MX23RW : Monday, August 2 23:01:36| >> :300:86500:86500:
Barnsley
Birmingham logo
Blackburn logo
Blackpool
Bournemouth logo
Bristol City
Cardiff City logo
Coventry City
Derby logo
Fulham logo
Huddersfield logo
Hull logo
Luton Town
Middlesbrough logo
Millwall logo
Nottingham Forest logo
Peterborough United
Preston North End logo
QPR logo
Reading logo
Sheffield United logo
Stoke logo
Swansea logo
West Brom logo
Coverage of the Championship clash between Sheffield Wednesday and Queens Park Rangers.

Player Stats: Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Queens Park Rangers

Sheffield Wednesday

25. Cameron Dawson

Goalkeeper
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
Saves: 1
 

15. Tom Lees

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

4. Joost van Aken

Centre-back
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

26. Liam Shaw

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

11. Adam Reach

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 1
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

10. Barry Bannan

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 1
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

7. Kadeem Harris

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 5
Offsides: 0
 

21. Massimo Luongo

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 3
Fouls Drawn: 1
Offsides: 0
Yellow Cards: 1
 

5. Callum Paterson

Forward
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 1
Offsides: 0
Yellow Cards: 1
 

17. Oluwafisayo Dele-Bashiru

 
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 2
Offsides: 0
 

18. Josh Windass

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 2
Offsides: 0
 

Queens Park Rangers

13. Seny Dieng

Goalkeeper
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
Saves: 2
 

3. Lee Wallace

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

6. Yoann Barbet

Centre-back
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
Yellow Cards: 1
 

4. Robert Dickie

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 2
Offsides: 0
 

24. Osman Kakay

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

20. Geoff Cameron

Defender
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 3
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

22. Tom Carroll

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 1
Offsides: 0
 

11. Bright Osayi-Samuel

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 2
Fouls Drawn: 2
Offsides: 0
 

10. Ilias Chair

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 0
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 3
Offsides: 0
 

8. Luke Amos

Midfielder
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 0
Fouls Committed: 1
Fouls Drawn: 0
Offsides: 0
 

9. Lyndon Dykes

Attacker
player photo
© df11faces.com
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Shots Total: 1
Shots on Goal: 1
Fouls Committed: 0
Fouls Drawn: 2
Offsides: 0
 

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!