MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 02:01:31| >> :60:141:141:
Coverage of the Copa Libertadores Group Stage clash between Sporting Cristal and Racing Club.
May 12, 2021 at 1.30am UK at Estadio Nacional de Lima
CristalSporting Cristal
0-2
RacingRacing Club

Tavara (17')
FT(HT: 0-0)
Chancalay (74'), Piatti (76')
Schelotto (1')

Team Lineups: Sporting Cristal 0-2 Racing Club

Last Updated: Thursday, May 13, 2021 at 22:42 UK

Venue: Estadio Nacional de Lima

Sporting Cristal

G13Alejandro Duarte
M5Omar Merlo
D22Alejandro González
D29Nilson Loyola
D15J. Lora
M7Horacio Calcaterra
M17Christofer Gonzáles
D25Gerald Távara
A8Alejandro Hohberg
M11Washington Corozo
M20Joao Grimaldo

Racing Club

G1Gabriel Arias
M4Iván Pillud
D18Ezequiel Schelotto
D40Joaquín Novillo
D50Ignacio Galván
M23Nery Domínguez
M24Julián López
M29Aníbal Moreno
A22Nicolás Reniero
A34Maximiliano Lovera
A14Santiago Godoy

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!