MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 14:09:56| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aberdeen logo
Celtic logo
Dundee logo
Dundee United
Hearts logo
Hibs logo
Livingston logo
Motherwell logo
Rangers logo
Ross County
St Johnstone logo
St Mirren logo
Coverage of the Scottish Premiership clash between St Johnstone and Celtic.
Oct 4, 2020 at 12pm UK at McDiarmid Park
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
0-2
CelticCeltic

Wotherspoon (19'), Davidson (68'), Gordon (90+4')
FT(HT: 0-0)
Griffiths (90+1'), Klimala (90+3')
Ntcham (13'), Turnbull (49')

Team Lineups: St Johnstone 0-2 Celtic

Last Updated: Monday, October 12, 2020 at 22:48 UK

Venue:

St Johnstone

M8Murray Davidson
G1Zander Clark
A10David Wotherspoon
M15Dan McNamara
A14Stevie May
D5Jason Kerr
D4Jamie McCart
M3Scott Tanser
D6Liam Gordon
A7Craig Conway
M18Alistair McCann

Celtic

G1Vasilis Barkas
M21Olivier Ntcham
D4Shane Duffy
D35Kristoffer Ajer
M30Jeremie Frimpong
D44Hatem Abd Elhamed
A14David Turnbull
M42Callum McGregor
M3Greg Taylor
A27Mohamed Elyounoussi
A22Odsonne Édouard

Share this article now:

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina61411
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States42410
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1427
19  Great BritainGreat Britain0112
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Aberdeen00000000
2Celtic00000000
3Dundee00000000
4Dundee UnitedDundee Utd00000000
5Hearts00000000
6Hibernian00000000
7Livingston00000000
8Motherwell00000000
9RangersRangers00000000
10Ross County00000000
11St Johnstone00000000
12St Mirren00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!