MX23RW : Saturday, July 24 19:00:55| >> :120:406:406:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Mar 21, 2019 at 7.45pm UK
N. MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
3-1
LatviaLatvia
Alioski (11'), Elmas (29', 93')
FT(HT: 2-0)
Velkovski (87' og.)
Ciganiks (91')

Team Lineups: North Macedonia 3-1 Latvia

Last Updated: Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 23:21 UK

Venue: Philip II Arena

North Macedonia

G1Stole Dimitrievski
CD-L14Darko Velkoski
CD-R6Visar Musliu
LB8Ezgjan Alioski
RB13Stefan Ristovski
CM-L16Boban Nikolov
CM-R17Enis Bardhi
LM11Ferhan Hasani
SubstitutionElif Elmas, 23'
RM9Aleksandar Trajkovski
SubstitutionKire Markoski, 84'
CF-L10Goran Pandev
SubstitutionKire Ristevski, 71'
CF-R23Ilija Nestoroski
Sub21Elif Elmas
Sub18Kire Markoski
Sub4Kire Ristevski
Sub19Krste Velkovski
Sub22Damjan Siskovski
Sub5Gjoko Zajkov
Sub12Deyan Iliev
Sub3Egzon Bejtulai
Sub2Kristijan Tosevski
Sub15Darko Churlinov

Latvia

G1Andris Vanins
SubstitutionPavels Steinbors, 33'
CD-L3Marcis Oss
CD-R4Kaspars Dubra
LB2Vitalijs Maksimenko
RB6Vladislavs Gabovs
CM-L13Vjaceslavs Isajevs
CM-R17Igors Tarasovs
LM11Arturs Karasausks
SubstitutionKristers Tobers, 69'
RM14Andrej Ciganiks
F10Velerijs Sabala
SubstitutionRobert Uldrikis, 79'
RCF15Deniss Rakels
Sub23Pavels Steinbors
Sub22Kristers Tobers
Sub20Robert Uldrikis
Sub7Ritvars Rugins
Sub12Kaspars Ikstens
Sub8Olegs Laizans
Sub5Antons Kurakins
Sub18Roberts Savalnieks
Sub9Davis Ikaunieks
Sub19Vitalijs Jagodinskis
Sub16Vadims Zulevs
Sub21Antonijs Cernomordijs

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina3014
ItalyItaly1102
JapanJapan1102
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea1023
Ecuador flagEcuador1001
29  Great BritainGreat Britain0000
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Women's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Ligue 2
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
J1 League
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!