MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 14:45:05| >> :300:86500:86500:
Coverage of the Greek Superleague clash between Atromitos and Volos.
May 15, 2021 at 5.30pm UK at Peristeri Stadium
AtromitosAtromitos
1-0
VolosVolos
Umbides (62' pen.)
Salomon (58')
FT(HT: 0-0)

Grillo (61')

Team Lineups: Atromitos 1-0 Volos

Last Updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 18:47 UK

Venue:

Atromitos

G22Andreas Gianniotis
D29Stefanos Stroungis
30Nikolaos Athanasiou
D4Dimitris Goutas
M21Patrick Salomon
A27Georgios Daviotis
M8Javier Umbides
M10Bryan Rabello
A20Petros Giakoumakis
A59Clarck N'Sikulu
A9Giorgos Manousos

Volos

G30Symeon Papadopoulos
D2Antonis Dentakis
A31Ioannis Kiakos
D24Gerasimos Mitoglou
D3Franco Ferrari
D6Tasos Tsokanis
M37Fausto Grillo
D99Pavlos Logaras
M14Jean Barrientos
M73Julián Bartolo
A10Alberto Bueno

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan124521
ChinaChina115824
United StatesUnited States1011930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78520
AustraliaAustralia61916
Great BritainGreat Britain56516
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!