387
2Bristol Bears22161559742281493283
3Sale Sharks23160756744167472074
4Harlequins22141774660097821574
5Leicester Tigers20100104784925162-1150
6Wasps2290135396246672-650
7Bath Rugby2080124946046083-2348
8Northampton Saints1990104694575956347
9London Irish1962114395315368-1544
10Newcastle Falcons1980113855125070-2041
11Gloucester Rugby2070134505185666-1041
12Worcester Warriors1910183265673977-3815

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAPTS
1Exeter Chiefs12100239918549
2Sale Sharks1190231219441
3Bristol Bears1180331419641
4Harlequins1181240229741
5Leicester Tigers1170430526035
6Newcastle Falcons1060421920332
7London Irish1051425725731
8Gloucester Rugby1050526123328
9Bath Rugby1040624128125
10Wasps1140724926524
11Northampton Saints940522523522
12Worcester Warriors810714422010

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAPTS
1Bristol Bears1181228322642
2Exeter Chiefs1180326520138
3Sale Sharks1270525524733
4Harlequins1160534430333
5Bath Rugby1040625332327
6Wasps1150629035926
7Northampton Saints1050524422225
8Leicester Tigers930617323217
9London Irish911718227415
10Gloucester Rugby1020818928513
11Newcastle Falcons920716630913
12Worcester Warriors1100111823475

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!